Today's Hearing List

  • DUTY JUDGE
    Lai Siu Chiu SJ
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | AM
    Jacqueline Lee
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | PM
    Colin Seow
  • JUDGES
  • REGISTRARS
  • TYPE OF HEARING
  • Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    • Judge Of Appeal
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 236/2015
    HEINRICH PTE LTD V LAU KIM HUAT & 2 ORS
    DECISION OF JUDICIAL COMMISSIONER AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN S 770/2013)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • EMPLOYMENT
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP - 20 MINS
      ROBIN LAW CORPORATION - 20 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • HEINRICH PTE LTD
        (DECRUZ MARTIN FRANCIS)
        (SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP)
      • LAU KIM HUAT
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • LI CUNKOU
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • JHY MARINE AND OFFSHORE EQUIPMENT PTE LTD
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 9/2016
    LEONG YEW THONG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • -
      • LEONG YEW THONG
        (CHOY WING KIN MONTAGUE)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Judith Prakash
    • Judge Of Appeal
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 236/2015
    HEINRICH PTE LTD V LAU KIM HUAT & 2 ORS
    DECISION OF JUDICIAL COMMISSIONER AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN S 770/2013)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • EMPLOYMENT
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP - 20 MINS
      ROBIN LAW CORPORATION - 20 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • HEINRICH PTE LTD
        (DECRUZ MARTIN FRANCIS)
        (SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP)
      • LAU KIM HUAT
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • LI CUNKOU
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • JHY MARINE AND OFFSHORE EQUIPMENT PTE LTD
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 9/2016
    LEONG YEW THONG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • -
      • LEONG YEW THONG
        (CHOY WING KIN MONTAGUE)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Tay Yong Kwang
    • Judge Of Appeal
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 236/2015
    HEINRICH PTE LTD V LAU KIM HUAT & 2 ORS
    DECISION OF JUDICIAL COMMISSIONER AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN S 770/2013)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • EMPLOYMENT
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP - 20 MINS
      ROBIN LAW CORPORATION - 20 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • HEINRICH PTE LTD
        (DECRUZ MARTIN FRANCIS)
        (SHENTON LAW PRACTICE LLP)
      • LAU KIM HUAT
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • LI CUNKOU
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
      • JHY MARINE AND OFFSHORE EQUIPMENT PTE LTD
        (LIM BOON CHENG ROBIN)
        (ROBIN LAW CORPORATION)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 9/2016
    LEONG YEW THONG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Judith Prakash
    Judge Of Appeal
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Judge Of Appeal
    • -
      • LEONG YEW THONG
        (CHOY WING KIN MONTAGUE)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Choo Han Teck
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 1/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V TAN KAH HO & ANOR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Trial
      • TAN KAH HO
        (WONG SIEW HONG / KANG KOK BOON, FAVIAN (JIANG GUOWEN))
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • MUI JIA JUN
        (HO THIAM HUAT / CHUA ENG HUI / WONG LI-YEN DEW / Lin Zhiyang Melvin)
        (T H Ho Law Chambers / RHTLAW TAYLOR WESSING LLP / Dew Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 59/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V CHIA KEE CHEN
    MURDER
    Criminal Trial
      • CHIA KEE CHEN
        (PETER KEITH FERNANDO / JEEVA ARUL JOETHY)
        (LEO FERNANDO / HILBORNE LAW LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5A
    HC/S 59/2015
    NOOR AZLIN BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN V CHANGI GENERAL HOSPITAL PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - MEDICAL)
    Civil Trial
      • NOOR AZLIN BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN
        (RAI VIJAY KUMAR)
        (ENGELIN TEH PRACTICE LLC)
      • CHANGI GENERAL HOSPITAL PTE LTD
        (KUAH BOON THENG / Yong Kailun, Karen / Samantha Oei Jia Hsia)
        (Legal Clinic LLC)
      • IMRAN BIN MOHAMED NOOR
        (LEK SIANG PHENG / VANESSA LIM CHOON HSIA / ONG YEE CHING YVONNE (WANG YUQING) / CHUA HAN HUI, EDWIN (CAI HANHUI) / SIM MEI JUN, AUDREY (SHEN MEIJUN))
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
      • YAP HSIANG
        (LEK SIANG PHENG / VANESSA LIM CHOON HSIA / ONG YEE CHING YVONNE (WANG YUQING) / SIM MEI JUN, AUDREY (SHEN MEIJUN))
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
      • SOH WEI WEN, JASON
        (LEK SIANG PHENG / VANESSA LIM CHOON HSIA / ONG YEE CHING YVONNE (WANG YUQING) / SIM MEI JUN, AUDREY (SHEN MEIJUN))
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
  • Woo Bih Li
    • Justice
    09:30 AMCOURT 5C
    S 906/2014 (HC/SUM 6201/2016)
    LONG KIM WING V LTX-CREDENCE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
    EMPLOYMENT / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • LTX-CREDENCE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TAN WHEI MIEN JOY / CHEN JIE'AN JARED / LIM CHONG GUANG CHARLES)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • LONG KIM WING
        (GANGA D/O AVADIAR / YEO YI LING EILEEN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
    09:30 AMCOURT 5C
    S 906/2014
    LONG KIM WING V LTX-CREDENCE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
    EMPLOYMENT
    Civil Trial
      • LONG KIM WING
        (GANGA D/O AVADIAR / YEO YI LING EILEEN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
      • LTX-CREDENCE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TAN WHEI MIEN JOY / CHEN JIE'AN JARED / LIM CHONG GUANG CHARLES)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Lee Seiu Kin
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    CWU 69/2014 (HC/SUM 6/2017)
    GUAN CHUAN ENGINEERING PTE LTD V CCM INDUSTRIAL PTE LTD
    SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF LIQUIDATORS
    OS & Summons
      • YIT CHEE WAH
        (JUSTIN YIP YUNG KEONG / THENUGA D/O VIJAKUMAR)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
      • YIT CHEE WAH
        (JUSTIN YIP YUNG KEONG / THENUGA D/O VIJAKUMAR)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
      • MARK SIMS CHADWICK
        (JUSTIN YIP YUNG KEONG / THENUGA D/O VIJAKUMAR)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
      • CCM INDUSTRIAL PTE LTD
        (CHAN KIA PHENG / NEO MING WEI, DOUGLAS (LIANG MINGWEI))
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/OS 1348/2016
    RE: ATTORNEY-GENERAL
    SECTION 22 OF THE MUTUAL ASSISTANCE IN CRIMINAL MATTERS ACT (CAP. 190A)
    OS & Summons
      • ATTORNEY-GENERAL
        (Jean Kua)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/OS 1349/2016
    RE: ATTORNEY-GENERAL
    SECTION 22 OF THE MUTUAL ASSISTANCE IN CRIMINAL MATTERS ACT (CAP. 190A)
    OS & Summons
      • ATTORNEY-GENERAL
        (Jean Kua)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/S 1174/2016 (HC/SUM 5932/2016)
    O'LAUGHLIN INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED V TAN THIAM HOCK & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR INJUNCTION
    OS & Summons
      • O'LAUGHLIN INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • TAN THIAM HOCK
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • TAN POH SUAN JACQUELINE
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • DESIREE ANN DEREK DAVID
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • PEGASUS CHEMICAL PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • KOH CHIAO-JIAN FELICIA
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/S 1174/2016 (HC/SUM 196/2017)
    O'LAUGHLIN INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED V TAN THIAM HOCK & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons
      • O'LAUGHLIN INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • O'LAUGHLIN CORPORATION LIMITED
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • TAN THIAM HOCK
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • TAN POH SUAN JACQUELINE
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • DESIREE ANN DEREK DAVID
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • PEGASUS CHEMICAL PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • KOH CHIAO-JIAN FELICIA
        (K NAIR CHANDRA MOHAN)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/S 411/2015 (HC/SUM 6029/2016)
    LAI YUK NYEN & ANOR V DAIYA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS) / SUMMONS FOR LEAVE TO INTERVENE
    OS & Summons
      • Daiya Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • Pacific Real Estate Pte Ltd
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • Sukanto Tanoto
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • Tinah Bingei
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • Sembawang Engineers and Constructors Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN CHAU YEE / Koh Fang Ling, Andrea)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Land Transport Authority of Singapore
        (SATHIASEELAN S/O JAGATEESAN / KOH EN YING (XU ENYING))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/S 411/2015 (HC/SUM 6028/2016)
    LAI YUK NYEN & ANOR V DAIYA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS) / SUMMONS FOR LEAVE TO INTERVENE
    OS & Summons
      • Lai Yuk Nyen
        (LEE PENG KHOON EDWIN / YONG BOON ON / CHIA XIN HUI)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • Soh Eng Huey
        (LEE PENG KHOON EDWIN / YONG BOON ON / CHIA XIN HUI)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • Sembawang Engineers and Constructors Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN CHAU YEE / Koh Fang Ling, Andrea)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Land Transport Authority of Singapore
        (SATHIASEELAN S/O JAGATEESAN / KOH EN YING (XU ENYING))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 4D
    S 1130/2014 (HC/SUM 6030/2016)
    NG SIAM KHUI V PACIFIC REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW / SUMMONS FOR LEAVE TO INTERVENE
    OS & Summons
      • PACIFIC REAL ESTATE PTE. LTD.
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • DAIYA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • Sembawang Engineers and Constructors Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN CHAU YEE / Koh Fang Ling, Andrea)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Land Transport Authority of Singapore
        (SATHIASEELAN S/O JAGATEESAN / KOH EN YING (XU ENYING))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 4D
    HC/BC 97/2016 (HC/RA 370/2016)
    STORE + DELIVER + LOGISTICS PTE LTD V CHIN SIEW GIM
    Further Arguments
      • STORE + DELIVER + LOGISTICS PTE LTD
        (AU THYE CHUEN / CAROLYN TAN BENG HUI)
        (TAN & AU LLP)
      • CHIN SIEW GIM
        (SINGA RETNAM)
        (AZIZ TAYABALI & ASSOCIATES)
  • Quentin Loh
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 878/2015
    LIN SHIYUN, EMILY V LIM KEE FONG & ANOR
    PROPERTY LAW
    Civil Trial
      • LIN SHIYUN, EMILY
        (TAN SIAH YONG / Vathany Raveentheran)
        (COMLAW LLC)
      • LIM KEE FONG
        (CHONG CHI CHUIN CHRISTOPHER / TAN LEE JANE)
        (cLegal LLC)
      • NG SOON CHUA
        (CHONG CHI CHUIN CHRISTOPHER / TAN LEE JANE)
        (cLegal LLC)
  • Steven Chong
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6A
    SIC/S 6/2016
    TOZZI SRL V BUMI ARMADA OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Case Management Conference (SICC)
      • Tozzi Srl
        (MOHAMMED REZA S/O MOHAMMED RIAZ / LEE WEI HAN SHAUN)
        (JWS Asia Law Corporation)
      • Bumi Armada Offshore Holdings Limited
        (CHUA SUI TONG / TAN EU SHAN,KEVIN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Bumi Armada Berhad
        (CHUA SUI TONG / TAN EU SHAN,KEVIN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Vinodh Coomaraswamy
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5E
    HC/S 813/2015
    VINJOE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD & ANOR V EASTERN M&E PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • VINJOE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (Joan Peiyun LIM-CASANOVA / Han Guangyuan, Keith)
        (CAVENAGH LAW LLP)
      • CI-2 ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
        (Joan Peiyun LIM-CASANOVA / Han Guangyuan, Keith)
        (CAVENAGH LAW LLP)
      • EASTERN M&E PTE. LTD.
        (MANICKAVASAGAM S/O R M KARUPPIAH PILLAI)
        (MANICKA & CO.)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5E
    OS 680/2014 (HC/SUM 6113/2016)
    RE: SWAT SECURITISATION FUND (AS REPRESENTED BY ITS MANAGEMENT COMPANY SWAT MANAGEMENT S.À R.L. (LUXEMBOURG TRADE AND COMPANIES REGISTER NO. B-177334))
    JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons
      • SWAT SECURITISATION FUND (as represented by its management company SWAT Management S.à R.L. (Luxembourg Trade and Companies Register No. B-177334))
        (JUSTIN YIP YUNG KEONG / THENUGA D/O VIJAKUMAR)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
  • George Wei
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5B
    S 470/2012
    ROHM AND HAAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS CMP HOLDINGS, INC. (FORMERLY KNOWN AS RODEL HOLDINGS, INC.) V NEX
    PATENTS / SUMMONS FOR STRIKING OUT AFFIDAVIT
    Civil Trial
      • ROHM AND HAAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS CMP HOLDINGS, INC. (FORMERLY KNOWN AS RODEL HOLDINGS, INC.)
        (TAN TEE JIM / CHRISTOPHER JAMES DE SOUZA / WEE JIAWEI, DARRELL (WANG JIAWEI) / LIM SHIH HAO, JASPER NATHANAEL (LIN SIHAO))
        (LEE & LEE)
      • NEXPLANAR CORPORATION
        (LONG AI MING / LIM JUN HAO ALVIN / FOK QUAN WEI, KENNETH)
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
      • WAH LEE TECH (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
        (LONG AI MING / LIM JUN HAO ALVIN / FOK QUAN WEI, KENNETH)
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
  • Lai Siu Chiu
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6D
    S 109/2014
    TAN SHI LIN V POH CHE THIAM
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Accounts, Assessments & Inquiries
      • TAN SHI LIN
        (TAN SENG CHEW RICHARD / KOH KEH JANG FENDRICK)
        (Tan Chin Hoe & Co)
      • POH CHE THIAM
        (YEO KIM HAI PATRICK / Neo Eng Hong)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
    05:00 PMCHAMBER 6D
    HC/S 601/2016 (HC/SUM 221/2017)
    RED STAR MARINE CONSULTANTS PTE LTD V THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES OF SATWANT KAUR D/O SARDARA SINGH DECEASED
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR INJUNCTION
    Duty Judge Hearing
      • RED STAR MARINE CONSULTANTS PTE LTD
        (MAHMOOD GAZNAVI S/O BASHIR MUHAMMAD / LEOW ZI XIANG (LIAO ZIXIANG))
        (MAHMOOD GAZNAVI & PARTNERS)
      • THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES OF SATWANT KAUR D/O SARDARA SINGH DECEASED
        (RAGBIR SINGH S/O RAM SINGH BAJWA)
        (Bajwa & Co)
  • See Kee Oon
    • Judicial Commissioner
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/DCA 15/2016
    LIEW LEONG WAN V LAI CHONG MENG
    DECISION OF DISTRICT JUDGE LOO NGAN CHOR
    District Court Appeal
      • LIEW LEONG WAN
        (SUPPIAH S/O PAKRISAMY / ELENGOVAN S/O V KRISHNAN)
        (P SUPPIAH & CO.)
      • LAI CHONG MENG
        (CHUA SUI TONG / CHENG JIN EDWIN / TANG YUAN JONATHAN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6B
    S 727/2013 (HC/RA 3/2017)
    TECHNIGROUP FAR EAST PTE LTD & ANOR V JASWINDERPAL SINGH S/O BACHINT SINGH & 4 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Registrar's Appeal
      • JASWINDERPAL SINGH S/O BACHINT SINGH
        (KIRPAL SINGH S/O HAKAM SINGH / Oh Hsiu Leem Osborne (Hu Shoulin))
        (KIRPAL & ASSOCIATES)
      • TECHNIGROUP FAR EAST PTE LTD
        (TEO CHUN-WEI, BENEDICT / POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS / YONG JUN WEI, DARYL)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TECHNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
        (TEO CHUN-WEI, BENEDICT / POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS / YONG JUN WEI, DARYL)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
  • Valerie Thean
    • Judicial Commissioner
    09:15 AMCOURT 2B
    D 2735/1995
    TEO GEOK FONG (M.W.) V LIM ENG HOCK
    UNREASONABLE BEHAVIOUR / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM ENG HOCK
        (MORALY JOSEPH VERONICA / KHOO BOO TECK RANDOLPH / Ho Wei Jing, Tricia)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TEO GEOK FONG (M.W.)
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / SUANG WIJAYA)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2B
    HCF/S 3/2015Civil Trial
      • 1st Plaintiff
        (FOO SOON YIEN / BEVERLY NG LIN YIN)
        (BERNARD & RADA LAW CORPORATION)
      • 1st Defendant
        (HEE THENG FONG / SELVARATNAM SHARMINI SHARON / LEE HUI MIN)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • 2nd Defendant
        (HEE THENG FONG / SELVARATNAM SHARMINI SHARON / LEE HUI MIN)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Debbie Ong
    • Judicial Commissioner
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 2AIn Camera
    HCF/DT 3601/2015Family - Ancillary Matters
      • 1st Plaintiff
        (CHIA SOO MICHAEL / Hany Soh Hui Bin)
        (MSC Law Corporation)
      • 1st Defendant
        (CHEONG ZHIHUI IVAN / CHEONG YEN LIN ADRIENE / Chew Wei En (Zhou Wei'En))
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Aedit Abdullah
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 5D
    HC/CC 64/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MORGAN KUPUSAMY & ANOR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Trial
      • Morgan Kupusamy
        (AMOLAT SINGH / THAM LIJING)
        (AMOLAT & PARTNERS / ASCENDANT LEGAL LLC)
      • JOHARI BIN KATIO
        (DHANARAJ JAMES SELVARAJ / A P M FERLIN JAYATISSA / LUM GUO RONG)
        (JAMES SELVARAJ LLC / LEXCOMPASS LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Chua Lee Ming
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3A
    S 705/2014 (HC/SUM 218/2017)
    UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED V PEH WEI SIANG (BAI WEIXIANG) & 4 ORS
    EMPLOYMENT / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons
      • UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED
        (ONG TUN WEI DANNY / NG HUI PING SHEILA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • CHENG JIN QUAN MARK (ZHONG JINQUAN)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LOH ZHI XIANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZABEL PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PRIVE INVESTMENT PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3A
    S 705/2014 (HC/SUM 163/2017)
    UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED V PEH WEI SIANG (BAI WEIXIANG) & 4 ORS
    EMPLOYMENT / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED
        (ONG TUN WEI DANNY / NG HUI PING SHEILA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • PEH WEI SIANG (BAI WEIXIANG)
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / WEE SHILEI)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 3A
    S 705/2014
    UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED V PEH WEI SIANG (BAI WEIXIANG) & 4 ORS
    EMPLOYMENT / SUMMONS FOR INJUNCTION
    Civil Trial
      • UOB KAY HIAN PRIVATE LIMITED
        (ONG TUN WEI DANNY / NG HUI PING SHEILA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • PEH WEI SIANG (BAI WEIXIANG)
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / WEE SHILEI)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • CHENG JIN QUAN MARK (ZHONG JINQUAN)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LOH ZHI XIANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZABEL PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PRIVE INVESTMENT PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Foo Chee Hock
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 3D
    CC 25/2014
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BDA
    ASSAULT OR USE OF CRIMINAL FORCE WITH INTENT TO OUTRAGE MODESTY, OUTRAGE OF MODESTY, RAPE
    Criminal Trial
      • BDA
        (SUPRAMANIAM RAJAN / ELIAS HARRY / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / GINO HARDIAL SINGH / LEM JIT MIN ANDY / MATHEW KURIAN / THAM LIJING)
        (HILBORNE LAW LLC / HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP / TAN RAJAH & CHEAH / REGENT LAW LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Kannan Ramesh
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 6F
    S 1086/2012
    PREMAKUMAR S/O SADANANDAN & ANOR V K S SHAM KUMAR
    PROBATE AND ADMINISTRATION
    Civil Trial
      • PREMAKUMAR S/O SADANANDAN
        (BHARGAVAN SUJATHA / R DILIP KUMAR)
        (GAVAN LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • K S SHAM KUMAR
        (LEE CHUNG YEN STEVEN)
        (HILBORNE LAW LLC)
  • Foo Tuat Yien
    • Judicial Commissioner
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCHAMBER 2BIn Camera
    HCF/DCA 11/2016
    DECISION OF DISTRICT JUDGE CHIN YEW LING SUZANNE (IN D 4735/2011)
    District Court Appeal
      • 1st Appellant
        (DHANWANT SINGH)
        (S K Kumar Law Practice LLP)
      • 1st Respondent
        (YAP TEONG LIANG)
        (T L YAP LAW CHAMBERS LLC)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 2BIn Camera
    HCF/OSN 30/2016HCF Summons Hearing
      • 1st Applicant
        (SEENIVASAN LALITA)
        (VIRGINIA QUEK LALITA & PARTNERS)
      • 1st Respondent
        (LIM KIM HONG / NADIAH LI FENG BINTE MAHMOOD)
        (KIM & CO.)
  • Pang Khang Chau
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 6E
    HC/S 90/2016
    ANG CHYE THIAN RAYMOND V A.B.T. MEDICAL PRODUCTS PTE LTD & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Civil Trial
      • ANG CHYE THIAN RAYMOND
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • A.B.T. MEDICAL PRODUCTS PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (COOMA & RAI)
      • LEOW BAN YEE
        (MAHENDRA PRASAD RAI)
        (COOMA & RAI)
  • Audrey Lim Yoon Cheng
    • Judicial Commissioner
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 5F
    HC/OS 1289/2016
    RE: SONG SEOK WON
    COMPANIES
    OS & Summons
      • SONG SEOK WON
        (ISAAC TITO SHANE / Toh Yunyuan Selina)
        (TITO ISAAC & CO LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5F
    HC/S 752/2016
    CHUA BENG YONG V JASON SIM CHON ANG
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • CHUA BENG YONG
        (LING DAW HOANG PHILIP / YAP JIE HAN (YE JIEHAN) / Lim Haan Hui)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • JASON SIM CHON ANG
        (LETCHAMANAN DEVADASON / Chong Jia Hao)
        (LEGALSTANDARD LLP)
  • Edwin San
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC 900083/2014
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SARAVANAN CHANDARAM
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Saravanan Chandaram
        (SINGA RETNAM / MOHAMED BAIROSS / A.REVI SHANKER S/O K.ANNAMALAI)
        (AZIZ TAYABALI & ASSOCIATES / I.R.B. LAW LLP / ARShanker Law Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/CH 1/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V CHOO PENG KUEN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • CHOO PENG KUEN
        (SINGH BACHOO MOHAN / WONG SEOW PIN / CHUA ENG HUI / Too Xing Ji)
        (Bachoo Mohan Singh Law Practice / S P Wong & Co / RHTLAW TAYLOR WESSING LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900001/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SUTHAKAR J RAMAN
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Suthakar J Raman
        (JOHAN BIN ISMAIL)
        (Johan Ismail & Co)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900002/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V PRABU N PATHMANATHAN
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Prabu N Pathmanathan
        (SINGA RETNAM / JEEVA ARUL JOETHY)
        (AZIZ TAYABALI & ASSOCIATES / HILBORNE LAW LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900027/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V PRAMANIK LITON
    RAPE, SEXUAL ASSAULT BY PENETRATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Pramanik Liton
        (Sadhana Devi D/O Daevnrd Rai)
        (THE LAW SOCIETY OF SINGAPORE)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900028/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V KHOR TZOONG MENG
    MURDER
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Khor Tzoong Meng
        (TAN JOON LIANG JOSEPHUS)
        (Fortis Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900067/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V RAZAK BIN BASHIR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Razak Bin Bashir
        (NGIAM HIAN THENG, DIANA (YAN XIANTING))
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900084/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V LINGKESVARAN RAJENDAREN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Lingkesvaran Rajendaren
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900085/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SURESH SIGAMANI
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Suresh Sigamani
        (Kalidass s/o Murugaiyan)
        (TRIDENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900086/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V ALFIAN BIN ABDUL RAHIM
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Alfian Bin Abdul Rahim
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/MA 134/2015/01
    MASON ANDRE LIM CHONG JIN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • MASON ANDRE LIM CHONG JIN
        (ALFRED DODWELL)
        (DODWELL & CO LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    NOT BEFORE 10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    CCA 9/2014
    MOHD JEEFREY BIN JAMIL V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
    • -
      • MOHD JEEFREY BIN JAMIL
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / SUANG WIJAYA)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (NEO SOH BEE IVY)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC 900040/2014
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHD AKEBAL S/O GHULAM JILANI
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • MOHD AKEBAL S/O GHULAM JILANI
        (SUNIL SUDHEESAN / NGIAM HIAN THENG, DIANA (YAN XIANTING))
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/CC 53/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMAD FADZLI AHMAD & ANOR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • MOHAMAD FADZLI AHMAD
        (RAMACHANDRAN SHIEVER SUBRAMANIUM / JOHN ABRAHAM)
        (GRAYS LLC / CrossBorders LLC)
      • MOHAMED AFFANDI BIN ROSLI
        (SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN / CHIA SOO MICHAEL / Hany Soh Hui Bin)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION / CHIA-THOMAS LAW CHAMBERS LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900038/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V KONG PENG YEE
    MURDER
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Kong Peng Yee
        (NGIAM HIAN THENG, DIANA (YAN XIANTING))
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900119/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V LOKMAN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
    DRUG POSSESSION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Lokman Bin Abdul Rahman
        (MOHAMED MUZAMMIL BIN MOHAMED)
        (MUZAMMIL & COMPANY)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900120/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHD ZAINI BIN ZAINUTDIN
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mohd Zaini Bin Zainutdin
        (LEE YOON TET LUKE)
        (Luke Lee & Co)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900121/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHD NOOR BIN ISMAIL
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mohd Noor Bin Ismail
        (AW WEE CHONG NICHOLAS)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900122/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V ABDOLL MUTALEB BIN RAFFIK
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Abdoll Mutaleb Bin Raffik
        (CHIA SOO MICHAEL)
        (MSC Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900132/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMED MUBIN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mohamed Mubin Bin Abdul Rahman
        (RAM GOSWAMI)
        (RAM GOSWAMI)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900138/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SUHAIZAM BIN KHAIRIRI
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Suhaizam Bin Khairiri
        (DENDROFF JASON PETER)
        (J P DENDROFF & CO.)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900139/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V AISHAMUDIN BIN JAMALUDIN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • AISHAMUDIN BIN JAMALUDIN
        (HASSAN ESA ALMENOAR)
        (R. RAMASON & ALMENOAR)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900140/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMMAD AZLI BIN MOHAMMAD SALLEH
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mohammad Azli Bin Mohammad Salleh
        (SUNIL SUDHEESAN)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900141/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V AZIDAH BINTE ZAINAL
    DRUG POSSESSION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Azidah Binte Zainal
        (LEE YOON TET LUKE)
        (Luke Lee & Co)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:30 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/HC 900142/2015
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V ROSZAIDI BIN OSMAN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Roszaidi Bin Osman
        (RAMESH CHANDR TIWARY)
        (RAMESH TIWARY)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    02:30 PMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 1229/2016
    SUN ELECTRIC PTE. LTD. V SUNSEAP GROUP PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    PATENTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SUN ELECTRIC PTE. LTD.
        (RAVINDRAN S/O MUTHUCUMARASAMY / JEVON LOUIS / Yuen Kit Kuan)
        (RAVINDRAN ASSOCIATES)
      • SUNSEAP GROUP PTE. LTD.
        (LAU KOK KENG / LEOW JIAMIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SUNSEAP ENERGY PTE. LTD.
        (LAU KOK KENG / LEOW JIAMIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SUNSEAP LEASING PTE. LTD.
        (LAU KOK KENG / LEOW JIAMIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-5
    S 78/2012 (HC/SUM 1284/2016)
    ENERGENICS HOLDINGS PTE LTD V RONENDRA NATH HAZARIKA & 4 ORS
    PATENTS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • ENERGENICS HOLDINGS PTE LTD
        (FRANCIS XAVIER S/O SUBRAMANIAM XAVIER AUGUSTINE / CHIA XIN RAN ALINA / Tng Sheng Rong (Tang Shengrong))
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • ENERGENICS PTE. LTD.
        (FRANCIS XAVIER S/O SUBRAMANIAM XAVIER AUGUSTINE / CHIA XIN RAN ALINA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • RONENDRA NATH HAZARIKA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • DEVOURX PTY LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • DEVOURX PLC
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • MARK ALEXANDER PILGRIM
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • CHRISTINE JANE SEDDON
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • MUSSE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • MUSSE INCORPORATED
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Valation Finance & Marketing Pvt. Ltd
        (JUSTIN YIP YUNG KEONG)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-5
    S 78/2012
    ENERGENICS HOLDINGS PTE LTD V RONENDRA NATH HAZARIKA & 4 ORS
    PATENTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ENERGENICS HOLDINGS PTE LTD
        (FRANCIS XAVIER S/O SUBRAMANIAM XAVIER AUGUSTINE / CHIA XIN RAN ALINA / Tng Sheng Rong (Tang Shengrong))
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • ENERGENICS PTE. LTD.
        (FRANCIS XAVIER S/O SUBRAMANIAM XAVIER AUGUSTINE / CHIA XIN RAN ALINA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • RONENDRA NATH HAZARIKA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • DEVOURX PTY LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • DEVOURX PLC
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • MARK ALEXANDER PILGRIM
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • CHRISTINE JANE SEDDON
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • MUSSE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • MUSSE INCORPORATED
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Ng Teng Teng Cornie
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1047/2015
    LONDON ASIA CAPITAL (S) PTE LTD V TOBY JAMES CARSON PARKER & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LONDON ASIA CAPITAL (S) PTE LTD
        (LING DAW HOANG PHILIP / YAP JIE HAN (YE JIEHAN) / HO WEI LI)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • TOBY JAMES CARSON PARKER
        (YONG SHU WEI CHRISTOPHER / LEE ZHEN YING, DARIUS (LI ZHENYING))
        (LEGAL SOLUTIONS LLC)
      • SIMON LITTLEWOOD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • NG FOOK AI VICTOR
        (THAM FEEI SY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1179/2015
    MOH TAI SIANG V MOH TAI TONG & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MOH TAI SIANG
        (NAIR RAJIV)
        (KSCGP JURIS LLP)
      • MOH TAI TONG
        (MADHAVAN PETER / CHIN JIA YI)
        (JOSEPH TAN JUDE BENNY LLP)
      • ROYSTON MOH TAI SUAN
        (TAN GIM HAI ADRIAN / ONG PEI CHING / YEOH JEAN WERN)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1237/2016 (HC/SUM 30/2017)
    SEOW WEE NYAN V SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons - General
      • SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS / Amirul Hairi Bin Mohamed Rawi)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
      • SEOW WEE NYAN
        (DHARMAMBAL SHANTI JAYARAM)
        (DHARMA LAW LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1237/2016 (HC/SUM 151/2017)
    SEOW WEE NYAN V SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS FOR LEAVE TO ENTER JUDGMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • SEOW WEE NYAN
        (DHARMAMBAL SHANTI JAYARAM)
        (DHARMA LAW LLC)
      • SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS / Amirul Hairi Bin Mohamed Rawi)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1237/2016
    SEOW WEE NYAN V SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEOW WEE NYAN
        (DHARMAMBAL SHANTI JAYARAM)
        (DHARMA LAW LLC)
      • SEOW WEE YONG, RICHARD
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS / Amirul Hairi Bin Mohamed Rawi)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1242/2016
    EVOTECH (ASIA) PTE LTD V KOH TAT LEE & ANOR
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • EVOTECH (ASIA) PTE LTD
        (LENG SIEW WEI ALOYSIUS / Tan Yi Wen, Jonathan (Chen Yiwen))
        (ABRAHAMLOW LLC)
      • KOH TAT LEE
        (LIM SENG SHEOH / samson woon wing thai)
        (SENG SHEOH & CO.)
      • LILY BEY LAY LAY
        (LIM SENG SHEOH / samson woon wing thai)
        (SENG SHEOH & CO.)
      • Union Asia Enterprise Holdings Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Aquaterra China Trading (Shanghai) Company Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Yip, Man Yi
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1295/2016
    PETROVIG PTE. LTD. V SIMON PETER SIM
    COMPANIES
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • PETROVIG PTE. LTD.
        (CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHONG KAH KHENG / Chai Wei Han)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SIMON PETER SIM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1365/2016
    KT CENTURY CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING PTE LTD V OW POH HUAT
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • KT CENTURY CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (CHANG JIT HUA ALVIN)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
      • Ow Poh Huat
        (SEETHAPATHY S/O MANNAPURI PADMANABHAM)
        (S NABHAM)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 235/2016
    BERNIE YEO WEE SENG V NG CHEE YONG & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Bernie Yeo Wee Seng
        (OWEN WALAVE DURAGE XHUANELADO)
        (KALCO LAW LLC)
      • Ng Chee Yong
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
      • Ng Hwee Yen
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
      • Specialised Industries Pte. Ltd.
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 491/2015
    WINSTA HOLDING PTE LTD & 7 ORS V SIM POH PING & 12 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • WINSTA HOLDING PTE LTD
        (CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHONG KAH KHENG / TEO HEE ANN MATTHEW / CHEW XIANG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • M DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
        (CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHEW XIANG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SIM POH PING
        (CHRISTOPHER ANAND S/O DANIEL / GANGA D/O AVADIAR / HARJEAN KAUR / Ang Si Yi (Hong Siyi))
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
      • SIM PEI YEE
        (ANG MEI-LING VALERIE FREDA / N SREENIVASAN / VITHYASHREE)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • SIM PEI SAN
        (ANG MEI-LING VALERIE FREDA / N SREENIVASAN / VITHYASHREE)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • OVERSEAS STUDENTS PLACEMENT CENTRE PTE LTD
        (ANG MEI-LING VALERIE FREDA / N SREENIVASAN / VITHYASHREE)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • ATAS RESIDENCE PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN / Chan Choi Yoke, Cheryl (Chen Caiyu))
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • UNI-HOUSE PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN / Chan Choi Yoke, Cheryl (Chen Caiyu))
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • UNIHOUSE @ EVANS PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN / Chan Choi Yoke, Cheryl (Chen Caiyu))
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • JIU MAO JIU HOTPOT PTE LTD
        (ANG MEI-LING VALERIE FREDA / N SREENIVASAN / VITHYASHREE)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • ICS CATERING PTE LTD
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN / Chan Choi Yoke, Cheryl (Chen Caiyu))
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • I-MASTERS AIR-CONDITIONAL PTE LTD
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / Jerrie Tan Qiu Lin)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • KONG WEIJIA
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN)
        (NICHOLAS & TAN PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • NG CONNIE (CONNIE HUANG)
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / Jerrie Tan Qiu Lin)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • TAN CHOON LEONG (CHEN JUNLIANG)
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / Jerrie Tan Qiu Lin)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 731/2016
    OW POH HUAT (HU BAOFA) V CHOY MUN KUEN (CAI WENQUAN) & ANOR
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • OW POH HUAT (HU BAOFA)
        (SEETHAPATHY S/O MANNAPURI PADMANABHAM)
        (S NABHAM)
      • CHOY MUN KUEN (CAI WENQUAN)
        (LIM KHOON / LIM CHARMAINE JILLIAN PHIPPS)
        (LIM HUA YONG LLP)
      • K.T. CENTURY CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (CHANG JIT HUA ALVIN)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 917/2016
    ABHILASH S/O KUNCHIAN KRISHNAN V YEO HOCK HUAT & ANOR
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ABHILASH S/O KUNCHIAN KRISHNAN
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • YEO HOCK HUAT
        (SURESH DIVYANATHAN / KOH HUI LYNN KRISTINE)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • JCS-VANETEC PTE LTD
        (SURESH DIVYANATHAN / KOH HUI LYNN KRISTINE)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 926/2016
    BERNIE YEO WEE SENG V NG CHEE YONG & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Bernie Yeo Wee Seng
        (OWEN WALAVE DURAGE XHUANELADO)
        (KALCO LAW LLC)
      • Ng Chee Yong
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
      • Ng Hwee Yen
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
      • SNO Capital Pte. Ltd.
        (LOO CHOON HIAW)
        (LOO & CHONG LAW CORPORATION)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 699/2016
    TANG QIAN V SINGLAB TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Tang Qian
        (GOH SIONG PHECK FRANCIS / NATASHA GOH LESHUANG)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Singlab Technologies Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Michael Choi Shui Kuen
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / Lim Wei Ming, Keith)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • Tian Qifeng
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / Lim Wei Ming, Keith)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • Alice Choi Kit Ying
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / Lim Wei Ming, Keith)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
  • Chan Wei Sern Paul
    • Assistant Registrar
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/B 2000/2016 (HC/SUM 5750/2016)
    TAN LYE SOON V AH KHEE
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons)
      • Ah Khee
        (KIRINDEEP SINGH / KAYLEIGH NOWELEEN WEE SU-HUI)
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
      • Tan Lye Soon
        (Pramnath Vijayakumar)
        (TAN PENG CHIN LLC)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/B 2000/2016 (HC/SUM 5381/2016)
    TAN LYE SOON V AH KHEE
    SUMMONS FOR ANNULMENT OF BANKRUPTCY ORDER
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons)
      • Ah Khee
        (KIRINDEEP SINGH / KAYLEIGH NOWELEEN WEE SU-HUI)
        (Dentons Rodyk & Davidson LLP)
      • Tan Lye Soon
        (Pramnath Vijayakumar)
        (TAN PENG CHIN LLC)
  • Cheng Pei Feng
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1021/2015
    HAJA MAIDEEN S/O MOHD ALI MARICAR V ROSHAN BEGUM MD ALI M
    ORDER 81 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • HAJA MAIDEEN S/O MOHD ALI MARICAR
        (KRISHNAN SIVANANDAM)
        (KRISHNAN SIVANANDAM & CO)
      • Roshan Begum Md Ali M
        (REMYA ARAVAMUTHAN)
        (REMYA. A LAW PRACTICE)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1109/2016 (HC/SUM 6036/2016)
    RANJIT SINGH S/O RAMDARSH SINGH V HARISANKAR SINGH (NRIC NO. S0175707E), EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATE OF RAMDARSH SINGH S/O DANUKDHARI SINGH ALSO KNOWN AS RAM DARASH SINGH, DECEASED (NRIC NO. S2136599H) & ANOR
    PROBATE AND ADMINISTRATION / SUMMONS FOR WITHDRAWAL / DISCONTINUANCE
    OS & Summons - General
      • RANJIT SINGH S/O RAMDARSH SINGH
        (RANVIR KUMAR SINGH)
        (UNILEGAL LLC)
      • HARISANKAR SINGH (NRIC NO. S0175707E), Executor of the Estate of Ramdarsh Singh s/o Danukdhari Singh also known as Ram Darash Singh, Deceased (NRIC No. S2136599H)
        (TWANG KERN ZERN)
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 540/2016
    NOORUL HUDA BINTE ABDUL MAJEED & ANOR V HAWA AMMAH BINTE ABDUL MAJEED
    SECTION 56 OF THE TRUSTEES ACT (CAP. 337)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NOORUL HUDA BINTE ABDUL MAJEED
        (JOSEPH IGNATIUS / Chong Xin Yi / Yeo Mui Lin (Yang Meilin))
        (IGNATIUS J & ASSOCIATES)
      • LUTHPHIA BINTE ABDUL MAJEED
        (JOSEPH IGNATIUS / Chong Xin Yi / Yeo Mui Lin (Yang Meilin))
        (IGNATIUS J & ASSOCIATES)
      • HAWA AMMAH BINTE ABDUL MAJEED
        (TAN HSUAN BOON / HO SI HUI)
        (Wee Swee Teow & Co)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 552/2016 (HC/SUM 3543/2016)
    LIM PEI CHIN ANGELA, ONYCASS V AW SAY WEE (HU SHIWEI)
    PROPERTY LAW / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM PEI CHIN ANGELA, ONYCASS
        (JOHN DANIEL / KEVIN CHENG)
        (GOODWINS LAW CORPORATION)
      • AW SAY WEE (HU SHIWEI)
        (LAI SWEE FUNG)
        (UNILEGAL LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 552/2016
    LIM PEI CHIN ANGELA, ONYCASS V AW SAY WEE (HU SHIWEI)
    PROPERTY LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM PEI CHIN ANGELA, ONYCASS
        (JOHN DANIEL / KEVIN CHENG)
        (GOODWINS LAW CORPORATION)
      • AW SAY WEE (HU SHIWEI)
        (LAI SWEE FUNG)
        (UNILEGAL LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 14/2016
    HASSAN ZAHID V SUNGLAZE PTE LTD
    SECTION 117 OF THE EMPLOYMENT ACT (CAP. 91)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Hassan Zahid
        (NIRMALA RAVINDRAN)
        (LAW CONNECT LLC)
      • Sunglaze Pte Ltd
        (BOO MOH CHEH)
        (KURUP & BOO)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 15/2016
    LIU HUAIXI V HANIFFA PTE. LTD
    ORDER 55 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIU HUAIXI
        (CHAN KAH KEEN MELVIN / EIO HUITING SHARLEEN (YAO HUITING))
        (TSMP LAW CORPORATION)
      • HANIFFA PTE. LTD
        (NAMAZIE MIRZA MOHAMED)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 16/2016
    PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED V ASAYAS, NARDITA G. & 3 ORS
    SECTION 29 OF THE WORK INJURY COMPENSATION ACT (CAP. 354)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES (PRIVATE) LIMITED
        (LIEW KAH INN AUGUSTINE / Eric Wong Leh Shuen)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • ASAYAS, NARDITA G.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ASAYAS, MA BELEN CASPE.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ASAYAS, VALENTINA IVES C.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ASAYAS, ALESSANDRO C.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 24/2016
    ROYAL AUTOMOTIVE PTE. LTD. V JOSHUA HAU ZHENG QIANG
    SECTION 115 OF THE EMPLOYMENT ACT (CAP. 91)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Royal Automotive Pte. Ltd.
        (Amirul Hairi Bin Mohamed Rawi / DARSHINI D/O YOGANATHAN)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
      • JOSHUA HAU ZHENG QIANG
        (A RAJANDRAN)
        (A. RAJANDRAN)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 25/2016 (HC/SUM 6125/2016)
    ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD V ALAM ATAUR RAHMAN & 2 ORS
    SUMMONS FOR LEAVE TO APPEAL
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ALAM ATAUR RAHMAN
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • ISLAM MD RUBAYET
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • ISLAM MD TARIKUL
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD
        (SARBRINDER SINGH S/O NARANJAN SINGH)
        (Sanders Law LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 25/2016
    ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD V ALAM ATAUR RAHMAN & 2 ORS
    SECTION 115 OF THE EMPLOYMENT ACT (CAP. 91)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD
        (SARBRINDER SINGH S/O NARANJAN SINGH)
        (Sanders Law LLC)
      • ALAM ATAUR RAHMAN
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • ISLAM MD RUBAYET
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • ISLAM MD TARIKUL
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 26/2016
    ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD V KAIUM KHAN & ANOR
    SECTION 115 AND 119 OF THE EMPLOYMENT ACT (CAP. 91)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ZACH ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD
        (SARBRINDER SINGH S/O NARANJAN SINGH)
        (Sanders Law LLC)
      • KAIUM KHAN
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • MD RABIUL ISLAM ABDUR RAHAMAN MIA
        (HOH CHIN CHA / PANG KHIN WEE (PENG QINWEI))
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/TA 32/2016
    800 SUPER WASTE MANAGEMENT PTE LTD & ANOR V KOH KIEN TIONG, CHRISTOPHER (NEXT OF KIN OF TAN KIM YOK (NRIC NO. S0939030H), DECEASED) & 3 ORS
    ORDER 55 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • 800 SUPER WASTE MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
        (RAMASAMY S/O KARUPPAN CHETTIAR / WEE QIANLIANG (HUANG QIANLIANG))
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
      • TOKIO MARINE INSURANCE SINGAPORE LTD
        (RAMASAMY S/O KARUPPAN CHETTIAR / WEE QIANLIANG (HUANG QIANLIANG))
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
      • KOH KIEN TIONG, CHRISTOPHER (next of kin of Tan Kim Yok (NRIC No. S0939030H), Deceased)
        (KANAGAVIJAYAN NADARAJAN)
        (KANA & CO.)
      • KOH KIEN WAH MOSES (next of kin of Tan Kim Yok (NRIC No. S0939030H), Deceased)
        (KANAGAVIJAYAN NADARAJAN)
        (KANA & CO.)
      • LOW TEE BOON GABRIEL (next of kin of Tan Kim Yok (NRIC No. S0939030H), Deceased)
        (KANAGAVIJAYAN NADARAJAN)
        (KANA & CO.)
      • TAN KIEN KEONG, DONALD (CHEN JIANGQIANG, DONALD) (next of kin of Tan Kim Yok (NRIC No. S0939030H), Deceased)
        (KANAGAVIJAYAN NADARAJAN)
        (KANA & CO.)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1061/2015
    JASON JOSEPH EMMANUEL HUBER V CHUA MIN WEE & 15 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Jason Joseph Emmanuel Huber
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / CARMEN CHEN MEI HUI)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
      • Chua Min Wee
        (THIO SHEN YI / LIEW WEY-REN COLIN / EIO HUITING SHARLEEN (YAO HUITING) / HANNAH TJOA KAI XUAN / CHEW WAI YIN, MICHELLE)
        (TSMP LAW CORPORATION)
      • Grandeza Corporate Services Pte. Ltd.
        (THIO SHEN YI / LIEW WEY-REN COLIN / EIO HUITING SHARLEEN (YAO HUITING) / HANNAH TJOA KAI XUAN / CHEW WAI YIN, MICHELLE)
        (TSMP LAW CORPORATION)
      • Dinastia Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Autumn Harmony Corp
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Majestic Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Enorme Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Stardust Financial Corp
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Willow Financial Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Aura Finance Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Birinc Trade Corp
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Weawar Consultance Corp
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Leario Overseas Corp
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Rich Max Investment Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Sky Wealth International Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Sun Way Global Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Lighthouse Investments Limited
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1104/2015
    ZHAN FEIYAN V THE OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE OF THE ESTATE OF YU YANZHONG (A BANKRUPT)
    INSOLVENCY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ZHAN FEIYAN
        (TEO KIM HUAT ALBERT)
        (ATTORNEYS INC. LLC)
      • The OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE OF THE ESTATE OF YU YANZHONG (a bankrupt)
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1212/2016
    LIM HOCK JOO V LIM KIM POH
    PROPERTY LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM HOCK JOO
        (GOH CHOON WAH / Lee Swee Loong, Johnston (Li Ruilong) / Low Chi Ern Jonathan (Luo Zhi'en))
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
      • LIM KIM POH
        (CHENG KIM KUAN)
        (K K CHENG & CO.)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 913/2016
    DEVAGI D/O NARAYANAN @ DEVAKI NAIR & ANOR V TOMMY WONG POH CHOY @ WONG PAU CHOU & 3 ORS
    SECTION 18 OF THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATURE ACT (CAP. 322)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • DEVAGI D/O NARAYANAN @ DEVAKI NAIR
        (TAN BAR TIEN)
        (B T TAN & COMPANY)
      • SHAIKH ANWAR ISHAK
        (TAN BAR TIEN)
        (B T TAN & COMPANY)
      • TOMMY WONG POH CHOY @ WONG PAU CHOU
        (AU THYE CHUEN / CAROLYN TAN BENG HUI)
        (TAN & AU LLP)
      • LIM MUAN
        (AU THYE CHUEN / CAROLYN TAN BENG HUI)
        (TAN & AU LLP)
      • ALVINA KHOO LEA ING
        (AU THYE CHUEN / CAROLYN TAN BENG HUI)
        (TAN & AU LLP)
      • LEE KIM WOON MICHAEL
        (AU THYE CHUEN / CAROLYN TAN BENG HUI)
        (TAN & AU LLP)
  • Jacqueline Lee
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 360/2016 (HC/SUM 4430/2016)
    KGI FRASER SECURITIES PTE. LTD. V NGAN SEE JUAN
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • KGI FRASER SECURITIES PTE. LTD.
        (WEE QIANLIANG (HUANG QIANLIANG) / TAN ZEK GIAN JAMIE)
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
      • NGAN SEE JUAN
        (YEOH KAR HOE / NG WEI JIN)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 360/2016 (HC/SUM 223/2017)
    KGI FRASER SECURITIES PTE. LTD. V NGAN SEE JUAN
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • KGI FRASER SECURITIES PTE. LTD.
        (WEE QIANLIANG (HUANG QIANLIANG) / TAN ZEK GIAN JAMIE)
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
      • NGAN SEE JUAN
        (YEOH KAR HOE / NG WEI JIN)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
  • James Elisha Lee Han Leong
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/BC 186/2016
    ASNAH BINTI AB RAHMAN V LI JIANLIN
    Taxation
      • ASNAH BINTI AB RAHMAN
        (WEE ANTHONY)
        (UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
      • LI JIANLIN
        (RENGANATHAN SHANKAR / LIEW HWEE TONG ERIC)
        (GABRIEL LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/BC 193/2016
    ALCO CORPORATION PTE. LTD. V CHEW POH LENG
    Taxation
      • ALCO CORPORATION PTE. LTD.
        (BHASKARAN S/O SIVASAMY)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
      • CHEW POH LENG
        (KOH SWEE HUA EDDIE)
        (S H KOH & CO.)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/BC 195/2016
    ALCO CORPORATION PTE LTD V CHEW POH LENG & 2 ORS
    Taxation
      • ALCO CORPORATION PTE LTD
        (BHASKARAN S/O SIVASAMY)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
      • CHEW POH LENG
        (KOH SWEE HUA EDDIE)
        (S H KOH & CO.)
      • UNIPANEL PTE LTD
        (KOH SWEE HUA EDDIE)
        (S H KOH & CO.)
      • TAN SIEW KHIM (CHEN XIUQIN)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (S H KOH & CO.)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/BC 196/2016
    AGNES ELIZABETH SO SIONG GUAT V CANAAN DISTRIBUTION LTD
    Taxation
      • AGNES ELIZABETH SO SIONG GUAT
        (WONG SOON PENG ADRIAN / ANG LEONG HAO (HONG LIANGHAO))
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • CANAAN DISTRIBUTION LTD
        (JOSEPH IGNATIUS / Chong Xin Yi)
        (IGNATIUS J & ASSOCIATES)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/BC 204/2016
    ANG YEE LIM & ANOR V DENNIS FOO JONG LONG
    Taxation
      • ANG YEE LIM
        (LEM JIT MIN ANDY / TOH WEI YI / FARRAH JOELLE ISAAC)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • TAN LEONG KO WILLIAM
        (LEM JIT MIN ANDY / TOH WEI YI / FARRAH JOELLE ISAAC)
        (HARRY ELIAS PARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • DENNIS FOO JONG LONG
        (DANIEL CHIA HSIUNG WEN / CHUA HAN YUAN, KENNETH (CAI HANYUAN) / ANNETTE LIU JIA YING)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
  • Jean Chan Lay Koon
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1171/2015
    YANG JIANHUI V SOLAR GREEN ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (INDUSTRIAL ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • YANG JIANHUI
        (NAMASIVAYAM SRINIVASAN)
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • SOLAR GREEN ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
        (CHEE HUI YEN CHARLENE CLARA)
        (COMLAW LLC)
      • HEXACON CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (CHEE HUI YEN CHARLENE CLARA)
        (COMLAW LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 815/2016
    ELANGESWAARIY D/O RAJAMANIKAM V PEREIRA DENNIS
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • ELANGESWAARIY D/O RAJAMANIKAM
        (NAMASIVAYAM SRINIVASAN)
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • PEREIRA DENNIS
        (LIN HUI YIN,SHARON)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 891/2015
    MUHAMMAD AZHAR BIN ABDUL LATIP V LIM DONGSHENG & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • MUHAMMAD AZHAR BIN ABDUL LATIP
        (GOH CHOON WAH / Lee Swee Loong, Johnston (Li Ruilong))
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
      • LIM DONGSHENG
        (WEE ANTHONY)
        (UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
      • LIM ZHEN RONG, TERENCE
        (CHUA TONG NUNG EDWIN)
        (LAWRENCE CHUA PRACTICE LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    S 1170/2013
    RACHEL TEO XIN RONG V CHIA AH SNG
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • RACHEL TEO XIN RONG
        (RAPHAEL LOUIS)
        (Ray Louis Law Corporation)
      • CHIA AH SNG
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    S 97/2014
    VATSALOO SANDRA HELEN THE LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE OF VATSALOO JEFFREY ANTHONY (NRIC NO. S1252113H) V LUM KEE KONG
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH DEATH)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • Vatsaloo Sandra Helen the litigation representative of Vatsaloo Jeffrey Anthony (Nric No. S1252113H)
        (JISPAL SINGH S/O HARBAN SINGH)
        (ISLAND LAW LLC)
      • Lum Kee Kong
        (WEE ANTHONY / PAK WALTAN)
        (UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
  • Li Yuen Ting
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-9
    S 24/2014 (HC/SUM 4921/2016)
    HONG SHENG GLOBAL PTE LTD V DEBENHO PTE LTD
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • Debenho Pte Ltd
        (LIM TAHN LIN ALFRED / Lim Wei Ming, Keith)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • Hong Sheng Global Pte Ltd
        (NG WAI KEONG TIMOTHY / CHERYL YEO WEI LI)
        (TIMOTHY NG LLC)
  • Lim Sai Nei
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/BC 187/2016
    AZEN MANUFACTURING PTE LTD V LESEMAN DAVIS LLC
    Taxation
      • AZEN MANUFACTURING PTE LTD
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG / MERYL KOH JUNNING / TEO EE NAH, VIVIEN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • LESEMAN DAVIS LLC
        (CHAN KWOK CHUAN JASON / PANG SZE RAY, MELVIN / NICHOLAS ONG WEI LUN)
        (AMICA LAW LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    S 1147/2014 (HC/SUM 6203/2016)
    GLOBAL SWITCH (PROPERTY) SINGAPORE PTE LTD V ARUP SINGAPORE PTE LTD
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • ARUP SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (TAN GIM HAI ADRIAN / AMARJIT KAUR / DANIEL CHIA HSIUNG WEN / YEOH JEAN WERN / KER YANGUANG (KE YANGUANG) / ANNETTE LIU JIA YING)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
      • GLOBAL SWITCH (PROPERTY) SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (HO CHIEN MIEN / NG CHEE JIAN (HUANG QIJIAN))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    S 1147/2014 (HC/SUM 50/2017)
    GLOBAL SWITCH (PROPERTY) SINGAPORE PTE LTD V ARUP SINGAPORE PTE LTD
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • ARUP SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (TAN GIM HAI ADRIAN / AMARJIT KAUR / DANIEL CHIA HSIUNG WEN / YEOH JEAN WERN / KER YANGUANG (KE YANGUANG) / ANNETTE LIU JIA YING)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
      • GLOBAL SWITCH (PROPERTY) SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (HO CHIEN MIEN / NG CHEE JIAN (HUANG QIJIAN))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Miyapan Ramu
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1042/2016
    WU TZU CHIEN V LEE SIEW NOI IVY
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • WU TZU CHIEN
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / CARMEN CHEN MEI HUI)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
      • LEE SIEW NOI IVY
        (TAN-GOH SONG GEK ALICE)
        (A C FERGUSSON LAW CORPORATION)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1193/2015
    UCO BANK V CONCAST SINGAPORE PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • UCO BANK
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER / YAP MING KWANG KELLY / GOPAL SHIVANAND)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • CONCAST SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (BOEY SWEE SIANG / LIN YUANKAI / ANG KAIWEN (HONG KAIWEN))
        (BIRD & BIRD ATMD LLP)
      • CONCAST ISPAT LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SUREKA SANJAY KUMAR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SUREKA SAPNA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1210/2016
    STEEL COAT PTE LTD V KINETICS PROCESS SYSTEMS PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • STEEL COAT PTE LTD
        (DARYLL RICHARD NG / TAN HUI JUAN, MABEL (CHEN HUIJUAN))
        (VIRTUS LAW LLP)
      • KINETICS PROCESS SYSTEMS PTE LTD
        (CHONG KAH KHENG / HO ZI WEI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 375/2016
    INVEST-HO PROPERTIES PTE LTD & ANOR V VJS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • INVEST-HO PROPERTIES PTE LTD
        (TAN CHENG KIONG)
        (CK TAN & CO.)
      • HO SOO FONG
        (TAN CHENG KIONG)
        (CK TAN & CO.)
      • VJS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • NAGASARAVANAN S/O UTTAMASEGERAN PILLAI
        (SHANKAR S/O ANGAMMAH SEVASAMY / N SREENIVASAN / Qiu Jiehao, Ivan)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 596/2016
    39 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED V TEH CHONG SIAN JOHNSON
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • 39 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / CARMEN CHEN MEI HUI)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
      • TEH CHONG SIAN JOHNSON
        (TAN HENG THYE)
        (CSP LEGAL LLC)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 609/2016
    LEE FON MING V LEE FON MAN
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LEE FON MING
        (TAN BAR TIEN)
        (B T TAN & COMPANY)
      • LEE FON MAN
        (GOH SENG LEONG CHRISTOPHER)
        (GOH PHAI CHENG LLC)
  • Paul Tan Wei Chean
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/ADM 236/2016 (HC/SUM 5922/2016)
    TAIHUA SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED V DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL REKON (IMO NO. 9489584)
    BUNKER CLAIM / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons - General
      • Owner of the vessel(s) "REKON" (IMO No. 9489584)
        (YOGA VYJAYANTHIMALA / LIM RUI CONG, ROY / ANDY PHANG KOK WAH)
        (ROBERT WANG & WOO LLP)
      • TAIHUA SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
        (CHEW SUI GEK MAGDALENE / TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / LIM CHUAN)
        (ASIALEGAL LLC)
  • Shaun Pereira
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-2
    CA/CA 108/2016
    FOO JEE SENG V FOO JEE BOO
    Case Management Conference
      • FOO JEE SENG
        (CHRISTOPHER ANAND S/O DANIEL / GANGA D/O AVADIAR / CHUA ZI MIN, ELIZABETH MARION (CAI ZIMIN))
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
      • FOO JEE BOO
        (ANG CHOO POH BELINDA / NEO SHI MEI AMANDA)
        (BELINDA ANG TANG & PARTNERS)
  • Tan Teck Ping Karen
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    B 3263/2006 (HC/SUM 6135/2016)
    THE OVERSEAS ASSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED V CHAN KIM HEOK
    SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF BANKRUPTCY ORDER
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons) (discharge)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (CHRISTOPHER ENG CHEE YANG)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • CHAN KIM HEOK
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    B 3910/2005 (HC/SUM 6133/2016)
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V JOHN MATHEW
    SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF BANKRUPTCY ORDER
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons) (discharge)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (PRUETTHIPUNTHU TRIS XAVIER)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • JOHN MATHEW
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    B 493/2005 (HC/SUM 6174/2016)
    HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED V KUAH AH ENG RICHARD
    SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF BANKRUPTCY ORDER
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons) (discharge)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (CHRISTOPHER ENG CHEE YANG)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • KUAH AH ENG RICHARD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/OSB 90/2016
    ZALEH HABSAH BINTE MOHAMED KASSIM V SWEE SENG CREDIT PTE LTD
    RULE 97 OF THE BANKRUPTCY ACT (CAP. 20)
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons)
      • ZALEH HABSAH BINTE MOHAMED KASSIM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SWEE SENG CREDIT PTE LTD
        (KOH SIM TECK)
        (CENTRAL CHAMBERS LAW CORPORATION)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/OSB 95/2016
    JUSTINDER SINGH GILL V PALILA PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 62 OF THE BANKRUPTCY ACT (CAP. 20)
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons)
      • Justinder Singh Gill
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
      • Palila Pte. Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/OSB 96/2016
    JUSTINDER SINGH GILL V SHROPSHIRE PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 62 OF THE BANKRUPTCY ACT (CAP. 20)
    Bankruptcy (OSB & Summons)
      • Justinder Singh Gill
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS)
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
      • Shropshire Pte. Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (MORGAN LEWIS STAMFORD LLC)
  • Teo Guan Kee
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/OS 1194/2015 (HC/SUM 5325/2016)
    WOGEN RESOURCES LIMITED V ORIENT INTERNATIONAL COMERCIO EN METALES S.P.A. (RENAMED LINOVA INVESTMENTS S.P.A.)
    ARBITRATION / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • WOGEN RESOURCES LIMITED
        (PUA LEE SIANG / KHOO SHUZHEN, JOLYN)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
      • LINOVA INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
        (SZE KIAN CHUAN / LOH HUI CHEN NICOLA)
        (JOSEPH TAN JUDE BENNY LLP)
  • Una Khng
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 3H
    HC/S 531/2016 (HC/SUM 5795/2016)
    RESORTS WORLD AT SENTOSA PTE LTD V LEUNG CHUNG SHAN
    BETTING, GAMING AND LOTTERIES / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • Resorts World At Sentosa Pte Ltd
        (SHANKAR S/O ANGAMMAH SEVASAMY / Lim Min)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • Leung Chung Shan
        (TAN HSUAN BOON / Seow Ai Lin)
        (Wee Swee Teow & Co)
  • Wong Baochen
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 318/2015 (HC/AD 1/2017)
    RATNAM A/L VELLAUTHAM V MUHAMMAD BUDI BIN ABDUL MALEK
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Accounts, Assessments & Inquiries
      • RATNAM A/L VELLAUTHAM
        (HOH CHIN CHA)
        (HOH LAW CORPORATION)
      • MUHAMMAD BUDI BIN ABDUL MALEK
        (TEO WENG KIE / SHAHIRA BINTE MOHD ANUAR)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
  • Wong Shi Hui Janice
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-2
    HC/BC 172/2016
    REVITECH PTE LTD V HO PAK KIM REALTY CO PTE LTD
    Taxation
      • REVITECH PTE LTD
        (RAJ SINGH SHERGILL / CHIA AILEEN)
        (Lee Shergill LLP)
      • HO PAK KIM REALTY CO PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-2
    HC/BC 188/2016
    PROVIDENCE LAW ASIA LLC V HADIRAN SRIDJAJA
    Taxation
      • Providence Law Asia LLC
        (VERGIS S ABRAHAM / CLIVE MYINT SOE / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY)
        (PROVIDENCE LAW ASIA LLC)
      • Hadiran Sridjaja
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-2
    HC/BC 205/2016
    INFINITUS LAW CORPORATION V THE SANCTUARY HOTEL PTE. LTD. (IN LIQUIDATION)
    Taxation
      • INFINITUS LAW CORPORATION
        (TEH EE-VON)
        (INFINITUS LAW CORPORATION)
      • THE SANCTUARY HOTEL PTE. LTD. (IN LIQUIDATION)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1043/2016
    CHEN MING V TAN POH HUAT
    OTHERS
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHEN MING
        (RAPHAEL LOUIS)
        (Ray Louis Law Corporation)
      • TAN POH HUAT
        (PARETAM SINGH S/O KISHEN SINGH / JOSH B. SINGH GILL)
        (PRITAM SINGH GILL & CO.)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 588/2016
    NG HWEE TEOK V CHAN SEOW LIN JERRY
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • NG HWEE TEOK
        (SANDHU VIVIENE KAUR)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • CHAN SEOW LIN JERRY
        (WEE ANTHONY)
        (UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    S 1186/2014
    TAN LEE HOON V YENG WENJUN, SAMUEL
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY) / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • TAN LEE HOON
        (SANDHU VIVIENE KAUR)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • YENG WENJUN, SAMUEL
        (KHAIRA AKRAMJEET SINGH / SONIA KHOO MENG)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    S 1222/2014
    TAN LEE HOON V TAN JIAN JING
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY) / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • TAN LEE HOON
        (SANDHU VIVIENE KAUR)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • TAN JIAN JING
        (KHAIRA AKRAMJEET SINGH / MAURICE TAN ZHEN-YE)
        (KELVIN CHIA PARTNERSHIP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    S 742/2014
    SMITH JAY MITCHELL V ABDUL RAHIM BIN MOHD AKHBAR & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • SMITH JAY MITCHELL
        (CECILIA LEE THOMAS)
        (BOGAARS & DIN)
      • ABDUL RAHIM BIN MOHD AKHBAR
        (LIN HUI YIN,SHARON)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
      • RESORTS WORLD AT SENTOSA PTE LTD
        (LIN HUI YIN,SHARON)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
  • LAST UPDATED: 17 Jan 2017, 08:00
    FJC cases heard in High Court, records are updated once a day at 9pm
  • NEXT UPDATE: 17 Jan 2017, 09:30