Hearing schedules are subject to change at the discretion of the Judge.
Admission into courtrooms is on a first-come-first-served basis subject to safe distancing measures and a maximum limit of 50 people in each courtroom.

Today's Hearing List

  • DUTY JUDGE
    Lai Siu Chiu SJ
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | AM
    Deborah Tang
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | PM
    Jean Chan
  • Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020 (CA/SUM 1/2021)
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    OS & Summons (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ALL OTHER SUMMONS
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ORDER 55 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      TAN SEE SWAN & CO. - 0 MINS
      INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION) - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
  • Tay Yong Kwang
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CA 83/2020
    LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG) V LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 1196/2018)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • OTHERS
      • LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG)
        (LAU SEE-JIN JEFFREY)
        (Lau & Company)
      • LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
        (KERTAR SINGH S/O GULJAR SINGH / JUSTIN JAMES ZEHNDER)
        (KERTAR & SANDHU LLC)
  • Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020 (CA/SUM 1/2021)
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    OS & Summons (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ALL OTHER SUMMONS
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ORDER 55 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      TAN SEE SWAN & CO. - 0 MINS
      INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION) - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
  • Woo Bih Li
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CA 83/2020
    LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG) V LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 1196/2018)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • OTHERS
      • LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG)
        (LAU SEE-JIN JEFFREY)
        (Lau & Company)
      • LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
        (KERTAR SINGH S/O GULJAR SINGH / JUSTIN JAMES ZEHNDER)
        (KERTAR & SANDHU LLC)
  • Vinodh Coomaraswamy
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6A
    HC/S 242/2016
    UDAY MEHRA V L CAPITAL ASIA ADVISORS & 3 ORS
    EMPLOYMENT
    Civil Trial
      • UDAY MEHRA
        (MARTIN RODERICK EDWARD / RAJAN MENON / Rajaram Ramiah / NANDHU / Yap Yongzhi, Gideon / Eugene Tan Song Jin)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • L CAPITAL ASIA ADVISORS
        (TSIN JENNY / YEO KHIRN HAI ALVIN / CHANG QI-YANG)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • L CAPITAL (HK) LIMITED
        (TSIN JENNY / YEO KHIRN HAI ALVIN / CHANG QI-YANG)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • RAVI THAKRAN
        (TSIN JENNY / YEO KHIRN HAI ALVIN / CHANG QI-YANG)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • NAUMAN HASAN
        (TSIN JENNY / YEO KHIRN HAI ALVIN / CHANG QI-YANG)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Tan Siong Thye
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5A
    HC/B 1315/2020 (HC/RA 263/2020)
    OLIVIA MARIE YEAP GEK KIM V GU TIANYOU
    Registrar's Appeal
      • GU TIANYOU
        (WONG SHOOU-HUANG JONATHAN / MUNDO ALYSSA GALVAN)
        (Tembusu Law LLC)
      • OLIVIA MARIE YEAP GEK KIM
        (TAN LAM SIONG / REN ZHEN)
        (TEMPLE COUNSEL LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 5A
    HC/CWU 393/2019 (HC/SUM 4462/2020)
    RCMA ASIA PTE LTD V SUN ELECTRIC POWER PTE LIMITED
    INSOLVENCY / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • KEOY SOO EARN
        (TNEE ZIXIAN, KEITH (ZHENG ZIXIAN))
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
  • See Kee Oon
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 2/2021
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V ARUN RAMESH KUMAR
    Criminal Trial
      • ARUN RAMESH KUMAR
        (ELENGOVAN S/O V KRISHNAN / A.REVI SHANKER S/O K.ANNAMALAI)
        (ELENGOVAN CHAMBERS / ARShanker Law Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Chua Lee Ming
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5E
    HC/OS 341/2020
    ZION CAPITAL LIMITED V KEEN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    SECTION 299 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    OS & Summons
      • Zion Capital Limited
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHALINI D/O MOGAN / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • Keen Capital Development Pte. Ltd.
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • Lee Koon Hai
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
  • Valerie Thean
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 3D
    HC/CC 49/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MANGALAGIRI DHRUVA KUMAR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Trial
      • Mangalagiri Dhruva Kumar
        (RAMESH CHANDR TIWARY / SATWANT SINGH S/O SARBAN SINGH)
        (Ramesh Tiwary / Satwant & Associates)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Hoo Sheau Peng
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CC 9/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SOH CHEE WEN & ANOR
    OFFENCES UNDER THE SECURITIES AND FUTURES ACT (CAP 289)
    Criminal Trial
      • Soh Chee Wen
        ( NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Wei Liang Jason / TAN ZHEN WEI, VICTORIA)
        (K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • Quah Su-Ling
        (PHILIP FONG YENG FATT / Sui Yi Siong (Xu Yixiong) / Ho Rui Lin, Brian)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Ang Cheng Hock
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6F
    HC/OS 455/2018 (HC/SUM 4299/2020)
    POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA) V POON WEE HUA & 2 ORS
    OTHERS / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA)
        (SARBJIT SINGH CHOPRA / LEE WEN RONG, GABRIEL / CUMARA KAMALACUMAR)
        (SELVAM LLC)
      • POON WEE HUA
        (LEW CHEN CHEN / CHARMAINE JIN JING XIAN)
        (CHAMBERS LAW LLP)
      • KHO SOH CHENG
        (LEW CHEN CHEN / CHARMAINE JIN JING XIAN)
        (CHAMBERS LAW LLP)
      • YAU SHING (FROZEN SHARKSFIN) PTE LTD
        (LEW CHEN CHEN / CHARMAINE JIN JING XIAN)
        (CHAMBERS LAW LLP)
    02:30 PMCOURT 6F
    HC/OS 1009/2020
    CREST INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. V GLOBAL SPORTS COMMERCE PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 91 OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    OS & Summons (Open Court)
      • CREST INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
        (MANOJ PILLAY SANDRASEGARA / CHNG ZI ZHAO JOEL (ZHUANG ZIZHAO) / MUHAMMED ISMAIL BIN K.O. NOORDIN / ZHANG YAOLIN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • GLOBAL SPORTS COMMERCE PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Dedar Singh Gill
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 3B
    HC/S 647/2018
    CONTINENTAL STEEL PTE. LTD V NIPPON STEEL & SUMITOMO METAL SOUTHEST ASIA PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    DEFAMATION
    Civil Trial
      • CONTINENTAL STEEL PTE. LTD
        (LUM KWONG HOE MELVIN / LIM WEI LEE / LOW CHIN PANG, LEVIN (LIU ZHENBANG) / YU ZHENG YI)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Southest Asia Pte. Ltd.
        (SATHIASEELAN S/O JAGATEESAN / RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / TAN SHU-NING, ALYSSA / EDMOND LIM TIAN ZHONG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • Nippon Steel & Sumitomo Metal Corporation
        (SATHIASEELAN S/O JAGATEESAN / RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / TAN SHU-NING, ALYSSA / EDMOND LIM TIAN ZHONG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Lai Siu Chiu
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6E
    HC/S 847/2020
    DATHENA SCIENCE PTE. LTD. V JUSTCO (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • DATHENA SCIENCE PTE. LTD.
        (JOSEPH TAY WEIWEN / LIN RUIZI / LIM WEI ZHEN @ JENNIFER LIM WEI ZHEN)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • JUSTCO (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
        (LEONG LI SHIONG / Chai Rui Min, Angela)
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
  • Tan Puay Boon
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3AIn Camera
    HCF/DT 2254/2017 (HCF/SUM 363/2020)Family - OS/Summons (Judge)
      • 1st Applicant
        (WONG SOO CHIH / Tan Yong Quan)
        (SC Wong Law Chambers LLC)
      • 1st Respondent
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • S. Mohan
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 2B
    HC/S 629/2020 (HC/RA 302/2020)
    NORA CHIA V CHIA MICHAEL
    OTHERS
    Registrar's Appeal
      • CHIA MICHAEL
        (CHEW KEI-JIN / TAN SILIN, STEPHANIE (CHEN SILIN) / Lam Yan-Ting, Tyne)
        (Ascendant Legal LLC)
      • NORA CHIA
        (RAM CHANDRA RAMESH)
        (C Ramesh Law Practice)
  • Kwek Mean Luck
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5F
    HC/OS 1008/2020
    RAYMUND REUBEN MERVYN V LITEWELL ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 18 OF THE CONVEYANCING OF LAW AND PROPERTY ACT
    OS & Summons
      • RAYMUND REUBEN MERVYN
        (K V SUDEEP KUMAR / DHANWANT SINGH)
        (S K Kumar Law Practice LLP)
      • LITEWELL ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (BHASKARAN SHAMKUMAR / Darius Malachi Lim Wen Hong)
        (APAC LAW CORPORATION)
  • Chao Hick Tin
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020 (CA/SUM 1/2021)
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    OS & Summons (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ALL OTHER SUMMONS
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 17/2020
    SKYVENTURE VWT SINGAPORE PTE LTD V THE CHIEF ASSESSOR & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE CHOO HAN TECK (IN HC/TA 7/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • ORDER 55 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      TAN SEE SWAN & CO. - 0 MINS
      INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION) - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • Skyventure VWT Singapore Pte Ltd
        (TAN HEE JOEK)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • THE CHIEF ASSESSOR
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
      • Comptroller of Property Tax
        (QUEK HUI LING / PANG MEI YU / SHAWN JOO JIAN HUA)
        (INLAND REVENUE AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE (LAW DIVISION))
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CA 83/2020
    LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG) V LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 1196/2018)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • OTHERS
      • LIM YOUNG CHING (LIN YANZHENG)
        (LAU SEE-JIN JEFFREY)
        (Lau & Company)
      • LIM TAI CHING (LIN TAIZHENG)
        (KERTAR SINGH S/O GULJAR SINGH / JUSTIN JAMES ZEHNDER)
        (KERTAR & SANDHU LLC)
  • Edwin San
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    03:00 PMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/ADM 183/2017
    KOMUNITAS MASYARAKAT TANJUNG PINANG KEPULAUAN RIAU (KOMPI BRAVO) & 12 ORS V THE NORTH OF ENGLAND PROTECTING AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • KOMUNITAS MASYARAKAT TANJUNG PINANG KEPULAUAN RIAU (KOMPI BRAVO)
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Daniel Tan An Ye / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • JOHAR
        (GOH KOK LEONG / HENRY LI-ZHENG SETIONO / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • ALPIAN
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • HAMZAH
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • MUHAMMAD RA'IS
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • A HIONG
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • EDY PURWANTO
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • MISNANTO
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • HENG HO MIN
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SAWAL
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • AZRAN
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SRI ASTUTI
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SARNO
        (GOH KOK LEONG)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • THE NORTH OF ENGLAND PROTECTING AND INDEMNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
        (SEAH LEE GUAN COLLIN / AW HON WEI, ADRIAN / Loke Jia Min, Rachel / CHOI YEE HANG, IAN)
        (Resource Law LLC)
    03:00 PMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/ADM 2/2017
    KOMUNITAS MASYARAKAT TANJUNG PINANG KEPULAUAN RIAU & 11 ORS V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL SINAR KAPUAS (IMO NO. 9494151) & 1 OTHER(S) & ANOR
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • KOMUNITAS MASYARAKAT TANJUNG PINANG KEPULAUAN RIAU
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Daniel Tan An Ye / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • JOHAR
        (GOH KOK LEONG / HENRY LI-ZHENG SETIONO / Daniel Tan An Ye / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • ALPIYAN
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • HAMZAH
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Daniel Tan An Ye / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • MOHAMMAD RAIS
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • AHIONG
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • EDY PURWANTO
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • MISNANTO
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • HENG HO MIN
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SAWAL
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • AZRAN
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SRI ASTUTI
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin / Koh Kuan Hong, John Paul)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel SINAR KAPUAS (IMO No. 9494151) & 1 Other(s)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) SINAR KAPUAS (IMO No. 9494151)
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Lee Yeow Wee David
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/OS 26/2021
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SIM AH LIM
    SECTION 16 OF THE CORRUPTION, DRUG TRAFFICKING AND OTHER SERIOUS CRIMES (CONFISCATION OF BENEFITS) ACT (CAP. 65A)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
      • SIM AH LIM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/OS 36/2021
    RE: TAN HON LEONG EDDIE
    ADMINISTRATIVE & CONSTITUTIONAL LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Tan Hon Leong Eddie
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • Director of the Central Narcotics Bureau
        (LOO YU HAO, ADRIAN)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
      • Attorney-General
        (LOO YU HAO, ADRIAN)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1189/2020
    CHONG SHER SHEN V ATTORNEY- GENERAL
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHONG SHER SHEN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ATTORNEY- GENERAL
        ( Timothy Ashby Straughan / Teo Siu Ming)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CIVIL DIVISION))
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1274/2015
    CKR CONTRACT SERVICES PTE LTD V ASPLENIUM LAND PTE LTD & 8 ORS
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CKR CONTRACT SERVICES PTE LTD
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / QABIR SINGH SANDHU / LEO ZHI WEI (Liang Zhiwei) / YAP PEI YIN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • ASPLENIUM LAND PTE LTD
        (CHUAH CHEE KIAN CHRISTOPHER / KUA LAY THENG / CHAIN XIAO WEI EDMUND (QIAN XIAOWEI) / RACHAEL CHONG RAE-HUA)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • SIA WEE LONG
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / SYAZANA BINTE YAHYA)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • SCDA ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / Monisha Cheong)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CHAN SOO KHIAN
        (THIO SHEN YI / Monisha Cheong)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • KAN FOOK SENG
        (THIO SHEN YI / Monisha Cheong)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • RICH-LINK CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL LLP
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / TAN PEI QIAN RACHEL)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • RLB CONSULTANCY PTE LTD
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / TAN PEI QIAN RACHEL)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • LAM CHYE SHING
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / TAN PEI QIAN RACHEL)
        (CLASIS LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 37/2015
    CKR CONTRACT SERVICES PTE LTD V LAM CHYE SHING & 2 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - NON MEDICAL)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CKR CONTRACT SERVICES PTE LTD
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / QABIR SINGH SANDHU / LEO ZHI WEI (Liang Zhiwei))
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • LAM CHYE SHING
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / MINHUI LADD)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL LLP
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / MINHUI LADD)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • RLB CONSULTANCY PTE LTD
        (TAN KON YENG EUGENE / MINHUI LADD)
        (CLASIS LLC)
    11:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 139/2020 (HC/SUM 415/2021)
    CCJ INVESTMENT LIMITED V SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • CCJ INVESTMENT LIMITED
        (Lee Chia Ming / MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ BIN SURAIDI)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
        (KEK MENG SOON, KELVIN / TOH JIA YI / GAN YUN HAN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • JLC ADVISORS LLP
        (CHRISTOPHER ANAND S/O DANIEL / KEITH VALENTINE LEE JIA JIN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
    11:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 139/2020 (HC/SUM 3040/2020)
    CCJ INVESTMENT LIMITED V SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM / SUMMONS FOR THIRD PARTY DIRECTIONS
    OS & Summons - General
      • SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
        (KEK MENG SOON, KELVIN / TOH JIA YI / GAN YUN HAN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • JLC ADVISORS LLP
        (CHRISTOPHER ANAND S/O DANIEL / KEITH VALENTINE LEE JIA JIN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
    11:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 139/2020
    CCJ INVESTMENT LIMITED V SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CCJ INVESTMENT LIMITED
        (Lee Chia Ming / MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ BIN SURAIDI)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • SUITE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
        (KEK MENG SOON, KELVIN / TOH JIA YI / GAN YUN HAN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • JLC ADVISORS LLP
        (CHRISTOPHER ANAND S/O DANIEL / KEITH VALENTINE LEE JIA JIN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
    11:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 923/2020 (HC/SUM 249/2021)
    TAN WEE TIONG V TAN WEE KAY & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • TAN WEE TIONG
        (CHONG SIEW NYUK JOSEPHINE / NAVIN KANGATHARAN / POH WEN JING)
        (Josephine Chong LLC)
      • TAN KIM CHUI
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TAN KIM LIAN
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TAN WEE BOON
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TAN WEE JIN
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TAN WEE KAY
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    11:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 923/2020
    TAN WEE TIONG V TAN WEE KAY & 4 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TAN WEE TIONG
        (CHONG SIEW NYUK JOSEPHINE / NAVIN KANGATHARAN / POH WEN JING)
        (Josephine Chong LLC)
      • TAN WEE KAY
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TAN WEE JIN
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TAN KIM CHUI
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TAN KIM LIAN
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TAN WEE BOON
        (TAY YONG SENG / VERA ANNE POI YI-TING / ALYSSA P'NG HUI-JING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    11:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 96/2020
    TAN WEE TIONG V TAN WEE KAY & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TAN WEE TIONG
        (CHONG SIEW NYUK JOSEPHINE / NAVIN KANGATHARAN / POH WEN JING)
        (Josephine Chong LLC)
      • TAN WEE KAY
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TAN WEE JIN
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
  • Chan Wei Sern Paul
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3H
    HC/S 1267/2019 (HC/SUM 5399/2020)
    MOHAMED SHIYAM V TUFF OFFSHORE ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SECURITY FOR COSTS
    OS & Summons - General
      • TUFF OFFSHORE ENGINEERING SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (VIJAI DHARAMDAS PARWANI / Lim Shu Yi)
        (Parwani Law LLC)
      • MOHAMED SHIYAM
        (CHAN HOCK KENG / JILL ANN KOH YING (XU YING) / LING JIA YU (LIN JIAYU) / TANG XI-RUI, CHARLOTTE)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Choo Wing Kong Kenneth
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1843/2020
    RE: SYED AL-FATHIN BIN SYED MUHAMAD FATHILLAH ALSAGOFF
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Syed Al-Fathin Bin Syed Muhamad Fathillah Alsagoff
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1880/2020
    RE: MUHAMMAD FAIZAL BIN JAMSURI
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Muhammad Faizal Bin Jamsuri
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1940/2020
    RE: LEE SHI KUN, JOHNSON (LI SHIKUN, JOHNSON)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Lee Shi Kun, Johnson (Li Shikun, Johnson)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1957/2020
    RE: MUHAMMAD RIDUWAN BIN ABDUL GANI
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Muhammad Riduwan Bin Abdul Gani
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2511/2020
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V NG SWEE LING
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (LIM SOCK NGEE PHYLLIS)
        (FABIAN & KHOO)
      • NG SWEE LING
        (DARYL ONG HOCK CHYE / CLARA LIM JIAYING)
        (LawCraft LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2720/2020
    TA PRIVATE CAPITAL SECURITY AGENT LIMITED V RITESH BANSAL
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • TA PRIVATE CAPITAL SECURITY AGENT LIMITED
        (Janice Han Jia Lin)
        (Tan Peng Chin LLC)
      • RITESH BANSAL
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2723/2020
    NG BENG HUAT V LEE CHENG PENG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • NG BENG HUAT
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • LEE CHENG PENG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2773/2020
    PANG YI HUI PARIS V IVAN WOO MING TIEN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Pang Yi Hui Paris
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Ivan Woo Ming Tien
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 3193/2019
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED (RC NO. XXXXXX195C) (SUCCESSOR-IN-TITLE OF MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD (RC NO. S60FC1376L)) V BOEY MIAO FEN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED (RC NO. XXXXXX195C) (SUCCESSOR-IN-TITLE OF MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD (RC NO. S60FC1376L))
        (SABRINA MARIAME MATHEW)
        (FABIAN & KHOO)
      • BOEY MIAO FEN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 603/2020
    DBS BANK LTD V KAVITHA SIVAGNANAM
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • DBS BANK LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Kelvin Chia Partnership)
      • KAVITHA SIVAGNANAM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 743/2020
    LOOI'S MOTOR ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD. V NG CHIN HIN (HUANG JINXING)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Looi's Motor Enterprise Pte. Ltd.
        (WONG SOO CHIH)
        (SC Wong Law Chambers LLC)
      • Ng Chin Hin (Huang Jinxing)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 920/2020
    RE: BOEY MIAO FEN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Boey Miao Fen
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1136/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V YATANAR SOE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • YATANAR SOE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 1144/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V GEMYL AUNG SOE OO
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • GEMYL AUNG SOE OO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2746/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V ONG KIM POH
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • ONG KIM POH
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2754/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LENA SIM CHEE HWEE (LENA SHEN ZHI HUI)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • LENA SIM CHEE HWEE (LENA SHEN ZHI HUI)
        (DAVID NAYAR)
        (David Nayar and Associates)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2757/2020
    SECURED CAPITAL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. & ANOR V YAP BIAUW HOA
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • SECURED CAPITAL SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (CHAN DANIEL / TAN YUE SHUEN, ALVIN / SAMUEL TAY CHIN KEAT)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • SECURED CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (CHAN DANIEL / TAN YUE SHUEN, ALVIN / SAMUEL TAY CHIN KEAT)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • YAP BIAUW HOA
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN)
        (CAIRNHILL LAW LLC)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/B 2766/2020
    DBS BANK LTD. V KOH CHONG SUM TRADING AS C.I. MOVERS (UEN NO. XXXXXXXB)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • DBS BANK LTD.
        (NG YEOW KHOON / SWAH YEQIN, SHIRIN)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • KOH CHONG SUM TRADING AS C.I. MOVERS (UEN No. XXXXXXXB)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Eunice Chan Swee En
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2186/2019
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V WAH SUEN ALLAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • WAH SUEN ALLAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2561/2020
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LEE CHUN CHIEH BARRY NICHOLAS
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (LIM SOCK NGEE PHYLLIS)
        (FABIAN & KHOO)
      • LEE CHUN CHIEH BARRY NICHOLAS
        (NAIDU PRIYALATHA)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 312/2020
    TAN SEE SWAN & SONS HOLDINGS (PTE) LTD V CHEN YUN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • TAN SEE SWAN & SONS HOLDINGS (PTE) LTD
        (DIANA FOO)
        (TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • Chen Yun
        (CHEN SHUJUN)
        (ONG & CO. LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 3208/2019
    UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED V SELVARAJ VAITHEHI
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (ABDUR RAHEEM BIN MOHD IQBAL)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • SELVARAJ VAITHEHI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 364/2020
    SINGGAS (LPG) PTE LTD V ONG SWEE POH
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Singgas (LPG) Pte Ltd
        (MOHAMED IBRAHIM S/O MOHAMED YAKUB)
        (ACHIEVERS LLC)
      • Ong Swee Poh
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 629/2020
    UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED V POH ZHENG YANG (FU ZHENYANG)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (KOH YEONG HUNG SASHA)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • POH ZHENG YANG (FU ZHENYANG)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 853/2020
    HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V LIM CHOON GUAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (TAN KEH WHOO)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM CHOON GUAN
        (GOPALAKRISHNAN DINAGARAN)
        (Prestige Legal LLP)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 596/2020
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V SOLEIMAN OSCAR MARKUS PELLO
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • SOLEIMAN OSCAR MARKUS PELLO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
  • Jacqueline Lee
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6H
    HC/B 2729/2019
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LI WENJUN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG HUAN YONG)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • LI WENJUN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • James Elisha Lee Han Leong
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 535/2019 (HC/SUM 229/2021)
    LOW ENG CHAI V ISHAK BIN MOHAMED BASHEERE & 2 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF SOLICITOR
    OS & Summons - General
      • ISHAK BIN MOHAMED BASHEERE
        (NAIDU DEVADAS / LARRY LIM JUN YANG / JONATHAN SAM WEIYI)
        (Metropolitan Law Corporation)
      • Metropolitan Law Corporation
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Metropolitan Law Corporation)
      • NEIL HUTTON
        (NAIDU DEVADAS / LARRY LIM JUN YANG / JONATHAN SAM WEIYI)
        (Metropolitan Law Corporation)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 535/2019
    LOW ENG CHAI V ISHAK BIN MOHAMED BASHEERE & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LOW ENG CHAI
        (CLARENCE LUN YAODONG / Leng Ting Kun (Ling Tingkun) / SAMUEL LIM JIE BIN / AMMANI MATHIVANAN / Ho Jun Ji / PHEE WEI QI, SHANICE)
        (FERVENT CHAMBERS LLC)
      • LOW ENG CHUAN
        (CLARENCE LUN YAODONG / Leng Ting Kun (Ling Tingkun) / SAMUEL LIM JIE BIN / AMMANI MATHIVANAN / Ho Jun Ji / PHEE WEI QI, SHANICE)
        (FERVENT CHAMBERS LLC)
      • ISHAK BIN MOHAMED BASHEERE
        (NAIDU DEVADAS / LARRY LIM JUN YANG / JONATHAN SAM WEIYI)
        (Metropolitan Law Corporation)
      • NEIL HUTTON
        (NAIDU DEVADAS / LARRY LIM JUN YANG / JONATHAN SAM WEIYI)
        (Metropolitan Law Corporation)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 737/2019 (HC/SUM 3884/2020)
    KA SHIN TECHNOLOGIES (S) PTE LTD V TAN KIAT LIAN & 2 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR FURTHER & BETTER PARTICULARS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CLASSIC PRECISION TOOLING PTE LTD
        (CHOY CHEE YEAN)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • KA SHIN TECHNOLOGIES (S) PTE LTD
        (OEI AI HOEA ANNA / Yap Yi Ping, Deannie)
        (Tan Oei & Oei LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 737/2019
    KA SHIN TECHNOLOGIES (S) PTE LTD V TAN KIAT LIAN & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • KA SHIN TECHNOLOGIES (S) PTE LTD
        (OEI AI HOEA ANNA / Yap Yi Ping, Deannie)
        (Tan Oei & Oei LLC)
      • THE ESTATE OF TAN KIAT LAN
        (TAN KY WON TERENCE / Sandra Lye Hui Wen)
        (Genesis Law Corporation)
      • CLASSIC PRECISION TOOLING PTE LTD
        (CHOY CHEE YEAN)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • INTEGRATED POWER SOLUTIONS PTE LTD
        (YEO KAN KIANG ROY)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 82/2015
    ARMSTRONG CAROL ANN V QUEST LABORATORIES PTE LTD & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS - WITH DEATH) / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Armstrong Carol Ann
        (GOH SENG LEONG CHRISTOPHER)
        (GOH PHAI CHENG LLC)
      • Quest Laboratories Pte Ltd
        (SU XIANHUI EMILY / TIN KENG SENG / TAN MUN YUNG, KENNETH / TING CHUN YEN)
        (Donaldson & Burkinshaw LLP)
      • Tan Hong Wui
        (SU XIANHUI EMILY / TIN KENG SENG / AW JANSEN / TAN MUN YUNG, KENNETH)
        (Donaldson & Burkinshaw LLP)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1195/2018
    HOY SAN STEVEDORING PTE LTD V TOMMY CHOO, MARK GO LLC
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • HOY SAN STEVEDORING PTE LTD
        (YAP KIM CHENG)
        (YAP KIM CHENG & CO.)
      • TOMMY CHOO, MARK GO LLC
        (ANG CHENG ANN ALFONSO)
        (A.ANG, SEAH & HOE)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 526/2019
    B H S KINETIC PTE LTD V AVA INSURANCE BROKERS PTE LTD
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - NON MEDICAL)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • B H S KINETIC PTE LTD
        (CHAN YEW LOONG, JUSTIN / Jaspreet Kaur Purba / Shamini Shara d/o Balakrishnan)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • AVA INSURANCE BROKERS PTE LTD
        (CHELLIAH RAVINDRAN / JAYARAM ALISON JEANNE / Ng Jie Zhen Amy (Huang Jiezhen Amy))
        (CHELLIAH & KIANG LLC)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 713/2019
    ASIA REINSURANCE BROKERS PTE LTD V GOH THIAN LEONG & 4 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Asia Reinsurance Brokers Pte Ltd
        (SAMUEL RICHARD SHARPE)
        (Sharpe & Jagger LLC)
      • Goh Thian Leong
        (PRAKASH PILLAI / KOH JUNXIANG / CHARIS TOH SI YING)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Mark Foster
        (PRAKASH PILLAI / KOH JUNXIANG / CHARIS TOH SI YING)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Florence Lam Puoy Yin
        (PRAKASH PILLAI / KOH JUNXIANG / CHARIS TOH SI YING)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Arthur J. Gallagher (Singapore) Pte. Ltd
        (PRAKASH PILLAI / KOH JUNXIANG / CHARIS TOH SI YING)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Arthur J. Gallagher & Co
        (PRAKASH PILLAI / KOH JUNXIANG / CHARIS TOH SI YING)
        (CLASIS LLC)
    04:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 880/2020 (HC/SUM 4848/2020)
    KAREN LIM SIEW BEE V HEARTI LAB PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • KAREN LIM SIEW BEE
        (ARIVANANTHAM S\O KRISHNAN / Chan Yalin Lorraine / WONG ZE-EIE)
        (AGP Law LLC)
      • HEARTI LAB PTE. LTD.
        (CAI ENHUAI AMOS / TIAN KEYUN / LIM YING YING)
        (Yuen Law LLC)
  • James Low
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 616/2020 (HC/SUM 4393/2020)
    JC ORIGIN INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. V ANG CHENG GUAN CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • JC ORIGIN INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
        (TAN KY WON TERENCE / Tan Yan Liang)
        (Genesis Law Corporation)
      • ANG RI SHENG
        (TAN CHAU YEE / TAN JIA WEI, JUSTIN)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
  • Jean Chan Lay Koon
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 1383/2019
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V WONG HOE SING (HUANG HESHENG)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (ISAAC TITO SHANE / HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • WONG HOE SING (HUANG HESHENG)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2016/2020
    RE: MUHAMMAD NIZAR BIN KAMALUDIN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Muhammad Nizar Bin Kamaludin
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2098/2020
    RE: SAMMY LIM KWAI LOKE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • SAMMY LIM KWAI LOKE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2119/2020
    RE: MOHANARANGAN BASKARAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MOHANARANGAN BASKARAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2543/2020
    RE: ABDUL RAHIM BIN AHMAD ISMITH
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • ABDUL RAHIM BIN AHMAD ISMITH
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2742/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V TAN PUAY CHOO
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • TAN PUAY CHOO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2743/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V TAN KENG WAH
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • TAN KENG WAH
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2744/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V ANG CHIN MENG, DANIEL
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • ANG CHIN MENG, DANIEL
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 1771/2020
    F M FOOD COURT PTE. LTD. V JOHN NG YU YIUN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • F M FOOD COURT PTE. LTD.
        (TEH EE-VON)
        (INFINITUS LAW CORPORATION)
      • JOHN NG YU YIUN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2657/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V RAGHAVAN SRIRAM
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • RAGHAVAN SRIRAM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2658/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V SRIVIDHYA SRIRAM
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO SENG GIAP (HE CHENGYE) / ADLY RIZAL BIN SAID)
        (Tito Isaac & Co LLP)
      • SRIVIDHYA SRIRAM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2708/2020
    DBS BANK LTD V NG TZE-LI
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • DBS BANK LTD
        (CHUA BENG CHYE / Tan Shu Ying, Cherie)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • NG TZE-LI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2767/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LAW CHEE MAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (RAELENE SU-LIN PEREIRA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LAW CHEE MAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2768/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V TEOH ENG CHANG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • TEOH ENG CHANG
        (OWEN WALAVE DURAGE XHUANELADO)
        (KALCO LAW LLC)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2769/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LUI SUNG HIONG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LUI SUNG HIONG
        (OWEN WALAVE DURAGE XHUANELADO)
        (KALCO LAW LLC)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 3307/2019
    MOHAMMAD AZRI BIN JUMURI V ONG LIM CHIAU
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MOHAMMAD AZRI BIN JUMURI
        (CHEONG YON-WEN, JEREMY / CHIA WEI LIN, REBECCA (XIE WEILIN))
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
      • ONG LIM CHIAU
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 381/2020
    GOURMET ONE PTE LTD V ONG CHEE HUI (WANG ZHIHUI)
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Gourmet One Pte Ltd
        (YEO CHOON HSIEN LESLIE)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • Ong Chee Hui (Wang Zhihui)
        (LAM KUET KENG STEVEN JOHN)
        (Templars Law LLC)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    12:00 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/B 2704/2020
    JANE REBECCA ONG V ESTATE OF LIM LIE HOA ALSO KNOWN AS LIM LE HOA ALSO KNOWN AS LILY ARIEF HUSNI, DECEASED
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • JANE REBECCA ONG
        (ANDREW OHARA)
        (Eden Law Corporation)
      • LIM LIE HOA ALSO KNOWN AS LIM LE HOA ALSO KNOWN AS LILY ARIEF HUSNI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Kenneth Wang Ye
    • Assistant Registrar
    05:30 PMChamber 2-5
    CA/CA 123/2020
    BRIAN IHAEA TOKI & 2 ORS V BETTY LENA REWI & ANOR
    Case Management Conference
      • BRIAN IHAEA TOKI
        (GREGORY VIJAYENDRAN GANESAMOORTHY / Chua Zhi Huei / ANDREW TAN JIAN MING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • STACEY OSCAR PHUA CHUNMING
        (GREGORY VIJAYENDRAN GANESAMOORTHY / Chua Zhi Huei / ANDREW TAN JIAN MING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • VESSEL OFFSHORE MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
        (GREGORY VIJAYENDRAN GANESAMOORTHY / Chua Zhi Huei / ANDREW TAN JIAN MING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • BETTY LENA REWI
        (ANTHONY YVETTE LORETTA / Quek Yong Zhi, Timothy (Guo Yongzhi))
        (OC Queen Street LLC)
      • PITONE LEAUGA
        (ANTHONY YVETTE LORETTA / Quek Yong Zhi, Timothy (Guo Yongzhi))
        (OC Queen Street LLC)
  • Navin Anand
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:01 AMCHAMBER 3H
    HC/B 260/2020
    RHB BANK BERHAD V MUHAMMAD AFIZ BIN JA’AFAR
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • RHB BANK BERHAD
        (SIM KWAN KIAT / CELINE KEE HWEE MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • MUHAMMAD AFIZ BIN JA’AFAR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
  • Paul Tan Wei Chean
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 109/2019
    JANET DELA CRUZ GENOVATIN V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MAERSK HALIFAX (FORMERLY KNOWN AS “MAERSK HONAM”) (IMO NO. 9784271) & 5 OTHER(S)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • JANET DELA CRUZ GENOVATIN
        (GOVINTHARASAH S/O RAMANATHAN / SHARMA NEHARIKA)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO No. 9334674) & 5 Other(s)
        (LIEW KAH INN AUGUSTINE / Ong Xinyi)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 110/2019
    LEILA DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MAERSK GANGES (IMO NO. 9694581) & 5 OTHER(S)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • LEILA DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO
        (GOVINTHARASAH S/O RAMANATHAN / SHARMA NEHARIKA)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO No. 9334674) & 5 Other(s)
        (LIEW KAH INN AUGUSTINE / Ong Xinyi)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 148/2019
    NEW OCEAN FISH FARMS PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL WAN HAI 301 (IMO NO. 9238155) & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • NEW OCEAN FISH FARMS PTE LTD
        (LEE WEIMING ANDREW)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel "WAN HAI 301" (IMO No. 9238155)
        (LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN))
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel APL DENVER (IMO No. 9345960)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 278/2020 (HC/SUM 4544/2020)
    OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) YUUM K'AK NAAB (IMO NO. 7708302) V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL OLYMPIC FUTURE (IMO NO. 9271353)
    COLLISION / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Owner of the vessel(s) Yuum K'ak Naab (IMO No. 7708302)
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Natasha N Rai)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel "Olympic Future" (IMO No. 9271353)
        (AW HON WEI, ADRIAN / ALVIN ONG CHEE KEONG (WANG ZHIQIANG))
        (Resource Law LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 278/2020
    OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) YUUM K'AK NAAB (IMO NO. 7708302) V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL OLYMPIC FUTURE (IMO NO. 9271353)
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) Yuum K'ak Naab (IMO No. 7708302)
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Natasha N Rai)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel "Olympic Future" (IMO No. 9271353)
        (AW HON WEI, ADRIAN / ALVIN ONG CHEE KEONG (WANG ZHIQIANG))
        (Resource Law LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 309/2020
    KIM SE YOUNG & 20 ORS V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL GOLDEN NORI (IMO NO. 9151137)
    CREW WAGES
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • KIM SE YOUNG
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • EMAS, VICTOR CAESAR MARGALLO
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • MARQUEZ, MICHAEL SABIDURIA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • OGDOL JERRY CLOYD ELIA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • BAE GI HO
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • NGUYEN VAN HIEN
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • DOCENA ARNULFO CATIG
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • KENNETH I. HEYROSA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • FELIX B. DATUMPUTI
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • EDUARDO M. SORONGON JR.
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • CALIMLIM RODOLFO JR.
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • BOBBY M. SABA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • JOEL JAY S. BUETA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • DIZON ROSELLO JAMES B.
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • MONTOJO KRISTIAN JAY G.
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • ROCKY FREDDIE E. ELIZALDE
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • AMAROTO EZY T.
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • LESTER JUDE T. HORTELANO
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • CHRISTIAN MARK JAYSON R. SIMON
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • ROBERTO B. CARDINOZA
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • JEFFREY B. KEH
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM / LIM ENYANG, TIMOTHY)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel GOLDEN NORI (IMO No. 9151137)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 60/2019 (HC/SUM 5240/2020)
    AS FORTUNA OPCO B.V. & ANOR V SEA CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED & 3 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR THIRD PARTY DIRECTIONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • X-Press Container Line (UK) Ltd
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • SEABOARD MARINE LTD.
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 60/2019
    AS FORTUNA OPCO B.V. & ANOR V SEA CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED & 3 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • AS FORTUNA OPCO B.V.
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • AS FORTUNA SHIPCO C.V.
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • SEA CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • APL CO. PTE LTD
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS PTE LTD
        (LOO DIP SENG / TAN SIEW CHI)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • ALL OTHER PERSONS CLAIMING OR BEING ENTITLED TO CLAIM DAMAGES BY REASON OF, OR ARISING OUT OF, THE VESSEL “AS FORTUNA” RUNNING AGROUND AT OR AROUND GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR ON OR AROUND 13 SEPTEMBER 2018
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • X-Press Container Line (UK) Ltd
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • COMERCIALIZADORA & EXPORTADORA DE CACAO JOERBRY S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • 4 LIFE RESEARCH PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH LABORATORIES LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • THE DOW CHEMICAL COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GAMMA TRADE PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PARIS PRESENTS INCORPORATED
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER PERU S.A.C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER JORVEX S.A.C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PEPSICO BEVERAGES FOOD & SERVICE IND
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PEPSICOLA PANAMERICANA S.R.L
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GEETA EXPORTS S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAL TIMBER DWC-LCC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SHREE LAXMI IMPEX
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FITNESS MARKET S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NAUTILUS INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NAUTILUS INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LIFE FITNESS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • HAMPTON FITNESS PRODUCTS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FYCO GLOBAL SERVICES S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FYCO TELECOMMUNICACIONES S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ECUAGREEN EXPORTS & IMPORTS SA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KEW SQUARE INTERNATIONAL FZC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KUNDAN INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KUNDAN INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FC STONE MERCHANT SERVICES LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • YOUR ELECTRONICS SUPPLIER S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JAACX DISTRIBUTORS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROBOL S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROBOL S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAL PRODUCTS ALLIANCE, INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MIMAKI USA, INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GENERAL FORMULATIONS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ENTRUST DATACARD CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • RISO LATIN AMERICA, INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BEAVER PAPER & GRAPHIC MEDIA, INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROX CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NESTLE PURINA PETCARE CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NESTLE PERU SA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PRIME SEAFOOD & SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE GALAPAGOS C.A. (SONGA)
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PRIME SEAFOOD INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BRIT INSURANCE
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AXA XL INSURANCE CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OCUTEC S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BULOS MOTORS S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • RENOVATECH S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SABA INTERNATIONAL CORP
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LONDON UNDERWRITERS C/O BRIT INSURANCE
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OVERPRIME MANUFACTURING SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • WORTEC S.A
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH AMERICAN INSURNCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP ITALIA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • STARR INDEMNITY & LIABILITY COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • COSMOPLAS PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JOY GLOBAL SURFACE MINING INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS AND REPRESENTATIONS WINREP S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • D & T HEITNER E.I.R.L.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FLSMIDTH S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NEW YORK GENERAL AND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • HACIENDA CELIA MARIA C.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • TOKIO MARINE AMERICA INSURANCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KOMATSU AMERICA CORP
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MIAMI COMPUTER DISTRIBUTORS INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH SEGUROS ECUADOR S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MAPEI PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • EMPACADORA BILBAO S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LINDE HIGH LIFT PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO PERU SRL
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JOY GLOBAL (PERU) S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MODIS PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SOLARA S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SOCIEDAD MINERA CERRO VERDE S.A.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KIMBERLY-CLARK PERU S R L
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • INGERSOLL RAND COMPANY OF PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • EATON INDUSTRIES S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • TRANSPORTES PORMA S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GENERAL TUNA CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • UPS SCS (PERU) SRL
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OLAM INTERNATIONAL LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAKTEK LATIN AMERICA LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AMALIE OIL CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • COTENER S A C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AGROPECUARIA LA CHACRA S.R.L.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • POS IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • INVERSIONES RAPID FOOD S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AOC, LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FRANQUICIAS ALIMENTARIAS S A
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • J F TOLMOS E.I.R.L. TDA CONTRATISTAS GRALS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • Rioforest SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Suncity Global Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • AXA Insurance Pte Ltd (Singapore)
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shri Tirupati Global Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Zero Gap Overseas
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Khetani Enterprises
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Nirmala International SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shree Madhav Overseas Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Rajkripal Lumbers Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Swiss Re International SE
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Reybanpac Rey Banano Del Pacifico CA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shanghai Goodfarmer Banana Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Agrovegetales SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Union Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Mar Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Kamigumi Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Chubb Seguros (Ecuador) SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Industrial Pesquera Santa Priscila SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Hoang Cau Trading Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Dai Thien Ha Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • AB Plus Customs Bonded Warehouse
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Long Hai MC Trade Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Thanh NGA Commerce & Construction Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • QUIMAPOL PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ALASO U.S.A. CORP.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SEABOARD MARINE LTD. INC.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SEABOARD MARINE LTD.
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 63/2020
    OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MV "AVATAR TRIUMPH" (IMO NO. 9559030) V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MT "SC TAURUS" (IMO NO. 9801081)
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MV "AVATAR TRIUMPH" (IMO No. 9559030)
        (LIM TEAN)
        (Carson Law Chambers)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MT "SC TAURUS" (IMO No. 9801081)
        (TOH KIAN SING / LIM ZHI MING, MAX)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SC TAURUS SHIPPING CO LTD
        (TOH KIAN SING / LIM ZHI MING, MAX)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 65/2019
    OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MARINA S (IMO NO. 9592537) V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL ZHEN HUA 15 (IMO NO. 8714970)
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MARINA S (IMO No. 9592537)
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel ZHEN HUA 15 (IMO No. 8714970)
        (CHAN ZIJIAN BOAZ)
        (Incisive Law LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 91/2019
    SHENZHEN HARVEST-TIME IMPORT AND EXPORT CO., LTD. & 7 ORS V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL "EVER CONQUEST" NOW KNOWN AS "CONTI CONQUEST" (IMO NO. 9293818)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Shenzhen Harvest-Time Import and Export Co., Ltd.
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shenzhen Asia Global Logistics Co., Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Vachamon Food Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Matao LLC
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Wolfes & von Etzdorf Assecuranzbureau OHG
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Consorcio de Productores de Fruta S.A.
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Camposol S.A.
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Hass Peru S.A.
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel "EVER CONQUEST" now known as "CONTI CONQUEST" (IMO No. 9293818)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Demise Charterer of the vessel "EVER CONQUEST" now known as "CONTI CONQUEST" (IMO No. 9293818)
        (CHEW SUI GEK MAGDALENE / CAI JIANYE EDWIN / Tay Rui Lin)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) "EVER CONQUEST" now known as "CONTI CONQUEST" (IMO No. 9293818)
        (CHEW SUI GEK MAGDALENE / CAI JIANYE EDWIN / Tay Rui Lin)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/ADM 92/2019
    SHENZHEN HARVEST-TIME IMPORT AND EXPORT CO., LTD. & 4 ORS V APL CO. PTE LTD
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Shenzhen Harvest-Time Import and Export Co., Ltd.
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shenzhen Asia Global Logistics Co., Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Wolfes & von Etzdorf Assecuranzbureau OHG
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Vachamon Food Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Matao LLC
        (CHONG IK WEI / LEONG LU YUAN (LIANG LUYUAN) / Ang Xin Yi, Penelope)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • APL CO. PTE LTD
        (TAN CHUAN BING KENDALL / LIM ZHI MING, MAX / NG GUANG YI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1061/2018
    QSA RESOURCES PTE LTD V INAI KIARA SDN. BHD.
    CHARTER PARTY CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • QSA RESOURCES PTE LTD
        (TAN HUI TSING / KUEK CHONG YEOW RICHARD)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • INAI KIARA SDN. BHD.
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT / Ow Jiang Meng, Benjamin)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1156/2018
    QSA MARINE & LOGISTICS PTE LTD V INAI KIARA SDN. BHD.
    CHARTER PARTY CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • QSA MARINE & LOGISTICS PTE LTD
        (TAN HUI TSING / KUEK CHONG YEOW RICHARD)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • INAI KIARA SDN. BHD.
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT / Ow Jiang Meng, Benjamin)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 821/2020
    EXXONMOBIL ASIA PACIFIC PTE. LTD. V GP GLOBAL APAC PTE. LTD.
    BUNKER CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • EXXONMOBIL ASIA PACIFIC PTE. LTD.
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • GP GLOBAL APAC PTE. LTD.
        (LIN WEIWEN MOSES / SOONG JUN DE / Koa Hui Min)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 262/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA TEAM (IMO NO. 9296250)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA TEAM" (IMO No. 9296250)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 263/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA DREAM (IMO NO. 9324461)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA DREAM" (IMO No. 9324461)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 264/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA EAGLE (IMO NO. 9619529)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA EAGLE" (IMO No. 9619529)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 265/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA NESLIHAN (IMO NO. 9286566)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA NESLIHAN" (IMO No. 9286566)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 266/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA H MULLA (IMO NO. 9442512) & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA H MULLA (IMO No. 9442512)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA H MEHMET" (IMO No. 9442500)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA KAPTAN ERBIL" (IMO No. 9514341)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 267/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA EAGLE (IMO NO. 9619529)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA EAGLE" (IMO No. 9619529)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 268/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA PIONEER (IMO NO. 9286578)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA PIONEER" (IMO No. 9286578)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 269/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA SATURN (IMO NO. 9848144)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA SATURN" (IMO No. 9848144)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 270/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA FALCON (IMO NO. 9597123)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA FALCON" (IMO No. 9597123)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 271/2020 (HC/SUM 295/2021)
    CARR GROUP PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA H MEHMET (IMO NO. 9442500)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM / SUMMONS FOR CONSOLIDATION OF PROCEEDINGS
    OS & Summons - General
      • CARR GROUP PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA H MEHMET" (IMO No. 9442500)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 271/2020
    CARR GROUP PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA H MEHMET (IMO NO. 9442500)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • CARR GROUP PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA H MEHMET" (IMO No. 9442500)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 286/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA AYSEN (IMO NO. 9300532)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA AYSEN" (IMO No. 9300532)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 287/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA DREAM (IMO NO. 9324461)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA DREAM" (IMO No. 9324461)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 288/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA EAGLE (IMO NO. 9619529)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA EAGLE" (IMO No. 9619529)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 289/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA FALCON (IMO NO. 9597123)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA FALCON" (IMO No. 9597123)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 290/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA H MEHMET (IMO NO. 9442500)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA H MEHMET" (IMO No. 9442500)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 291/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA ILHAN (IMO NO. 9396218)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "YASA ILHAN" (IMO No. 9396218)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 292/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA NESLIHAN (IMO NO. 9286566)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA NESLIHAN (IMO No. 9286566)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 294/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA PEMBE (IMO NO. 9300520)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA PEMBE (IMO No. 9300520)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 295/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA PIONEER (IMO NO. 9286578)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA PIONEER (IMO No. 9286578)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 296/2020
    DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA SPARROW (IMO NO. 9513919)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • DAING FAUZIAH BINTE ABDUL KADIR TAWAJOK
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA SPARROW (IMO No. 9513919)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 297/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA FORTUNE (IMO NO. 9286580)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA FORTUNE (IMO No. 9286580)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 298/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA ILHAN (IMO NO. 9396218)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA ILHAN (IMO No. 9396218)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 299/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA SPARROW (IMO NO. 9513919)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA SPARROW (IMO No. 9513919)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 301/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA AYSEN (IMO NO. 9300532)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA AYSEN (IMO No. 9300532)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 302/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA H MEHMET (IMO NO. 9442500)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA H MEHMET (IMO No. 9442500)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 303/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA PEMBE (IMO NO. 9300520)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA PEMBE (IMO No. 9300520)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 304/2020
    OGUL CENGIZ V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA SPARROW (IMO NO. 9513919)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OGUL CENGIZ
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA SPARROW (IMO No. 9513919)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 305/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA ILHAN (IMO NO. 9396218)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA ILHAN (IMO No. 9396218)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 306/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA PEMBE (IMO NO. 9300520)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA PEMBE (IMO No. 9300520)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    HC/ADM 307/2020
    ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL YASA UNITY (IMO NO. 9296262)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ONLINE MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HUSSAINAR BIN K ABDUL AZIZ)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel YASA UNITY (IMO No. 9296262)
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
  • Rajaram Vikram Raja
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 1095/2020
    RE: ABDUL SHAKIR SALLEH
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Abdul Shakir Salleh
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 1637/2020
    RE: PEH BOON HUA
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • PEH BOON HUA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2377/2019
    HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT BOARD V SNG KANG XIANG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT BOARD
        (Chua Yung Zheng, Keith (Cai Yongzheng, Keith))
        (HOUSING AND DEVELOPMENT BOARD (LEGAL GROUP))
      • SNG KANG XIANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2560/2020
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V DOAN TRAN THIEN VAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • DOAN TRAN THIEN VAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2804/2020
    RE: MICHELLE LEE LI WOON
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Michelle Lee Li Woon
        (NUR IZYAN BINTE MOHAMMAD RAHIM)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 682/2020
    HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED V LEE CHOON HONG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • HONG LEONG FINANCE LIMITED
        (Chua Siew Ling, Aileen / Koh Zhen Yang)
        (Bih Li & Lee LLP)
      • LEE CHOON HONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 922/2020
    ATTORNEY-GENERAL V GOH KAN JANG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • ATTORNEY-GENERAL
        (LING TIEN WAH / NG HUI MIN / TAN CHOR HUANG, JANET (CHEN CHUFANG))
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • GOH KAN JANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 186/2020
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V TAN MENG HUAT
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (Lee Ho Yuen)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • TAN MENG HUAT
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2407/2019
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V LI YING
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • LI YING
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2722/2020
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V JAYASEELAN CHALRLES MANOHARAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • JAYASEELAN CHALRLES MANOHARAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2737/2020
    CIMB BANK BERHAD V CAI JIANXIANG, DOMINIQUE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CIMB BANK BERHAD
        (IMAN MOHAMAD FONG)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • CAI JIANXIANG, DOMINIQUE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2739/2020
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V MAK WING HONG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (IMAN MOHAMAD FONG)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • MAK WING HONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2741/2020
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V TAN POH HENG JOHN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (Lee Ho Yuen)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • TAN POH HENG JOHN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2745/2020
    CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V NG THENG SWEE SWISSMANN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • CITIBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (Mark Zhuang Le-Bin)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • NG THENG SWEE SWISSMANN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/B 2770/2020
    DAIMLER FINANCIAL SERVICES AFRICA & ASIA PACIFIC LTD V CAO XI
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • DAIMLER FINANCIAL SERVICES AFRICA & ASIA PACIFIC LTD
        (WONG CHANGYAN, ERNEST)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • CAO XI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Randeep Singh Koonar
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1096/2019
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V SANJEEV KORADA
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (FAH SERENA)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • SANJEEV KORADA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1097/2019
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V RADHA SANJEEV
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (FAH SERENA)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • RADHA SANJEEV
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1219/2020
    RE: NORAZAM BIN NORDIN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Norazam Bin Nordin
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2638/2019
    RE: RANDUNU KALPAGE LAKMINI KRISHANTHI SIRIWARDHANA
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • RANDUNU KALPAGE LAKMINI KRISHANTHI SIRIWARDHANA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (LIM YEW JIN)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2709/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V WONG POOI PING TRADING AS WEE CITY RENOVATION CONTRACT
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG HUAN YONG)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • WONG POOI PING TRADING AS WEE CITY RENOVATION CONTRACT
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2711/2020
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V HEY WEE HUAT TRADING AS WEE CITY RENOVATION CONTRACT
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG HUAN YONG)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • HEY WEE HUAT TRADING AS WEE CITY RENOVATION CONTRACT
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2765/2020
    RE: SYED MOHAMMAD BIN SYED HAYDAR ALSREE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • SYED MOHAMMAD BIN SYED HAYDAR ALSREE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 690/2020
    THE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 4311 V HO CHEN HWEE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • The Management Corporation Strata Title Plan No. 4311
        (CHUA JIAN ZHI)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • Ho Chen Hwee
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 751/2020
    RE: CHOW WING CHUEN RICHARD
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • Chow Wing Chuen Richard
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 788/2020
    RE: LIM JING TONG
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • LIM JING TONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1166/2020
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V SNG KEE CHOO MICHELLE
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (WONG NAN SHEE)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • SNG KEE CHOO MICHELLE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (GOH YIN DEE)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1738/2019
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V HABIB NOOR BIN HASSAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (ABDUR RAHEEM BIN MOHD IQBAL)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • HABIB NOOR BIN HASSAN
        (GOPALAKRISHNAN DINAGARAN)
        (Prestige Legal LLP)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 1763/2020
    ABWIN PTE. LTD. V SHAHJAHAN BIN ABDUL SHUKKUR
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • ABWIN PTE. LTD.
        (PHUA SIOW CHOON)
        (MICHAEL BB ONG & CO)
      • SHAHJAHAN BIN ABDUL SHUKKUR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2539/2020
    RE: SUDIRMAN BIN HASSAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • SUDIRMAN BIN HASSAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Insolvency & Public Trustee's Office)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2726/2020
    TAN LYE SOON V ONG CHANG XING
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • TAN LYE SOON
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (NIROZE IDROOS LLC)
      • ONG CHANG XING
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2740/2020
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V MOHAMED SULAIMAN BIN MOHAMED ALI SINA
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (NG HUAN YONG)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • MOHAMED SULAIMAN BIN MOHAMED ALI SINA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2762/2020
    HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V LEE KOK KWAN DAN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (TAN KEH WHOO)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • LEE KOK KWAN DAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2763/2020
    HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V TOO KIM LIN
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • HSBC BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (TAN KEH WHOO)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • TOO KIM LIN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/B 2772/2020
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V KHAIRUL RAZMAN BIN RAMLY
    Bankruptcy Applications
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (ABDUR RAHEEM BIN MOHD IQBAL)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • KHAIRUL RAZMAN BIN RAMLY
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-7
    CA/CA 157/2020
    AATHAR AH KONG ANDREW V OUE LIPPO HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Case Management Conference
      • Aathar Ah Kong Andrew
        (GOH KOK LEONG / Nah Yan Li, Beverly)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • OUE Lippo Healthcare Limited
        (CHOW CHAO WU JANSEN / SASHA ANSELM GONSALVES)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • See Ying Xiu Alison
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 752/2018 (HC/SUM 5600/2020)
    SENTRONICS AUTOMATION AND MARKETING PTE LTD V JENNY LIM MUI YIN
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • SENTRONICS AUTOMATION AND MARKETING PTE LTD
        (WONG HIN PKIN WENDELL / WONG ZI QIANG, BRYAN / OLIVIA TAN YING LING)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • JENNY LIM MUI YIN
        (SINGH RANJIT / RAVLEEN KAUR KHAIRA)
        (FRANCIS KHOO & LIM)
  • Sim Junhui
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/S 1177/2019 (HC/SUM 5388/2020)
    NG YONG WEE JEFFREY V SOPHIA CHEN YU QING
    DEFAMATION / SUMMONS FOR FURTHER & BETTER PARTICULARS
    OS & Summons
      • Ng Yong Wee Jeffrey
        (LEONG LI SHIONG / ANG TING WEI)
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
      • CHEN YUQING, SOPHIA
        (TSIN JENNY / HO WEI JIE (HE WEIJIE) / TEO YIHUI, KRISTY (ZHANG YIHUI) / TAN EE HSIEN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/S 1177/2019 (HC/SUM 5373/2020)
    NG YONG WEE JEFFREY V SOPHIA CHEN YU QING
    DEFAMATION / SUMMONS FOR FURTHER & BETTER PARTICULARS
    OS & Summons
      • CHEN YUQING, SOPHIA
        (TSIN JENNY / HO WEI JIE (HE WEIJIE) / TEO YIHUI, KRISTY (ZHANG YIHUI) / TAN EE HSIEN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • Ng Yong Wee Jeffrey
        (LEONG LI SHIONG / ANG TING WEI)
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
  • Tan Teck Ping Karen
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/CWU 339/2019
    PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. V AAA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PAN OCEAN CO., LTD.
        (LEONG KAH WAH / KOH XU MIN REBECCA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • AAA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
        (NEDUMARAN MUTHUKRISHNAN)
        (M NEDUMARAN & CO.)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1103/2020
    FAIR THERMAL POWER LIMITED (IN RECEIVERSHIP) V ONG SHYUE WEN & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • FAIR THERMAL POWER LIMITED (IN RECEIVERSHIP)
        (DARRELL LOW KIM BOON / Chua Siew Ling, Aileen / GOH PEI YI, VALERIE)
        (Bih Li & Lee LLP)
      • ONG SHYUE WEN
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • PRABHAT RANJAN JENA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1112/2020
    SOUTHERN HRC SDN. BHD. V DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE S.P.A.
    ARBITRATION
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SOUTHERN HRC SDN. BHD.
        (DAVINDER SINGH S/O AMAR SINGH / FONG CHENG YEE, DAVID / TAN MAO LIN / HANSPREET SINGH SACHDEV)
        (DAVINDER SINGH CHAMBERS LLC)
      • DANIELI & C. OFFICINE MECCANICHE S.P.A.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1271/2020
    ONG SHYUE WEN V COSIMO BORRELLI & ANOR
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ONG SHYUE WEN
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • COSIMO BORRELLI
        (NIGEL DESMOND PEREIRA / ZACHARY IVAN SCULLY / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • BENJAMIN JOHN CRILLY
        (NIGEL DESMOND PEREIRA / ZACHARY IVAN SCULLY / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 18/2021
    RE: SEA-SHORE TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD (UNDER JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT)
    SECTION 210 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEA-SHORE TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD (under Judicial Management)
        (MULANI PRAKASH P / Ruelia Nesaranjini D/O Ravindran Rufus)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 756/2020 (HC/SUM 5521/2020)
    ASTOR ASSET MANAGEMENT 1 LIMITED V NEWSTAR VICTOR COMPANY LIMITED & 3 ORS
    ARBITRATION / SUMMONS FOR SETTING ASIDE JUDGMENT / ORDER
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NEWSTAR VICTOR COMPANY LIMITED
        (ANG HSUEH LING CELESTE / PRADEEP NAIR / Tan Yi Wei Nicholas / Lee Chuan)
        (WONG & LEOW LLC)
      • WINAI TEAWSOMBOONKIJ
        (ANG HSUEH LING CELESTE / PRADEEP NAIR / Tan Yi Wei Nicholas / Lee Chuan)
        (WONG & LEOW LLC)
      • ASTOR ASSET MANAGEMENT 1 LIMITED
        (MAHESH RAI S/O VEDPRAKASH RAI / YONG WEI JUN JONATHAN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 988/2020 (HC/SUM 4338/2020)
    FIVE OCEAN CORPORATION V C F M MINERALES SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • FIVE OCEAN CORPORATION
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHRISTOPHER ONG WEN RONG)
        (Helmsman LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 988/2020
    FIVE OCEAN CORPORATION V C F M MINERALES SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
    SCHEDULE 1 OF THE INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION ACT (CAP. 143A)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • FIVE OCEAN CORPORATION
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHRISTOPHER ONG WEN RONG)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • C F M MINERALES SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1014/2020 (HC/SUM 5245/2020)
    ZAITON BINTE ADOM V NAFSIAH BTE WAGIMAN & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS UNDER O18 R 19
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NAFSIAH BTE WAGIMAN
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / Raheja Binte Jamaludin)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • ZAITON BINTE ADOM
        (MOHAMED HASHIM BIN ABDUL RASHEED)
        (A Mohamed Hashim)
      • SAFIE BIN JANTAN
        (CHISHTY SYED AHMED JAMAL)
        (A C SYED & PARTNERS)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1014/2020
    ZAITON BINTE ADOM V NAFSIAH BTE WAGIMAN & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ZAITON BINTE ADOM
        (MOHAMED HASHIM BIN ABDUL RASHEED)
        (A Mohamed Hashim)
      • NAFSIAH BTE WAGIMAN
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / Raheja Binte Jamaludin)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • SAFIE BIN JANTAN
        (CHISHTY SYED AHMED JAMAL)
        (A C SYED & PARTNERS)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1175/2020
    NG KIAN HAN, JEFFREY V EIGHTYSIX PTE LTD
    SECTION 199 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Ng Kian Han, Jeffrey
        (PRAKAASH S/O PANIAR SILVAM / Tan Yu Hang)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • Eightysix Pte Ltd
        (LIN YUANKAI / Toh Yunyuan Selina)
        (Premier Law LLC)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1268/2020 (HC/SUM 5664/2020)
    INDIAN OCEAN GROUP PTE LTD V ISLAND PROPERTIES (SG) PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SECURITY FOR COSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ISLAND PROPERTIES (SG) PTE LTD
        (YU KEXIN)
        (Yu Law )
      • INDIAN OCEAN GROUP PTE LTD
        (SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 1268/2020
    INDIAN OCEAN GROUP PTE LTD V ISLAND PROPERTIES (SG) PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • INDIAN OCEAN GROUP PTE LTD
        (SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • ISLAND PROPERTIES (SG) PTE LTD
        (YU KEXIN)
        (Yu Law )
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 138/2019 (HC/SUM 960/2019)
    SEAH CHEE WAN & ANOR V NG SING KING & 6 ORS
    COMPANIES / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEAH CHEE WAN
        (NAIR RAJIV)
        (GKS Law LLC)
      • SEAH SHIANG PING
        (NAIR RAJIV)
        (GKS Law LLC)
      • LIM MENG FOO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 138/2019
    SEAH CHEE WAN & ANOR V NG SING KING & 6 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEAH CHEE WAN
        (NAIR RAJIV)
        (GKS Law LLC)
      • SEAH SHIANG PING
        (NAIR RAJIV)
        (GKS Law LLC)
      • NG SING KING
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • APBA PTE LTD
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • ONG POH SUAN SHARON (WANG BAOCHUAN SHARON)
        (GOH KIM THONG ANDREW)
        (Andrew Goh Chambers)
      • LIM MENG FOO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CHEE YOH CHUANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ABUTHAHIR S/O ABDUL GAFOOR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CONNECTUS GROUP PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    03:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 956/2020
    TIMOTHY JAMES REID & ANOR V LI YULONG & ANOR
    SECTION 285 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TIMOTHY JAMES REID
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / HO ZI WEI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • NG YAU YEE THERESA
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / HO ZI WEI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LI YULONG
        (SIM CHONG / PHUA JUN HAN (PAN JUNHAN))
        (Sim Chong LLC)
      • PENG HAIHONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Una Khng
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1047/2020
    AURUBIS AG V CIMELIA RESOURCE RECOVERY PTE. LTD.
    SALE OF GOODS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • AURUBIS AG
        (LYNETTE CHEW MEI LIN / Leonard Chew Wei Chong)
        (Holborn Law LLC)
      • CIMELIA RESOURCE RECOVERY PTE. LTD.
        (JOSEPH TAY WEIWEN / TAN KAH WAI / ANNETTE TAN KEAN YOKE)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1074/2020
    LIM KIAN HUAT & ANOR V HEARTI LAB PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM KIAN HUAT
        (THRUMURGAN S/O RAMAPIRAM / TAN LAI TIAN, TIMOTHY)
        (Trident Law Corporation)
      • LIM JOYCE
        (THRUMURGAN S/O RAMAPIRAM / TAN LAI TIAN, TIMOTHY)
        (Trident Law Corporation)
      • HEARTI LAB PTE. LTD.
        (CAI ENHUAI AMOS / TIAN KEYUN / LIM YING YING)
        (Yuen Law LLC)
      • LIM CHEE SENG
        (CAI ENHUAI AMOS / TIAN KEYUN / LIM YING YING)
        (Yuen Law LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1113/2019
    MARCO AURELIO MOURA DE FARIA CORREA V SUKAMTO SIA & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Marco Aurelio Moura De Faria Correa
        (SALEM BIN MOHAMED IBRAHIM / CHEAH YIT CHENG, JONATHAN)
        (Salem Ibrahim LLC)
      • Sukamto Sia
        (CHUNG PING SHEN)
        (H.A. & CHUNG PARTNERSHIP)
      • Wee Ewe Lay Laurence John
        (TAN JEE MING / Joel Raj Moosa)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1164/2020
    G8 SUBSEA PTE. LTD. V DIVETECH OFFSHORE PTE. LTD.
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • G8 Subsea Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / Tay Rui Lin)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
      • Divetech Offshore Pte. Ltd.
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN))
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1220/2020
    POLLUX PROPERTIES LTD V BUILDERS SHOP PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Pollux Properties Ltd
        (KOH KIA JENG / Lee Chia Ming / MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ BIN SURAIDI)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • Builders Shop Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Lorenzo International Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 160/2019
    RATAN KUMAR RAI V SEAH HOCK THIAM & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • RATAN KUMAR RAI
        (Erroll Ian Joseph / YIM WING KUEN JIMMY / DIERDRE GRACE MORGAN / Eunice Lau Guan Ting (Liu Guanting))
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • SEAH HOCK THIAM
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHARON CHONG CHIN YEE / Chong Jia Hao / NANDHU / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • TAN TECK KEE
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHARON CHONG CHIN YEE / Chong Jia Hao / NANDHU / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • WORLDBRIDGELAND (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD.
        (TAN TEE JIM / GAN THENG CHONG / CHRISTOPHER KHEW WEI LUEN)
        (LEE & LEE)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 189/2020
    MAERSK TRADE FINANCE A/S V NG XINWEI & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MAERSK TRADE FINANCE A/S
        (TAY YONG SENG / ANG ANN LIANG (HONG ANLIANG))
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • NG XINWEI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • TAN QIWEN DARYL EDWARD
        (MOIZ HAIDER SITHAWALLA / Rachel Hui Min De Silva / Koh Jian Ying)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 260/2018
    GOLDSLAND HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED V VERMONT UM BUNKERING PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • GOLDSLAND HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / OOI HUEY HIEN / SIOW XIAN QI NATALIE)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • HONG KONG SIN HUA DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / OOI HUEY HIEN / SIOW XIAN QI NATALIE)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • VERMONT UM BUNKERING PTE. LTD.
        (OON GUOHAO JONATHAN / Tng Sheng Rong (Tang Shengrong) / MARISSA ZHAO YUNAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 261/2018
    HONG KONG SIN HUA DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD. V VERMONT UM BUNKERING PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • HONG KONG SIN HUA DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / OOI HUEY HIEN / SIOW XIAN QI NATALIE)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • VERMONT UM BUNKERING PTE. LTD.
        (OON GUOHAO JONATHAN / Tng Sheng Rong (Tang Shengrong) / MARISSA ZHAO YUNAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 310/2018
    SUMIFRU SINGAPORE PTE LTD V FELIX SANTOS ISHIZUKA & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SUMIFRU SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (KWEK CHOON LIN WINSTON / DEDI AFFANDI BIN AHMAD / LIM ZHI MING, MAX / LI KUN HANG / Ravi Dharini)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • FELIX SANTOS ISHIZUKA
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • MULTIPORT MARITIME CORPORATION
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • MULTIPORT MARITIME PTE LTD
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 48/2020
    VIBROPOWER PTE LTD V EAPOWER PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • VIBROPOWER PTE LTD
        (BALASUBRAMANIAM ERNEST YOGARAJAH)
        (UniLegal LLC)
      • EAPOWER PTE LTD
        (GAN ENG TONG / YUEN DJIA CHIANG JONATHAN / KRISTIN NG WEI TING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LOH CHEE YEONG ( LU ZHIYONG)
        (GAN ENG TONG / YUEN DJIA CHIANG JONATHAN / KRISTIN NG WEI TING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 935/2020
    PETRATECH PTE LTD V KOH YAN YEW GERSHON
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PETRATECH PTE LTD
        (RICHWAY PONNAMPALAM / MANNAR RAJKUMAR)
        (CHP LAW LLC)
      • KOH YAN YEW GERSHON
        (KIRPALANI RAKESH GOPAL / OEN WENG YEW TIMOTHY / ANG WEI SHUEN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 948/2019 (HC/SUM 1/2021)
    GENERAL CEMENT RESOURCES PTE. LTD. & ANOR V LAU MOONG WAH & 2 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • INDUSTRIAL & CONSTRUCTION DISTRIBUTION PTE LTD
        (FOO JONG HAN REY)
        (KSCGP Juris LLP)
      • GENERAL CEMENT RESOURCES PTE. LTD.
        (FOO JONG HAN REY)
        (KSCGP Juris LLP)
      • LAU MOONG WAH
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • LOW MOONG E
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • TAI MEI FEN
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 948/2019
    GENERAL CEMENT RESOURCES PTE. LTD. & ANOR V LAU MOONG WAH & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • INDUSTRIAL & CONSTRUCTION DISTRIBUTION PTE LTD
        (FOO JONG HAN REY)
        (KSCGP Juris LLP)
      • GENERAL CEMENT RESOURCES PTE. LTD.
        (FOO JONG HAN REY)
        (KSCGP Juris LLP)
      • LAU MOONG WAH
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • LOW MOONG E
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • LOW MOONG E
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • TAI MEI FEN
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 968/2020
    SINGAPORE STRAITS WINE COMPANY PTE. LTD. V KATHY LIM YOK LYN
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SINGAPORE STRAITS WINE COMPANY PTE. LTD.
        (GARY LEONARD LOW / VIKRAM RANJAN RAMASAMY / Kellyn Lee Miao Qian)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • KATHY LIM YOK LYN
        (DANIEL TAN SHI MIN (DANIEL CHEN SHIMIN) / JAMAL SIDDIQUE PEER / CHIA WAN LU)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 975/2020
    SPRINGLEAF ENGINEERING PTE. LTD. V BIOMAX GREEN PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SPRINGLEAF ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (RAVINDRAN S/O MUTHUCUMARASAMY / CHAN WENQIANG)
        (Ravindran Associates LLP)
      • BIOMAX GREEN PTE. LTD.
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LUM RUI LOONG, MANFRED / TAN JINWEN MARK (CHEN JINWEN) / CHEONG WEI WEN JOHN)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • SIM ENG TONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Legal Ink Law Corporation)
      • BIOMAX HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LUM RUI LOONG, MANFRED / CHEONG WEI WEN JOHN)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
  • Wong Shi Hui Janice
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/S 1040/2020 (HC/SUM 5621/2020)
    SHIPWORKS ENGINEERING PTE LTD V SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons - General
      • SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE LTD
        (TAN BOON YONG THOMAS / Hoon Yi Shyuan)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • SHIPWORKS ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (HARISH KUMAR S/O CHAMPAKLAL / DEVATHAS SATIANATHAN / Wan Zahrah Binte Ahmad Alif Lim)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/S 1042/2020 (HC/SUM 5620/2020)
    SHIPWORKS ENGINEERING PTE LTD V JURONG SHIPYARD PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons - General
      • JURONG SHIPYARD PTE LTD
        (TAN BOON YONG THOMAS / Hoon Yi Shyuan)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • SHIPWORKS ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (HARISH KUMAR S/O CHAMPAKLAL / DEVATHAS SATIANATHAN / Wan Zahrah Binte Ahmad Alif Lim)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/S 1051/2020 (HC/SUM 5619/2020)
    LANKA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V JURONG SHIPYARD PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons - General
      • JURONG SHIPYARD PTE LTD
        (TAN BOON YONG THOMAS / Hoon Yi Shyuan)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • LANKA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HARISH KUMAR S/O CHAMPAKLAL / DEVATHAS SATIANATHAN / Wan Zahrah Binte Ahmad Alif Lim)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/S 1052/2020 (HC/SUM 5605/2020)
    LANKA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    OS & Summons - General
      • SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE LTD
        (TAN BOON YONG THOMAS / Hoon Yi Shyuan)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • LANKA MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (HARISH KUMAR S/O CHAMPAKLAL / DEVATHAS SATIANATHAN / Wan Zahrah Binte Ahmad Alif Lim)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Yeo Rong Wei Justin
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1248/2019
    SIZER METALS PTE LTD V CHUBB INSURANCE SINGAPORE LIMITED
    INSURANCE
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SIZER METALS PTE LTD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / LEE WEIMING ANDREW)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • CHUBB INSURANCE SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (YEE MUN HOWE GERALD / JONATHAN LIM SHI CAO)
        (Premier Law LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 254/2018 (HC/SUM 5599/2020)
    MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD V LONGMEN GROUP LTD & 22 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SECURITY FOR COSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • FENG SANLI
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD
        (LEE ENG BENG / CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHEW XIANG / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA / CELINE KEE HWEE MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 254/2018 (HC/SUM 398/2021)
    MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD V LONGMEN GROUP LTD & 22 ORS
    OTHERS / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LONGMEN GROUP LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • LESS LONGMEN CO LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CHINA ENVIRONMENT FUND III LP
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CKIF I (HK) INVESTMENT LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • WLR CHINA ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND LP
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CHAN WING SHAM SAMUEL
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • SO SUI POK PHOEBE
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • READY TALENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • UNITED CENTURY ENTERPRISE LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • BIRDSALL INVESTMENTS LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • HAVANA GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • STAR CONQUEROR LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD
        (LEE ENG BENG / CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHEW XIANG / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA / CELINE KEE HWEE MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • CAO HUA @ CATHERINE CAO
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • FENG SANLI
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • LEE YUI BOR
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 254/2018 (HC/SUM 19/2021)
    MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD V LONGMEN GROUP LTD & 22 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SECURITY FOR COSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LEE YUI BOR
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • CAO HUA @ CATHERINE CAO
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD
        (LEE ENG BENG / CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHEW XIANG / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA / CELINE KEE HWEE MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 254/2018
    MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD V LONGMEN GROUP LTD & 22 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MEMSTAR TECHNOLOGY LTD
        (LEE ENG BENG / CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / CHEW XIANG / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA / CELINE KEE HWEE MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LONGMEN GROUP LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • LESS LONGMEN CO LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ALOE ENVIRONMENT FUND FCPR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CHINA ENVIRONMENT FUND III LP
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CKIF I (HK) INVESTMENT LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • NANJING HONG DING INVESTMENT CENTRE (LP)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • WLR CHINA ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE FUND LP
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ZHJX (NANJING) ENERGY INVESTMENT CENTER (LP)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LEE YUI BOR
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • CHAN WING SHAM SAMUEL
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • SO SUI POK PHOEBE
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CHEUNG KWOK KWONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CAO HUA @ CATHERINE CAO
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • READY TALENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • UNITED CENTURY ENTERPRISE LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • BIRDSALL INVESTMENTS LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • HAVANA GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • STAR CONQUEROR LIMITED
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / KEVIN ELBERT / THARA RUBINI GOPALAN / UMA JITENDRA SHARMA)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • CH ENTERPRISES LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LONGXI HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • JACK DING ZHIYUAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • FENG SANLI
        (SIRAJ OMAR / SEE CHERN YANG / Premalatha Silwaraju / JOELLE TAN / HENDROFF FITZGERALD L)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • ZHAO DING DING
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 525/2019
    YISHUN TOWING PTE LTD V SAN U EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • YISHUN TOWING PTE LTD
        (TAN SENG CHEW RICHARD)
        (TAN CHIN HOE & CO)
      • SAN U EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 708/2020
    ONG KWEE CHENG V ROMESH KUMAR KAUL
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ONG KWEE CHENG
        (LOOI MING MING / TANG MIN FAY)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • ROMESH KUMAR KAUL
        (LETCHAMANAN DEVADASON / Phipps Jonathan)
        (LegalStandard LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 749/2020
    HARMONY AND PROSPERITY (SINGAPORE) TRADING CO. PTE. LTD. V FOREVER ENERGY TRADING PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • HARMONY AND PROSPERITY (SINGAPORE) TRADING CO. PTE. LTD.
        (DHILLON DINESH SINGH / MARGARET JOAN LING WEI WEI (MARGARET LENG WEI WEI) / DHIVYA RAJENDRA NAIDU)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • FOREVER ENERGY TRADING PTE. LTD.
        (DARYLL RICHARD NG / CHERILYN WONG LI CHUEN)
        (Virtus Law LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 867/2020
    MTT SHIPPING TAWAU SDN BHD V MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS SINGAPORE PTE LTD
    SHIP REPAIR
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MTT SHIPPING TAWAU SDN BHD
        (GOH KOK LEONG / TAN SIEW CHI / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (YAP MING KWANG KELLY / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN) / SHAWN LIM ZI XUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 935/2019
    SEAH HAN V ONWARDS MEDIA GROUP PTE. LTD.
    SALE OF GOODS & SERVICES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEAH HAN
        (Rajwin Singh Sandhu / WONG CHUHUI, MAXINE)
        (Rajwin & Yong LLP)
      • ONWARDS MEDIA GROUP PTE. LTD.
        (NICHOLAS JEYARAJ S/O NARAYANAN / Chik Hui Rong, Crystal)
        (Nicholas & Tan Partnership LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1116/2020
    NAM ASSETS MANAGEMENT PTE LTD V SVN ENGINEERING PTE LTD
    LANDLORD/TENANT
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NAM ASSETS MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
        (GOH TECK WEE / SOON WEI SONG)
        (GOH JP & WONG LLC)
      • SVN ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (AVTAR RANEE KAUR PURAIN / SINGH PURAIN DARSHAN / AVINASH SINGH PURAIN / JAZMEEN KAUR D/O CHARANPAL SINGH)
        (DARSHAN & TEO LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1193/2020
    SOFTWAREONE PTE LTD V CLOUD4C SERVICES PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SOFTWAREONE PTE LTD
        (TAN WEIYI / KEVIN KOH ZHI RONG)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • CLOUD4C SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CLOUD4C SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 306/2019
    ANURAG TIWARI V RACHEL SHAMALA RAJKUMAR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ANURAG TIWARI
        (L. F. VIOLET NETTO)
        (L F Violet Netto)
      • RACHEL SHAMALA RAJKUMAR
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 358/2019
    LIM SEET HUAT & ANOR V TAN SWEE MENG
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LIM SEET HUAT
        (SEE CHERN YANG / AUDIE WONG CHENG SIEW)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • ANG HENG LYE
        (SEE CHERN YANG / AUDIE WONG CHENG SIEW)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • TAN SWEE MENG
        (MULANI PRAKASH P / Soh Lisha)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 444/2019
    CHIRDEEP SINGH CHHABRA V DEX PTE LTD
    EMPLOYMENT
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHIRDEEP SINGH CHHABRA
        (PEREIRA KENETTH JERALD / BAY CHOON SING, JEREMY (MA CHUNXIN))
        (Aldgate Chambers LLC)
      • DEX PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 603/2019 (HC/SUM 5023/2020)
    POON CHEW YIN & ANOR V POON JIA LE DIXON
    OTHERS / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons - General
      • POON CHEW YIN
        (GOH WEI SIEN ALEX)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • POON KAI MUN
        (GOH WEI SIEN ALEX)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • POON JIA LE, DIXON (PAN JIALE)
        (LEE EE YANG / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 603/2019
    POON CHEW YIN & ANOR V POON JIA LE DIXON
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • POON CHEW YIN
        (GOH WEI SIEN ALEX)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • POON KAI MUN
        (GOH WEI SIEN ALEX)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • POON JIA LE, DIXON (PAN JIALE)
        (LEE EE YANG / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 653/2020
    YIHWA ART PTE. LTD. V LONPAC INSURANCE BHD. & 2 ORS
    INSURANCE
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Yihwa Art Pte. Ltd.
        (NICOLAS TANG TZE HAO / Wong Si Kay, Charlotte Melody / JOLENE GWEE JIA-MIN)
        (Farallon Law Corporation)
      • Lonpac Insurance Bhd.
        (MAHENDRA PRASAD RAI)
        (COOMA & RAI)
      • 5footway Holdings Pte. Ltd.
        (PARMAR KARAM SINGH / CHIN WAN YEW, RACHEL / TEO JIN YUN, GERMAINE)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • Columbia Heritage Capital III Pte. Ltd.
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (Kelvin Chia Partnership)
  • The Hearing List is updated regularly throughout the day. Please refresh this page for the latest Hearing List.