Today's Hearing List

  • DUTY JUDGE
    Lai Siu Chiu SJ
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | AM
    Wong Baochen
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | PM
    Jacqueline Lee
  • Sundaresh Menon
    • Chief Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 218/2017
    NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD V TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    DECISION OF JUSTICE AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN HC/OS 824/2016)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Steven Chong
    Judge Of Appeal
    • OTHERS
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP - 30 MINS
      WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD
        (PEH AIK HIN / CHUA XINYING / THAM CHUEN MIN, JASMINE (TAN JIANMIN) / CHIA SU MIN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
        (CHAN HOCK KENG / ONG PEI CHIN / FOO XIAN YAO LAWRENCE / CHONG WAN YEE MONICA (ZHANG WANYU))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    • Judge Of Appeal
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 218/2017
    NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD V TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    DECISION OF JUSTICE AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN HC/OS 824/2016)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Steven Chong
    Judge Of Appeal
    • OTHERS
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP - 30 MINS
      WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD
        (PEH AIK HIN / CHUA XINYING / THAM CHUEN MIN, JASMINE (TAN JIANMIN) / CHIA SU MIN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
        (CHAN HOCK KENG / ONG PEI CHIN / FOO XIAN YAO LAWRENCE / CHONG WAN YEE MONICA (ZHANG WANYU))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Steven Chong
    • Judge Of Appeal
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 218/2017
    NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD V TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    DECISION OF JUSTICE AEDIT ABDULLAH (IN HC/OS 824/2016)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Andrew Phang Boon Leong
    Judge Of Appeal
    Steven Chong
    Judge Of Appeal
    • OTHERS
      TIME ALLOWED FOR ORAL ARGUMENT:
      ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP - 30 MINS
      WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP - 30 MINS
      The time allowed for oral argument includes the time allowed in respect of all related case(s)/sub-case(s)
      • NTAN CORPORATE ADVISORY PTE LTD
        (PEH AIK HIN / CHUA XINYING / THAM CHUEN MIN, JASMINE (TAN JIANMIN) / CHIA SU MIN, REBECCA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
        (CHAN HOCK KENG / ONG PEI CHIN / FOO XIAN YAO LAWRENCE / CHONG WAN YEE MONICA (ZHANG WANYU))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Choo Han Teck
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 69/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHD SOBERI BIN PAKARI
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Trial
      • Mohd Soberi Bin Pakari
        (HASSAN ESA ALMENOAR / SHEIK UMAR BIN MOHAMED BAGUSHAIR / DIANA FOO)
        (R. RAMASON & ALMENOAR / WONG & LEOW LLC / TAN SEE SWAN & CO.)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Woo Bih Li
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 140/2017
    BIN CHIN KOW V SCP HOLDINGS PTE LTD
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • Bin Chin Kow
        (SRINIVASAN S/O V NAMASIVAYAM / Vaishnavi Vivehgananden)
        (Heng, Leong & Srinivasan LLC)
      • SCP Holdings Pte Ltd
        (TAN KHENG ANN ALVIN)
        (Wong Thomas & Leong)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 172/2018
    INNOVEK PTE. LTD. V PEGASUS MARITIME (S) PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    Judge in Open Court
      • INNOVEK PTE. LTD.
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER / PRAKAASH S/O PANIAR SILVAM / Ong Shu-Lin, Natalynn)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • PEGASUS MARITIME (S) PTE LTD
        (OON GUOHAO JONATHAN / TOH JUN HIAN, JONATHAN (DU JUNXIAN))
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 178/2018
    UMW EQUIPMENT & ENGINEERING PTE LTD V APPLIED MOVERS & TRADING PTE LTD
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • UMW EQUIPMENT & ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (SIVALOGANATHAN DAMITA DEVI / Lin Weizhi, Joshua)
        (Yeo-Leong & Peh LLC)
      • APPLIED MOVERS & TRADING PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 194/2018
    MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD V JAGUAR EXPRESS LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • JAGUAR EXPRESS LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 206/2018
    DBS BANK LTD V GLC UNISON MARKETING PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • DBS BANK LTD
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • GLC UNISON MARKETING PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 221/2018
    MEP LOGISTICS PTE. LTD. V CHINA COMMODITY MARKET PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • MEP LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / CHAN JUNHAO, JUSTIN (CHEN JUNHAO) / TAN QIN LEI (CHEN QINLEI))
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • CHINA COMMODITY MARKET PTE. LTD.
        (CHOH THIAN CHEE IRVING / Kor Wan Wen, Melissa)
        (OPTIMUS CHAMBERS LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 222/2018
    DBS BANK LTD V LWK CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING PTE LTD
    SECTION 254(1) OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • DBS BANK LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Kelvin Chia Partnership)
      • LWK CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 223/2018
    WORLDCLEAR LIMITED V T1 OPERATIONS PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • WORLDCLEAR LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE / Tan Shu Ying, Cherie)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • T1 OPERATIONS PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 224/2018
    FLAMELITE (S) PTE LTD V B19 TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 253 AND 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • FLAMELITE (S) PTE LTD
        (CHEW YEE TECK ERIC / Lee Mei Yong, Debbie (Li Meirong))
        (ECYT LAW LLC)
      • B19 TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 225/2018
    PAREXGROUP PTE LTD V CAPSTONE ENGINEERING PTE LTD
    SALE OF GOODS & SERVICES
    Judge in Open Court
      • Parexgroup Pte Ltd
        (YEOH LAM HOCK)
        (CHEO YEOH & ASSOCIATES LLC)
      • Capstone Engineering Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 226/2018
    WAM SINGAPORE PRIVATE LIMITED V THE OCEANIC PETROLEUM SOURCE PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254(1) OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • WAM Singapore Private Limited
        (NG KENG CHYE)
        (WONG ALLIANCE LLP)
      • The Oceanic Petroleum Source Pte. Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 227/2018
    LOGISTICS CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD V LONG RISE PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 254(1) OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • LOGISTICS CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (CHOA SN-YIEN BRENDON / Zachariah Chow Jie Rui)
        (ACIES Law Corporation)
      • LONG RISE PTE. LTD.
        (NAKOORSHA BIN ABDUL KADIR / Teo Sher Min)
        (Nakoorsha Law Corporation)
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CWU 228/2018
    JIANGXI LDK SOLAR HI-TECH CO., LTD V FONTION PRODUCTS INDUSTRIES PTE LTD
    SECTION 254 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Judge in Open Court
      • Jiangxi LDK Solar Hi-Tech Co., Ltd
        (TAN SOO PENG DANIEL / KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • Fontion Products Industries Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Lee Seiu Kin
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4D
    HC/S 1073/2016
    THIO KENG THAY V SANDY ISLAND PTE LTD
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Civil Trial
      • THIO KENG THAY
        (BULL CAVINDER / CAI ZHENYANG DANIEL / Lua Jie Ying, Kelly)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • SANDY ISLAND PTE LTD
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / TANG JIN SHENG / QABIR SINGH SANDHU / CHIAM YUNXIN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
  • Chan Seng Onn
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/CM 29/2018
    MW GROUP PTE LTD V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion (High Court)
      • MW GROUP PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/CM 56/2018
    TAN ZHENYANG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion (High Court)
      • TAN ZHENYANG
        (Rajwin Singh Sandhu)
        (Amarjit Sidhu Law Practice)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (LIM FONG YIN KELLY)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/CR 10/2018
    TAN ZHENYANG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Revision
      • TAN ZHENYANG
        (Rajwin Singh Sandhu)
        (Amarjit Sidhu Law Practice)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (LIM FONG YIN KELLY)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/MA 9030/2018/01
    MW GROUP PTE LTD V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • MW GROUP PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/MA 9093/2018/01
    MOK CHEE KIN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • MOK CHEE KIN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • See Kee Oon
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/MA 9184/2018/01
    HUANG YING-CHUN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • HUANG YING-CHUN
        (Koh Weijin, Leon (Xu Weijin))
        (N S KANG)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Chua Lee Ming
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5D
    HC/CC 85/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V WEE TEONG BOO
    RAPE
    Criminal Trial
      • Wee Teong Boo
        (PEREIRA EDMOND AVETHAS / AMARDEEP SINGH S/O GURCHARAN SINGH)
        (Edmond Pereira Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Kannan Ramesh
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 668/2017
    ALJUNIED-HOUGANG TOWN COUNCIL V SYLVIA LIM SWEE LIAN & 7 ORS
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • ALJUNIED-HOUGANG TOWN COUNCIL
        (CHAN MING ONN DAVID / JOSEPH TAY WEIWEN / CAI CHENGYING / ZHANG YITING / CHNG YAN / FONG ZHIWEI, DARYL / LIN RUIZI)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • SYLVIA LIM SWEE LIAN
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • LOW THIA KHIANG
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • PRITAM SINGH
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • CHUA ZHI HON
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • KENNETH FOO SECK GUAN
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • HOW WENG FAN
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
      • HOW WENG FAN
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
      • FM SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 716/2017
    PASIR RIS-PUNGGOL TOWN COUNCIL V SYLVIA LIM SWEE LIAN & 7 ORS
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Civil Trial
      • PASIR RIS-PUNGGOL TOWN COUNCIL
        (DAVINDER SINGH S/O AMAR SINGH / CHAN YONG WEI / LIN XIANYANG TIMOTHY / SNGEETA RAI / LEA WOON YEE / STANLEY TAN JUN HAO / TAN MAO LIN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • SYLVIA LIM SWEE LIAN
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • LOW THIA KHIANG
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • PRITAM SINGH
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • CHUA ZHI HON
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • KENNETH FOO SECK GUAN
        (EUSUFF ALI S/O N B M MOHAMED KASSIM / CHELVA RETNAM RAJAH / CHAN XIAN WEN ZARA / ISAAC RIKO CHUA)
        (TAN RAJAH & CHEAH)
      • HOW WENG FAN
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
      • THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES OF DANNY LOH CHONG MENG, DECEASED
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
      • FM SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PTE LTD
        (NETTO LESLIE / NETTO LESLIE NEE LUCY MICHAEL / SHANMUGAM S/O SUPPIAH / ROQIYAH BEGUM D/O MOHD ASLAM / SRIJIT JESHUA SHASHEDARAN)
        (NETTO & MAGIN LLC)
  • Valerie Thean
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3D
    HC/S 26/2016 (HC/RA 234/2018)
    ELEMENT SIX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED V IIA TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
    PATENTS
    Registrar's Appeal
      • IIa TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG / MERYL KOH JUNNING / YEO JAVIER)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • ELEMENT SIX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
        (CHAN KWOK CHUAN JASON / PANG SZE RAY, MELVIN / Ong Eu Jin / Nicholas Tong Wei Jie)
        (AMICA LAW LLC)
  • Hoo Sheau Peng
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 3C
    HC/MA 9379/2017/01
    LOW XIN YI V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • LOW XIN YI
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / CHU WENG YAN KATHY)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Aedit Abdullah
    • Justice
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 3B
    HC/S 1142/2015 (HC/SUM 3699/2018)
    ZHU SONGTAO V STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    Hearing in Chambers
      • ZHU SONGTAO
        (KHOO KAH LIP MICHAEL)
        (MICHAEL KHOO & PARTNERS)
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
        (ONG BOON HWEE WILLIAM / PEH AIK HIN / LEE MAY LING)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 3B
    HC/S 454/2015
    ASHLEY FRANCIS DAY V ANTHONY YEO CHIN HUAT & 6 ORS
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • ASHLEY FRANCIS DAY
        (KOH SWEE YEN / QUEK YI ZHI, JOEL (GUO YIZHI))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • ANTHONY YEO CHIN HUAT
        (YEOH KAR HOE / HSU SHENG WEI, KEITH)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • SHANE ANDREW TAINTON
        (JAWHARILAL BALACHANDRAN / S SELVAM S/O SATANAM / CHOO XIUHUI, GLADYS)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • WARREN TYLER REID
        (JAWHARILAL BALACHANDRAN / S SELVAM S/O SATANAM / CHOO XIUHUI, GLADYS)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • MICHAEL O’BRIEN BIGGS
        (CHAN KAH KEEN MELVIN / KOONG LEN SHENG / YVONNE MAK HUI-LIN)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ROCK IP PTY LTD
        (JAWHARILAL BALACHANDRAN / S SELVAM S/O SATANAM / CHOO XIUHUI, GLADYS)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • AORAKI HOLDINGS PTY LTD
        (CHAN KAH KEEN MELVIN / KOONG LEN SHENG / YVONNE MAK HUI-LIN)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ROCK NUTRIENTS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
        (JAWHARILAL BALACHANDRAN / S SELVAM S/O SATANAM / CHOO XIUHUI, GLADYS)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
  • Lai Siu Chiu
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6E
    HC/OS 1267/2018 (HC/SUM 4820/2018)
    LONDON 8 LIMITED (MAURITIUS) V BANGKOK RANCH PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED (THAILAND)
    SUMMONS FOR INJUNCTION
    Duty Judge Hearing
      • London 8 Limited (Mauritius)
        (TAN BENG HWEE PAUL / PANG YI CHING, ALESSA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Bangkok Ranch Public Company Limited (Thailand)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:30 AMCHAMBER 6E
    HC/OS 1269/2018 (HC/SUM 4822/2018)
    CIVIL TECH PTE LTD V UNITED INTEGRATED SERVICES PTE LTD & ANOR
    SUMMONS FOR INJUNCTION
    Duty Judge Hearing
      • CIVIL TECH PTE LTD
        (TAN TIAN LUH / TAN XIAN YING / WAN CHI KIT)
        (CHANCERY LAW CORPORATION)
    03:00 PMCHAMBER 6E
    HC/OS 1238/2018 (HC/SUM 4877/2018)
    HYUNDAI CORPORATION SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. V KYEN RESOURCES PTE LTD
    ARBITRATION / SUMMONS FOR VARIATION OF JUDGMENT / ORDER
    Duty Judge Hearing
      • HYUNDAI CORPORATION SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (SARBJIT SINGH CHOPRA / SOO ZIYANG, DANIEL / CUMARA KAMALACUMAR)
        (SELVAM LLC)
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (TOH KIAN SING / WANG YUFEI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Pang Khang Chau
    • Judicial Commissioner
    09:30 AMCOURT 6D
    HC/ADM 47/2018 (HC/SUM 2516/2018)
    ASEAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL OCEAN MARE (FORMERLY KNOWN AS “AMBA BHARGAVI") (IMO NO. 9299721)
    BUNKER CLAIM / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons (Open Court)
      • ASEAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER / ANG KAILI / PRAKAASH S/O PANIAR SILVAM / Ong Shu-Lin, Natalynn)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel OCEAN MARE (FORMERLY KNOWN AS “AMBA BHARGAVI") (IMO No. 9299721)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6D
    ADM 228/2014
    PHILLIPS 66 INTERNATIONAL TRADING PTE. LTD. V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL STAR QUEST (IMO NO. 9529358)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Civil Trial
      • PHILLIPS 66 INTERNATIONAL TRADING PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / VELLAYAPPAN BALASUBRAMANIYAM)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel STAR QUEST (IMO No. 9529358)
        (SEAH LEE GUAN COLLIN / Lim Wei Ming, Keith)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel NEPAMORA (IMO No. 9639385)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel PETRO ASIA (IMO No. 9662708)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel ZMAGA (IMO No. 9655377)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel NEPAMORA (IMO No. 9639385)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel AROWANA MILAN (IMO No. 8700395)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel AROWANA MILAN (IMO No. 8700395)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel NEPAMORA (IMO No. 9639385)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel NEPAMORA (IMO No. 9639385)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel ZMAGA (IMO No. 9655377)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6D
    ADM 231/2014
    PHILLIPS 66 INTERNATIONAL TRADING PTE. LTD. V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL LUNA (IMO NO. 9083354)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Civil Trial
      • PHILLIPS 66 INTERNATIONAL TRADING PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / VELLAYAPPAN BALASUBRAMANIYAM / TAN YONG JIN, JONATHAN / DINESH SABAPATHY)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel LUNA (IMO No. 9083354)
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER / PRAKAASH S/O PANIAR SILVAM / TOH KA-CHUN, GREGORY (TU JIAJUN))
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
  • Audrey Lim
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 5B
    HC/S 457/2017
    LIBERTY SKY INVESTMENTS LIMITED V DR GOH SENG HENG & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • LIBERTY SKY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
        (NEHAL HARPREET SINGH / Han Guangyuan, Keith / TAN TIAN YI)
        (CAVENAGH LAW LLP)
      • DR GOH SENG HENG
        (NG HWEE CHONG / LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / NG HIAN PHENG EVANS / KELLY TSENG AI LIN / NATALIE JOY HUANG KIM LIAN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • AESTHETIC MEDICAL PARTNERS PTE. LTD.
        (RAJARAM MURALLI RAJA / Qiu Jiehao, Ivan)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
  • Tan Puay Boon
    • Judicial Commissioner
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCHAMBER 2BIn Camera
    HCF/DCA 93/2018 (HCF/SUM 281/2018)
    DECISION OF DISTRICT JUDGE TOH WEE SAN (IN FC/D 255/2017)
    Family - OS/Summons (Judge)
      • 1st Applicant
        (SIAW SUSANAH ROBERTA)
        (SIAW KHENG BOON & CO.)
      • 1st Respondent
        (YAP TEONG LIANG / TAN HUI QING)
        (T L Yap Law Chambers LLC)
  • Ang Cheng Hock
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 6F
    HC/S 410/2016
    INNOVATIVE CORPORATION PTE LTD V OW CHUN MING & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • INNOVATIVE CORPORATION PTE LTD
        (RAMAN GOPALAN)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
      • OW CHUN MING
        (LIM KHENG YAN MOLLY / LING DAW HOANG PHILIP / Wong Si Hui Eunice / Lim Haan Hui)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • CLYDESBUILT (HOLLAND LINK) PTE. LTD.
        (LIM KHENG YAN MOLLY / LING DAW HOANG PHILIP / Wong Si Hui Eunice / Lim Haan Hui)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
  • Henry Bernard Eder
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4A
    SIC/S 9/2017
    HE & SF PROPERTIES LP V RISING DRAGON SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    SICC Trial
      • HE & SF Properties LP
        (GAN KAM YUIN / Quek Yong Zhi, Timothy (Guo Yongzhi))
        (Bih Li & Lee LLP)
      • RISING DRAGON SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / NANTHINI D/O VIJAYAKUMAR)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ERIC ALFRED SCHAER
        (KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / NANTHINI D/O VIJAYAKUMAR)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
  • Christopher Tan Pheng Wee
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/OS 1044/2017
    ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. V MFACE PTE. LTD.
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • MFACE PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/OS 810/2017
    VSANDH S/O SUBRAMANIAN V VEERNUSA
    SECTION 18 OF THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATURE ACT (CAP. 322)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • VSANDH S/O SUBRAMANIAN
        (DAVID NAYAR)
        (DAVID NAYAR AND VARDAN)
      • VEERNUSA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/OSB 89/2017
    ONG AH CHOO V MFACE PTE. LTD.
    INSOLVENCY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ONG AH CHOO
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • MFACE PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/OSB 90/2017
    PANG GEE LEONG V MFACE PTE. LTD.
    INSOLVENCY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PANG GEE LEONG
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • MFACE PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1051/2016
    G1 CONSTRUCTION PTE. LTD. V ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • G1 CONSTRUCTION PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS / Au Yong Yoke Cheng)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
      • ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • PANG SOR TIN
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1052/2016
    MFACE PTE. LTD. V ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. & 3 ORS
    MONEYLENDING
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MFACE PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
      • ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • ONG AH CHOO
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • PANG GEE LEONG
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • POH CHING YEE
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 445/2017
    LAM SING TAT V LERTSAK NOPBURANAND & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LAM SING TAT
        (CHOH THIAN CHEE IRVING / LIM BEE LI / OEI SU-YING, RENEE NICOLETTE)
        (OPTIMUS CHAMBERS LLC)
      • LERTSAK NOPBURANAND
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Joy's Electrical & Engineering (M&E) Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 858/2018
    FUNDAMENTAL INVESTORS PTE LTD V PALM TREE INVESTMENT GROUP PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Fundamental Investors Pte Ltd
        (ZHUO JIAXIANG)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • Palm Tree Investment Group Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 885/2017
    MFACE PTE. LTD. & ANOR V ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MFACE PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS / Au Yong Yoke Cheng / HO HUI ERN, SHARON (HE HUI'EN))
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
      • G1 CONSTRUCTION PTE. LTD.
        (Tan Sheng An Jonathan / CHUI ZIYANG, MARCUS)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
      • ASTORIA DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • ONG AH CHOO
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • Ranesis Development Pte Ltd
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • PANG SOR TIN
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • TAN HUI KANG
        (TAN CHAI MING MARK / LOW YI YANG / ONG SU AUN JEFFREY)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 894/2018
    MASAHIRO OZUTSUMI & 16 ORS V MARAIYUR RAMADOSS SWAMINATHAN
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Masahiro Ozutsumi
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Takehiro Suzuki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Shuzo Hiwaki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Daisei Hiwaki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / RAJ KIRAN S/O MUTHU KUMAR / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Sadayu Suzuki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Junya Otsuka
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Mitsuko Terada
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Miho Odani
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Koji Shikata
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Yuji Aiso
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Keiko Kobayashi
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Takeshi Suzuki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Tomomichi Okayasu
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Sakae Sasamori
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Jo Mio
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Haruka Saeki
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Hajime Eikawa
        (ABDUL RAHMAN BIN MOHD HANIPAH / MOHAMMAD SHAFIQ BIN HAJA MAIDEEN / NUR AMALINA BINTE SAPARIN)
        (Abdul Rahman Law Corporation)
      • Maraiyur Ramadoss Swaminathan
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:45 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 146/2018
    DEBOTOSH LODH V BOUSTEAD SERVICES PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • DEBOTOSH LODH
        (NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • BOUSTEAD SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (CHOO POH HUA JOSEPHINE / TAN CHEE MENG / CHAN SOH LEI, KERRY (CHEN SULI))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
    10:45 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 532/2018
    LOH CHUN SENG V LJH CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CO. PTE. LTD.
    RENOVATION
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LOH CHUN SENG
        (CHEN SHUJUN / Eng Sing Joo, Laura)
        (ONG & CO. LLC)
      • LJH CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CO. PTE. LTD.
        (ONG KOK SENG / Chong Yi Mei (Zhang Yimei))
        (PATRICK ONG LAW LLC)
    10:45 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 548/2017
    KWAN INN VEGETARIAN CUISINE PTE LTD V CHOO HONG ENG @ CHOO YAN YU
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • KWAN INN VEGETARIAN CUISINE PTE LTD
        (CHEW SUI GEK MAGDALENE / TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / KEITH VALENTINE LEE JIA JIN)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
      • CHOO HONG ENG @ CHOO YAN YU
        (YEO POH TIANG (YANG BAOZHEN))
        (Yeo & Associates LLC)
      • JUS DELISH GROUP PTE LTD
        (TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / CAI JIANYE EDWIN / Hong Jia Hui)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
      • LEE KHEK CHEW
        (TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / CAI JIANYE EDWIN / Hong Jia Hui)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
    10:45 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 760/2018
    MS FIRST CAPITAL INSURANCE LIMITED V SMART AUTOMOBILE PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MS FIRST CAPITAL INSURANCE LIMITED
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / AW JANSEN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • SMART AUTOMOBILE PTE LTD
        (AQBAL SINGH A/L KULDIP SINGH / Wong Yiping / CHENG CUI WEN)
        (PINNACLE LAW LLC)
  • Edwin San
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/CC 17/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BATHUMALAI A/L VEERAPPEN
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Bathumalai A/L Veerappen
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900039/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMAD HAMAL BIN ABD. KARIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mohamad Hamal Bin Abd. Karim
        (AMOLAT SINGH)
        (AMOLAT & PARTNERS)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900040/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V KHAIRULANUAR BIN HASHIM
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Khairulanuar Bin Hashim
        (JOHAN BIN ISMAIL)
        (Johan Ismail & Co)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900074/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MARYANI BT USMAN UTAR
    CULPABLE HOMICIDE NOT AMOUNTING TO MURDER
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Maryani Bt Usman Utar
        (MOHAMED MUZAMMIL BIN MOHAMED)
        (MUZAMMIL & COMPANY)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900123/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V KISHOR KUMAR A/L RAGUAN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Kishor Kumar A/L Raguan
        (ALLAGARSAMY S/O PALANIYAPPAN / DHANARAJ JAMES SELVARAJ / KRISHNA RAMAKRISHNA SHARMA)
        (ALLAGARSAMY & CO. / JAMES SELVARAJ LLC / KRISHNA R SHARMA)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900125/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V PUNG AH KIANG
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Pung Ah Kiang
        (RAM GOSWAMI / GINO HARDIAL SINGH / JOSEPHINE IEZU COSTAN)
        (Ram Goswami / ABBOTS CHAMBERS LLC / DAVID NAYAR AND VARDAN)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900140/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V TAN ENG CHIANG
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Tan Eng Chiang
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900176/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BEH CHEW BOO
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Criminal Case Disclosure Conference
      • BEH CHEW BOO
        (WONG SIEW HONG / Mohammad Muzhaffar Bin Omar)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP / WONG & LEOW LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/CC 16/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V PARTHIBAN KANAPATHY & ANOR
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • PARTHIBAN KANAPATHY
        (SURESHAN S/O T KULASINGAM / N K RAJARH)
        (SURESHAN LLC / STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • Muneeshwar Subramaniam
        (BALAKRISHNAN CHITRA / MAHESH RAI S/O VEDPRAKASH RAI)
        (Regency Legal LLP / Drew & Napier LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (NEO SOH BEE IVY)
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900043/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BOH SOON HO
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Boh Soon Ho
        (TNG SOON CHYE / LIM PHUAN FOO KELVIN / LUM GUO RONG)
        (TNG SOON CHYE & CO. / KELVIN LIM & PARTNERS / LEXCOMPASS LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900173/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MANOGARAN PALANISAMY
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Manogaran Palanisamy
        (PERIOWSAMY OTHARAM / SELVARAJAN BALAMURUGAN)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900174/2016
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V LIEW CHOON KIAN
    DRUG IMPORTATION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Liew Choon Kian
        (WONG SEOW PIN / WONG LI-YEN DEW / Toh Shi Hui)
        (S P Wong & Co / Dew Chambers / UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/MA 9370/2017/01
    BURRIDGE WADE JAMES V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • BURRIDGE WADE JAMES
        (ONG TAI TIONG DESMOND / Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi)
        (JLC ADVISORS LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900072/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MUHAMMAD TAUFIK BIN JELANI
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Muhammad Taufik Bin Jelani
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900073/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MUHAMMAD HIZAMUDIN BIN SHEIK ALLAHUDDIN
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Muhammad Hizamudin Bin Sheik Allahuddin
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900133/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BPU
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • BPU
        (JOCINDA WONG JIA HENG)
        (East Asia Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900143/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BALASUBRAMANIAM A/L MANI
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Balasubramaniam A/L Mani
        (PETER KEITH FERNANDO)
        (Leo Fernando)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIMINAL JUSTICE DIVISION))
  • Ng Teng Teng Cornie
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    02:00 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 790/2017
    BIDZINA IVANISHVILI & 4 ORS V CREDIT SUISSE AG & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • BIDZINA IVANISHVILI
        (PALANIAPPAN SUNDARARAJ / NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Min / Ranita Yogeeswaran)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • EKATERINE KHVEDELIDZE
        (PALANIAPPAN SUNDARARAJ / NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Min / Ranita Yogeeswaran)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • TSOTNE IVANISHVILI
        (PALANIAPPAN SUNDARARAJ / NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Min / Ranita Yogeeswaran)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • GVANTSA IVANISHVILI
        (PALANIAPPAN SUNDARARAJ / NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Min / Ranita Yogeeswaran)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • BERA IVANISHVILI
        (PALANIAPPAN SUNDARARAJ / NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Min / Ranita Yogeeswaran)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • CREDIT SUISSE AG
        (NEHAL HARPREET SINGH / TAN ZHENGXIAN, JORDAN (CHEN ZHENGXIAN,JORDAN) / HO WAN YI / FOO QI'EN, ANDREW)
        (CAVENAGH LAW LLP)
      • CREDIT SUISSE TRUST LIMITED
        (LAI TZE CHANG STANLEY / KENNETH LIM TAO CHUNG (KENNETH LIN DAOCONG) / MAK SUSHAN, MELISSA (MAI SUSHAN) / WONG PEI TING / AFZAL ALI)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1086/2017
    ONG HENG CHUAN V ONG TECK CHUAN & 3 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ONG HENG CHUAN
        (PILLAI PRADEEP G / SIMREN KAUR SANDHU / Caleb Tan Jia Chween)
        (PRP Law LLC )
      • Ong Teck Chuan
        (TAN GIM HAI ADRIAN / ONG PEI CHING / GOH CHEE HSIEN, JOEL / VELURI HARI / YEOH JEAN ANN)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • Ong Boon Chuan
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (MICHAEL KHOO & PARTNERS)
      • Ong Siew Ann
        (ANG WEE TIONG / Katie Lee Shih Ying)
        (Chris Chong & C T Ho LLP)
      • TONG GUAN FOOD PRODUCTS PTE LTD
        (BULL CAVINDER / LIM GERUI / EUNICE CHAN SWEE EN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1130/2016
    CHINA SKY CHEMICAL FIBRE CO. LTD & 6 ORS V ZHENG KAI SU
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHINA SKY CHEMICAL FIBRE CO. LTD
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • WINBURG COMPANY LTD
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • DELUXE DRAGON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • WAY BIG HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • QUANZHOU TIANYU CHEMICAL FIBER & WEAVING INDUSTRY CO., LTD
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • QINGDAO ZHONGDA CHEMICAL FIBRE COMPANY LIMITED
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • TIANJIAN SPECIAL POLYMEDE FIBRE TECHNOLOGY FUJIAN CO. LTD
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / LIONG WEI KIAT, ALVIN (LIANG WEIJIE) / YONG MANLING JASMINE)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • ZHENG KAI SU
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1187/2017 (HC/SUM 4520/2018)
    SINOCHEM SHIPPING SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. & ANOR V NANDA ANANTHAKRISHNAN & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF TIME
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SINOCHEM SHIPPING SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / THONG CHEE KUN / HO LI FONG (HE LIFEN) / TAN YONG JIN, JONATHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • AOXING SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / THONG CHEE KUN / HO LI FONG (HE LIFEN) / TAN YONG JIN, JONATHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • NANDA ANANTHAKRISHNAN
        (SURESH S/O DAMODARA / ONG ZIYING, CLEMENT)
        (DAMODARA HAZRA LLP)
      • MASTER MANNING SERVICES & LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / Lulla Ammar Khan)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 1187/2017
    SINOCHEM SHIPPING SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. & ANOR V NANDA ANANTHAKRISHNAN & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SINOCHEM SHIPPING SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / THONG CHEE KUN / HO LI FONG (HE LIFEN) / TAN YONG JIN, JONATHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • AOXING SHIP MANAGEMENT SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (TOH KIAN SING / THONG CHEE KUN / HO LI FONG (HE LIFEN) / TAN YONG JIN, JONATHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • NANDA ANANTHAKRISHNAN
        (SURESH S/O DAMODARA / ONG ZIYING, CLEMENT)
        (DAMODARA HAZRA LLP)
      • MASTER MANNING SERVICES & LOGISTICS PTE. LTD.
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / Lulla Ammar Khan)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
      • SAKURA SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 22/2018
    NG GEK CHOO PATRICIA & ANOR V LIM TIAN LYE
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NG GEK CHOO PATRICIA
        (HARESH KAMDAR)
        (Kamdar Law Chambers)
      • NG JESSIE
        (HARESH KAMDAR)
        (Kamdar Law Chambers)
      • LIM TIAN LYE
        (DESMOND TAN YEN HAU / TAY SIOW SIANG, DARYL (ZHENG SHAOXIANG))
        (LEE & LEE)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 238/2017 (HC/SUM 4835/2018)
    WEI FENGPIN V RAYMOND LOW TUCK LOONG & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • WEI FENGPIN
        (ERROLL IAN JOSEPH / YIM WING KUEN JIMMY / Lim Yu Sheng, Lucas / Chia Khoon Chan Ben / Wong Wan Kee Stephania)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • RAYMOND LOW TUCK LOONG
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SIM ENG CHUAN
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LATERAL SOLUTIONS PTE LTD
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 238/2017
    WEI FENGPIN V RAYMOND LOW TUCK LOONG & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • WEI FENGPIN
        (ERROLL IAN JOSEPH / YIM WING KUEN JIMMY / Lim Yu Sheng, Lucas / Chia Khoon Chan Ben / Wong Wan Kee Stephania)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • RAYMOND LOW TUCK LOONG
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SIM ENG CHUAN
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • LATERAL SOLUTIONS PTE LTD
        (TAN CHUAN THYE / SIM JEK SOK,DISA / KOK CHEE YEONG JARED / CHIANG YUAN BO)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 55/2018
    LAWRENCE LIAW SHOO KHEN V PITI PRAMOTEDHAM
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LAWRENCE LIAW SHOO KHEN
        (ANG PENG KOON PATRICK / ONG TUN WEI DANNY / VINCE GUI CHUAN CHENG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • PITI PRAMOTEDHAM
        (CHAN WEI MENG / TAN YI YIN AMY / CHONG KIN YEONG RYAN)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 717/2018
    CHNG PHENG KUANG & 8 ORS V LEE KIAN ENG JERRY
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHNG PHENG KUANG
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHNG PENG TIANG
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHNG PHENG THYE
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • JAMES PHENG-KHENG CH'NG
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHNG PHENG HIONG
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHNG GEK LEE
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHUNG GEOK SIM @ CHUNG GEK SIM
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHENG HENG HOCK @ CHNG MICHAEL
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHENG HENG HOCK @ CHNG MICHAEL AS ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF CHNG PHENG KIAH (NRIC NO. S0071234E), DECEASED
        (NEO KEE HENG)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • LEE KIAN ENG JERRY
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN / Lulla Ammar Khan)
        (HO & WEE LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 755/2018 (HC/SUM 4796/2018)
    CHUA PECK CHEONG & 2 ORS V LEE SHEN SUN & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • Chua Peck Cheong
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • Ong Yeo Chuan
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • Chua Gim Choo
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • JJPL Holding International Pte Ltd
        (GOH HUI HUA)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • Lee Shen Sun
        (TAN JET WAH DEREK)
        (Stoa Law Corporation)
      • Singapore Laboratory Services Pte Ltd
        (SIM CHONG / Tee Li Min, Joan)
        (Sim Chong LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 755/2018
    CHUA PECK CHEONG & 2 ORS V LEE SHEN SUN & 2 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Chua Peck Cheong
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • Ong Yeo Chuan
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • Chua Gim Choo
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • Lee Shen Sun
        (TAN JET WAH DEREK)
        (Stoa Law Corporation)
      • Singapore Laboratory Services Pte Ltd
        (SIM CHONG / Tee Li Min, Joan)
        (Sim Chong LLC)
      • JJPL Holding International Pte Ltd
        (GOH HUI HUA)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 799/2017
    TWG TEA COMPANY PTE. LTD V MURJANI MANOJ MOHAN
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TWG TEA COMPANY PTE. LTD
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG / MERYL KOH JUNNING / HO WEI SER VANESSA / LOH YING LI ASHLEY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • MURJANI MANOJ MOHAN
        (YEO KHIRN HAI ALVIN / KOH SWEE YEN / SIM MEI LING / Lin Chunlong / LOW SZE HUI, JASMINE (LIU SIHUI))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • TAHA BOU QDIB
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG / MERYL KOH JUNNING)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • MARANDA BARNES BOU QDIB
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG / MERYL KOH JUNNING)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
  • James Low
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 305/2018 (HC/SUM 4022/2018)
    THE BANK OF EAST ASIA LIMITED V EQ INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • EQ INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
        (RAMASAMY S/O KARUPPAN CHETTIAR / WEE QIANLIANG (HUANG QIANLIANG))
        (Central Chambers Law Corporation)
      • THE BANK OF EAST ASIA LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE / Tan Shu Ying, Cherie)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Li Yuen Ting
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-4
    CA/CA 149/2018
    UEQ V UEP
    Case Management Conference
      • UEQ
        (LIM CHEE SAN)
        (TANLIM PARTNERSHIP)
      • UEP
        (LEE GECK HOON ELLEN / HARIDAS VASANTHA DEVI)
        (BELINDA ANG TANG & PARTNERS)
  • Lim Sai Nei
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/OS 455/2018
    POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA) V POON WEE HUA & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA)
        (SARBJIT SINGH CHOPRA / HO MAY KIM / LEE WEN RONG, GABRIEL)
        (SELVAM LLC)
      • POON WEE HUA
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
      • KHO SOH CHENG
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
      • YAU SHING (FROZEN SHARKSFIN) PTE LTD
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/OS 568/2018
    NAR CHENG TAI & ANOR V NAR PUAY KIN
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NAR CHENG TAI
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • JUSTINA NAR PUAY LANG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR PUAY KIN
        (KANTHOSAMY RAJENDRAN / Subash S/O Rengasamy / SRI BALAN S/O KRISHNAN)
        (RELIANZE LAW CORPORATION)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/OS 660/2018
    POON WEE HUA & 2 ORS V POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • POON WEE HUA
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
      • KHO SOH CHENG
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
      • YAU SHING (FROZEN SHARKSFIN) PTE LTD
        (TAN GEE TUAN)
        (GEE TUAN TAN)
      • POON WEE HUAT (FANG WEIFA)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (SELVAM LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1210/2017 (HC/SUM 4735/2018)
    SHENZHEN ZHAOHENG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. V RAFFLES UNITED HOLDINGS LTD. & ANOR
    SALE OF GOODS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • Shenzhen Zhaoheng Industrial Co., Ltd.
        (YEOH OON WENG VINCENT)
        (Malkin & Maxwell LLP)
      • Kian Ho Pte. Ltd.
        (LIM HUI LI DEBBY / GOH KENG HUANG (WU QINGHUANG) / LEONG WOON HO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • Raffles United Holdings Ltd.
        (LIM HUI LI DEBBY / GOH KENG HUANG (WU QINGHUANG) / LEONG WOON HO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1210/2017
    SHENZHEN ZHAOHENG INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. V RAFFLES UNITED HOLDINGS LTD. & ANOR
    SALE OF GOODS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Shenzhen Zhaoheng Industrial Co., Ltd.
        (YEOH OON WENG VINCENT)
        (Malkin & Maxwell LLP)
      • Raffles United Holdings Ltd.
        (LIM HUI LI DEBBY / GOH KENG HUANG (WU QINGHUANG) / LEONG WOON HO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • Kian Ho Pte. Ltd.
        (LIM HUI LI DEBBY / GOH KENG HUANG (WU QINGHUANG) / LEONG WOON HO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 258/2018
    ONG KEH CHOO V PAUL HUNTINGTON BERNARDO & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ONG KEH CHOO
        (LEE PENG KHOON EDWIN / RACHAEL CHONG RAE-HUA)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • PAUL HUNTINGTON BERNARDO
        (NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Tan Kai Ning Claire / Partheban s/o Pandiyan)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
      • TRAN HONG HANH
        (NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Tan Kai Ning Claire / Partheban s/o Pandiyan)
        (STRAITS LAW PRACTICE LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 374/2018 (HC/SUM 4729/2018)
    PETER NAH KOK MENG & 10 ORS V NAR PUAY KIN
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS UNDER O37
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • PETER NAH KOK MENG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • JUSTINA NAR PUAY LANG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • MARIANNE NAR PUAY CHER
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAH WEISHENG, IAN DOMINIC
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM JIE RU GILLIAN (LIN JIERU GILLIAN)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM JIE MIN, JAMIE (LIN JIEMIN JAMIE)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM XU ZHI, BENJAMIN (LIN XUZHI)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • CHLOE LIM ZHI MIN
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR HUISHAN
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR CHENG TAI
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • ANTOINE NAR TIAN BAO (BC No. T0932621E), A MINOR SUING BY HIS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE JUSTINA NAR PUAY LANG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR PUAY KIN
        (KANTHOSAMY RAJENDRAN / Subash S/O Rengasamy / SRI BALAN S/O KRISHNAN)
        (RELIANZE LAW CORPORATION)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 374/2018
    PETER NAH KOK MENG & 10 ORS V NAR PUAY KIN
    OTHERS
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • PETER NAH KOK MENG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • JUSTINA NAR PUAY LANG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • MARIANNE NAR PUAY CHER
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAH WEISHENG, IAN DOMINIC
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM JIE RU GILLIAN (LIN JIERU GILLIAN)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM JIE MIN, JAMIE (LIN JIEMIN JAMIE)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • LIM XU ZHI, BENJAMIN (LIN XUZHI)
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • CHLOE LIM ZHI MIN
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR HUISHAN
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR CHENG TAI
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • ANTOINE NAR TIAN BAO (BC No. T0932621E), A MINOR SUING BY HIS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE JUSTINA NAR PUAY LANG
        (PARHAR SUNITA SONYA)
        (S. S. PARHAR LAW CORPORATION)
      • NAR PUAY KIN
        (KANTHOSAMY RAJENDRAN / Subash S/O Rengasamy / SRI BALAN S/O KRISHNAN)
        (RELIANZE LAW CORPORATION)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 41/2018 (HC/SUM 4860/2018)
    ALUMEX ALLIANCE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. V GYLET ELEVATOR CO PTE LTD
    SALE OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • ALUMEX ALLIANCE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
        (NANDWANI MANOJ PRAKASH / Lin Zhili, Lester)
        (Gabriel Law Corporation)
      • GYLET ELEVATOR CO PTE LTD
        (TANG JIN SHENG)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 41/2018
    ALUMEX ALLIANCE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. V GYLET ELEVATOR CO PTE LTD
    SALE OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ALUMEX ALLIANCE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
        (NANDWANI MANOJ PRAKASH / Lin Zhili, Lester)
        (Gabriel Law Corporation)
      • GYLET ELEVATOR CO PTE LTD
        (TANG JIN SHENG)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 795/2018
    SAHARA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. V CHU SAID THONG & ANOR
    EMPLOYMENT
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Sahara Energy International Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN WEN CHENG ADRIAN)
        (AUGUST LAW CORPORATION)
      • Chu Said Thong
        (LAU KOK KENG / LEOW JIAMIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Jo Choon Ho
        (LAM KUET KENG STEVEN JOHN)
        (TEMPLARS LAW LLC)
      • Sahara Energy Int’l Pte Ltd Singapore (Geneva Branch)
        (TAN WEN CHENG ADRIAN / Low Zhi Yu Janus)
        (AUGUST LAW CORPORATION)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 827/2018
    NGEE KWONG INVESTMENT PTE. LTD. V GOH HEAN NGEE
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • NGEE KWONG INVESTMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN TEOW HIN CHRISTOPHER / YAP MAI RUI, MYRRA)
        (LEE & LEE)
      • GOH HEAN NGEE
        (PHUA CHENG SYE CHARLES / YEO PIAH CHUAN / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE)
        (COMLAW LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 857/2018
    QUEK LIT WEE & ANOR V TOONG TZE JEN (TANG ZHIREN)
    PROPERTY LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • QUEK LIT WEE
        (LEE PENG KHOON EDWIN / RACHAEL CHONG RAE-HUA)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • TOONG CHEK YEW
        (LEE PENG KHOON EDWIN / RACHAEL CHONG RAE-HUA)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • TOONG TZE JEN (TANG ZHIREN)
        (HO CHYE HOON / Zach Ng Wensheng)
        (KEL LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 994/2017
    KWOK YING WAH, LESLIE (GUO YINGHUA) V HO ENG WEE
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • KWOK YING WAH, LESLIE (GUO YINGHUA)
        (CHEONG YON-WEN, JEREMY / CHIA WEI LIN, REBECCA (XIE WEILIN))
        (I.R.B. LAW LLP)
      • HO ENG WEE
        (PATRICK FERNANDEZ)
        (Fernandez LLC)
  • Miyapan Ramu
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 956/2017 (HC/SUM 495/2018)
    SOCIETE GENERALE V PETRO SUMMIT PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • SOCIETE GENERALE
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / LOONG TSE CHUAN / KWOK WEI, EDWARD / HO PEY YANN / Han Jiajun)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • PETRO SUMMIT PTE LTD
        (TOH KIAN SING / DAVIS TAN YONG CHUAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Navin Anand
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1049/2016 (HC/SUM 4338/2018)
    CHRIS YAP YIE LIONG V AXA INSURANCE PTE LTD
    EMPLOYMENT / SUMMONS FOR DISPENSATION OF AEIC
    OS & Summons - General
      • Chris Yap Yie Liong
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / SUANG WIJAYA / Johannes Hadi)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • AXA INSURANCE PTE LTD
        (PILLAI K MURALIDHARAN / LUO QINGHUI / Ang Tze Phern)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 490/2017 (HC/SUM 3766/2017)
    ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED & ANOR V STRATECH SYSTEMS LIMITED & 3 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED
        (CHEW MING HSIEN REBECCA / ZHU MING-REN WILSON / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 490/2017 (HC/SUM 3763/2017)
    ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED & ANOR V STRATECH SYSTEMS LIMITED & 3 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED
        (CHEW MING HSIEN REBECCA / ZHU MING-REN WILSON / SOH YU XIAN, PRISCILLA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Norine Tan Yan Ling
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-2
    HC/S 360/2017 (HC/SUM 3993/2018)
    SHENTHILKUMAR S/O SRITHARAN NAIDU V CAMBRIDGE COSMETIC SURGERY PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR SECURITY FOR COSTS
    OS & Summons - General
      • SHENTHILKUMAR S/O SRITHARAN NAIDU
        (HO PEI SHIEN MELANIE / LEE HUI MIN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • SHENS COSMETIC SURGERY PTE LTD
        (HO PEI SHIEN MELANIE / LEE HUI MIN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • CAMBRIDGE COSMETIC SURGERY PTE. LTD.
        (SIM CHONG / YAP HAO JIN (YE HAOJIN) / Tee Li Min, Joan)
        (Sim Chong LLC)
  • Tan Teck Ping Karen
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/BC 174/2018
    ARUL CHEW & PARTNERS V NEOH CHENG KEE
    Taxation
      • ARUL CHEW & PARTNERS
        (ARUL ANDRE RAVINDRAN SARAVANAPAVAN)
        (Arul Chew & Partners)
      • NEOH CHENG KEE
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Genevieve Pang Feng Tian)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
  • Tan Xue Yang Elton
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1125/2018
    MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD V SINGAPORE M&L TRAVEL PTE LTD & ANOR
    ORDER 83 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    OS & Summons - O83
      • MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SINGAPORE M&L TRAVEL PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • MA JING
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 1133/2018
    UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED V THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF TAN KOK WAH (CHEN GUOHUA), DECEASED
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    OS & Summons - O83
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (TAN KEH WHOO)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE OF TAN KOK WAH (CHEN GUOHUA), DECEASED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 282/2018
    UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED V SEAH SOO LIN @ SEAH HO SHER
    ORDER 83 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    OS & Summons - O83
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (HEWAGE USHAN SAMINDA PREMARATNE / YAP MENG, KENNETH)
        (KHATTARWONG LLP)
      • SEAH SOO LIN @ SEAH HO SHER
        (THIO SHEN YI / KOH LI QUN, KELVIN (XU LIQUN) / CHEW WAI YIN, MICHELLE)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ANG TICK
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (PETER DORAISAMY LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 855/2018
    MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD V VIDHYAAH SAUKKATALI
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    OS & Summons - O83
      • MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • VIDHYAAH SAUKKATALI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 967/2018
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED V TAN SIEW HUA
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    OS & Summons - O83
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (CHAN WAI WENG AARON)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • TAN SIEW HUA
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 969/2018
    THE BANK OF EAST ASIA, LIMITED V IMPERIAL KITCHEN CATERING PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    ORDER 83 OF THE RULES OF COURT (CAP. 322, RULE 5)
    OS & Summons - O83
      • THE BANK OF EAST ASIA, LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE / Tan Shu Ying, Cherie)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • IMPERIAL KITCHEN CATERING PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • TONG CHIANG GROUP PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LISA ZOU XIANGYUN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZHU SHU GUANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZHU XIYANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 600/2018 (HC/SUM 4061/2018)
    MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD V CAIRNHILL GROUP HOLDINGS PTE LTD
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • MALAYAN BANKING BERHAD
        (ONG BOON HWEE WILLIAM / TAN XEAUWEI / TEO YEOW HONG, ROBIN (ZHANG YAOFENG) / ROYSTON TAN CHU ZHENG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Wong Shi Hui Janice
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/OS 1066/2018
    LIAN GIM ALUMINIUM & HARDWARE SUPPLY PTE. LTD. V KHOO BOO SIEW & CO (SINGAPORE)(PTE) LTD
    OTHERS
    OS & Summons - General
      • LIAN GIM ALUMINIUM & HARDWARE SUPPLY PTE. LTD.
        (TAN BAR TIEN)
        (B T TAN & COMPANY)
      • KHOO BOO SIEW & CO (SINGAPORE)(PTE) LTD
        (AU-YONG KOK KEONG KENNETH / Rachel Hui Min De Silva)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 258/2016 (HC/SUM 4398/2018)
    JASVIDERBIR SING SETHI & ANOR V SANDEEP SINGH BHATIA & ANOR
    OTHERS / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons - General
      • JASVIDERBIR SING SETHI
        (GREGORY VIJAYENDRAN GANESAMOORTHY / KHELVIN XU CUNHAN / CHIANG HAI QIANG, JASON GABRIEL (JIANG HAIQIANG) / MARISSA ZHAO YUNAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • BASHAR A F A ALFULAIJ
        (GREGORY VIJAYENDRAN GANESAMOORTHY / KHELVIN XU CUNHAN / CHIANG HAI QIANG, JASON GABRIEL (JIANG HAIQIANG) / MARISSA ZHAO YUNAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SANDEEP SINGH BHATIA
        (SURESH S/O DAMODARA / ONG ZIYING, CLEMENT / Khoo Shufen, Joni)
        (DAMODARA HAZRA LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 496/2016 (HC/SUM 5312/2017)
    DANISH BREWERIES PTE LTD V KING’S HOARD PTE LTD & 2 ORS
    SALE OF GOODS & SERVICES / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • DANISH BREWERIES PTE LTD
        (YUEN DJIA CHIANG JONATHAN / FRANCIS CHAN WEI WEN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 824/2018 (HC/SUM 4604/2018)
    SIM CHONG BING V SML PREMIER PTE. LTD. & 7 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR INTERROGATORIES
    OS & Summons - General
      • SIM CHONG BING
        (LEE CHOW SOON / Tan Sheng An Jonathan)
        (Tan Lee & Partners)
      • SML PREMIER PTE. LTD.
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / NATALIE JOY HUANG KIM LIAN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • EIGHT DEVONSHIRE MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / NATALIE JOY HUANG KIM LIAN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • LIM SIAN MENG
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / NATALIE JOY HUANG KIM LIAN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
      • YAP BIAOW HOA
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / NATALIE JOY HUANG KIM LIAN)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
  • LAST UPDATED: 19 Oct 2018, 20:30
    FJC cases heard in High Court, records are updated once a day at 9pm
  • NEXT UPDATE: 20 Oct 2018, 08:30