Hearing schedules are subject to change at the discretion of the Judge.
Admission into courtrooms is on a first-come-first-served basis subject to safe distancing measures and a maximum limit of 50 people in each courtroom.

Today's Hearing List

  • DUTY JUDGE
    Chua Lee Ming J
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | AM
    Alison See
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | PM
    Jean Chan
  • Sundaresh Menon
    • Chief Justice
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 30/2020
    TAN WAI LUEN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Steven Chong
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  CRIMINAL REFERENCES
      • TAN WAI LUEN
        (POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS)
        (Breakpoint LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Tay Yong Kwang
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 167/2020
    M ASSET PTE. LTD. V INNGROUP PTE. LTD.
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 405/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CONTRACT  BREACH
      • M Asset Pte. Ltd.
        (K MURALITHERAPANY / SIM JIA QING, MARCUS (SHEN JIAQING))
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • Inngroup Pte. Ltd.
        (LOOI MING MING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 30/2020
    TAN WAI LUEN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Steven Chong
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  CRIMINAL REFERENCES
      • TAN WAI LUEN
        (POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS)
        (Breakpoint LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Steven Chong
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CM 30/2020
    TAN WAI LUEN V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Motion in Court of Appeal
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Sundaresh Menon
    Chief Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Steven Chong
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  CRIMINAL REFERENCES
      • TAN WAI LUEN
        (POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS)
        (Breakpoint LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 167/2020
    M ASSET PTE. LTD. V INNGROUP PTE. LTD.
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 405/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CONTRACT  BREACH
      • M Asset Pte. Ltd.
        (K MURALITHERAPANY / SIM JIA QING, MARCUS (SHEN JIAQING))
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • Inngroup Pte. Ltd.
        (LOOI MING MING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
  • Woo Bih Li
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 167/2020
    M ASSET PTE. LTD. V INNGROUP PTE. LTD.
    DECISION OF JUSTICE LAI SIU CHIU (IN HC/S 405/2019)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Belinda Ang Saw Ean
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CONTRACT  BREACH
      • M Asset Pte. Ltd.
        (K MURALITHERAPANY / SIM JIA QING, MARCUS (SHEN JIAQING))
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • Inngroup Pte. Ltd.
        (LOOI MING MING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
  • Choo Han Teck
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 1/2021
    YUEN ZI GUI
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • YUEN ZI GUI
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 13/2021
    JOEL WANG PINWEN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Joel Wang Pinwen
        (ANG CHENG ANN ALFONSO)
        (A.ANG, SEAH & HOE)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 14/2021
    CHIA WEE MENG, DAVID
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Chia Wee Meng, David
        (TAN TECK HIAN WILSON)
        (FORTE LAW LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 21/2021
    KHALIL GIBRAN ABDULAZIZ
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • KHALIL GIBRAN ABDULAZIZ
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 25/2021
    YIP JIN YIN (YE JINGYAN)
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • YIP JIN YIN (YE JINGYAN)
        (SEE BYEOW LENG MARILYN)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 29/2021
    NG RUI WEN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • NG RUI WEN
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 3/2021
    CHARLOTTE SARAH LIM
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • CHARLOTTE SARAH LIM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 32/2021
    RACHEL JOEY LOKE YUAN TING
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • RACHEL JOEY LOKE YUAN TING
        (OW YONG THIAN SOO)
        (LEE & LEE)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 38/2021
    LEONG JUN HOE
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Leong Jun Hoe
        (QUEK HWEE HIA DAWN)
        (WONG & LEOW LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 49/2021
    NICOLE THONG XIAO YING
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • NICOLE THONG XIAO YING
        (GLORIA JAMES-CIVETTA)
        (Gloria James-Civetta & Co)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 51/2021
    LOI GUAN LIN, CASPAR
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • LOI GUAN LIN, CASPAR
        (KOH THENG JER CHRISTOPHER)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 52/2021
    KEVIN LIEW YONG PENG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Kevin Liew Yong Peng
        (GLORIA JAMES-CIVETTA)
        (Gloria James-Civetta & Co)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 54/2021
    KOH MIN, NATALIE
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • KOH MIN, NATALIE
        (LOO CHOON CHIAW)
        (LOO & PARTNERS LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 55/2021
    NG GUAN LIN, DERRICK
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • NG GUAN LIN, DERRICK
        (TONY YEO SOO MONG)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 56/2021
    JOSHUA HO JUN LING
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Joshua Ho Jun Ling
        (CHAN JUNHAO, JUSTIN (CHEN JUNHAO))
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 57/2021
    SHAHERA SAFRIN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • SHAHERA SAFRIN
        (DEVINDER KUMAR S/O RAM SAKAL RAI)
        (ACIES Law Corporation)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 58/2021
    ALFIE LIM SETH EN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • ALFIE LIM SETH EN
        (MOK LIP WEE FRANCIS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 59/2021
    ANDREW CLARENCE CHUA JIE-RONG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • ANDREW CLARENCE CHUA JIE-RONG
        (CHONG MI-LI PAMELA)
        (INFINITUS LAW CORPORATION)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 60/2021
    A MEENAKSHI
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • A Meenakshi
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 61/2021
    LEHIRI VISHNU S/O THIRUMARAN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Lehiri Vishnu S/O Thirumaran
        (NG SIEW HOONG)
        (Donaldson & Burkinshaw LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 62/2021
    CLIFTON WEIREN TEO
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Clifton Weiren Teo
        (YANG EU JIN)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 63/2021
    VELTRICE TAN YIN RONG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • VELTRICE TAN YIN RONG
        (FRANCIS XAVIER S/O SUBRAMANIAM XAVIER AUGUSTINE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 64/2021
    VERNON BONIFAC FERNANDEZ
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • VERNON BONIFAC FERNANDEZ
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 65/2021
    EDWINA HIA TING RONG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • EDWINA HIA TING RONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (MSC Law Corporation)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 666/2020
    BERTRAND JOHN PEH SHENG-RONG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Bertrand John Peh Sheng-Rong
        (HO PEARL)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 69/2021
    CHERYL RITA DE JONG
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • CHERYL RITA DE JONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 691/2020
    CHIAM SHENG EN, JOSHUA
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • CHIAM SHENG EN, JOSHUA
        (ANPARASAN S/O KAMACHI)
        (WhiteFern LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 70/2021
    ANG WEI, JOEY
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • ANG WEI, JOEY
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 71/2021
    TEO YU SHAN CRYSTAL
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • TEO YU SHAN CRYSTAL
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 72/2021
    ONG HATHAIKORN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • ONG HATHAIKORN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 73/2021
    DIVANAN S/O V NARKUNAN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • DIVANAN S/O V NARKUNAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 75/2021
    LEE YUN EN
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • Lee Yun En
        (WONG SOO CHIH)
        (SC Wong Law Chambers LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6B
    HC/AAS 79/2021
    TIO FIEDYA WORTHY @ FIEDYA WORTHY
    Admission of Advocates & Solicitors (Monthly Call)
      • TIO FIEDYA WORTHY @ FIEDYA WORTHY
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (Anthony Law Corporation)
    11:30 AMCHAMBER 6BIn Camera
    HCF/RAS 31/2020Registrar's Appeal
      • 1st Appellant
        (BALA CHANDRAN S/O A.KANDIAH / Tay Jing En)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • 1st Respondent
        (TAN SIEW KIM)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
  • Lee Seiu Kin
    • Justice
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 5D
    HC/S 453/2016
    TUITIONGENIUS PTE LTD V TOH YEW KEAT & ANOR
    PASSING OFF
    Civil Trial
      • TUITIONGENIUS PTE LTD
        (GOPALAKRISHNAN DINAGARAN / TAN WEI CHIEH (CHEN WEIJIE))
        (Prestige Legal LLP)
      • TOH YEW KEAT
        (NG LIP CHIH / GOH HUI HUA)
        (Foo & Quek LLC)
      • ECONOMICS AT TUITIONGENIUS PTE LTD
        (NG LIP CHIH / GOH HUI HUA)
        (Foo & Quek LLC)
      • KENG JUN HAO
        (GOPALAKRISHNAN DINAGARAN / TAN WEI CHIEH (CHEN WEIJIE))
        (Prestige Legal LLP)
      • KENG YEW HUAT
        (GOPALAKRISHNAN DINAGARAN / TAN WEI CHIEH (CHEN WEIJIE))
        (Prestige Legal LLP)
  • See Kee Oon
    • Justice
    09:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 2/2021
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V ARUN RAMESH KUMAR
    Criminal Trial
      • ARUN RAMESH KUMAR
        (ELENGOVAN S/O V KRISHNAN / A.REVI SHANKER S/O K.ANNAMALAI)
        (ELENGOVAN CHAMBERS / ARShanker Law Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/MA 9830/2020/01
    NAVANESHVARAN S/O NALUSAMY V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • NAVANESHVARAN S/O NALUSAMY
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    02:30 PMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 68/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BNO
    SEXUAL ASSAULT BY PENETRATION
    Criminal Mentions
      • BNO
        (SELVA KUMARA NAIDU)
        (Liberty Law Practice LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Chua Lee Ming
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5E
    HC/S 427/2019
    SONG JIANBO V SUNMAX GLOBAL CAPITAL FUND 1 PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Hearing in Chambers
      • Song Jianbo
        (LEM JIT MIN ANDY / TOH WEI YI / Ng Hua Meng, Marcus (Huang Huaming, Marcus))
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • Sunmax Global Capital Fund 1 Pte Ltd
        (KOH CHOON GUAN DANIEL / NG WEI YING / CLARENCE CHEANG WEI MING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • Li Hua
        (KOH CHOON GUAN DANIEL / NG WEI YING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
  • Kannan Ramesh
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 821/2015
    LAKSHMI ANIL SALGAOCAR SUING AS THE ADMINISTRATRIX OF THE ESTATE OF ANIL VASSUDEVA SALGAOCAR, DECEASED & ANOR V DARSAN JITENDRA JHAVERI & 13 ORS
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • LAKSHMI ANIL SALGAOCAR suing as the Administratrix of the ESTATE OF ANIL VASSUDEVA SALGAOCAR (India Passport No.HXXXXXXX),deceased
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT / Achala Krishna Menon / YAP MENG, KENNETH)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • WINTER MEADOW CAPITAL INC
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT / Achala Krishna Menon / YAP MENG, KENNETH)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • DARSAN JITENDRA JHAVERI
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • JHAVERI JASHMA DARSAN
        (MANIAM ANDRE FRANCIS / REKA MOHAN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • POOJA DARSAN JHAVERI
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SINGAPORE STAR HOLDINGS PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • GREAT NEWTON PROPERTIES PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • CAPITAL GLORY INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • NEWTON NOBLE PROPERTIES PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINO NOBLE ASSET MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINGAPORE STAR INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINGAPORE STAR SHIPPING PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINGAPORE STAR PROPERTIES PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINO LING TAO RESOURCES PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • MILLERS CAPITAL INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • NOVA RAFFLES HOLDINGS PTE LTD
        (RAMESH KUMAR S/O RAMASAMY / KOH ZHEN-XI, BENJAMIN / LEONG YI-MING / LIM MIN LI AMANDA / NG WEI JIE, NICHOLAS)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • KWAN KA YU TERENCE
        (SURESH S/O DAMODARA / ONG ZIYING, CLEMENT / Ning Jie / LEONARD CHUA JUN YI / Lim Dao Yuan Keith)
        (Damodara Ong LLC)
  • Hoo Sheau Peng
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CC 9/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SOH CHEE WEN & ANOR
    OFFENCES UNDER THE SECURITIES AND FUTURES ACT (CAP 289)
    Criminal Trial
      • Soh Chee Wen
        ( NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Wei Liang Jason / TAN ZHEN WEI, VICTORIA)
        (K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • Quah Su-Ling
        (PHILIP FONG YENG FATT / Sui Yi Siong (Xu Yixiong) / Ho Rui Lin, Brian)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Debbie Ong
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 2BIn Camera
    HCF/RAS 27/2020 (HCF/SUM 61/2021)Family - OS/Summons (Judge)
      • 1st Applicant
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • 1st Respondent
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Aedit Bin Abdullah
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 638/2018 (HC/SUM 5615/2018)
    RE: HYDROCHEM (S) PTE LTD
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • HSBC INSTITUTIONAL TRUST SERVICES (SINGAPORE) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
        (CHIA TZE YUNG JUSTIN / Kok Yee Keong (Guo Yiqiang))
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • HYDROCHEM (S) PTE LTD
        (THAM WEI CHERN / SHIRLENE LEONG HONG MEI / Wang Chunhua)
        (Fullerton Law Chambers LLC )
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 797/2020 (HC/SUM 2054/2021)
    MIZUHO BANK, LTD. & 18 ORS V HYFLUX LTD
    SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT ORDER
    OS & Summons
      • HYFLUX LTD
        (THAM WEI CHERN / SHIRLENE LEONG HONG MEI / Wang Chunhua)
        (Fullerton Law Chambers LLC )
      • MIZUHO BANK, LTD.
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • KFW IPEX-BANK GMBH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BNP PARIBAS, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BNP PARIBAS EL DJAZAIR
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • CTBC BANK CO., LTD.
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • THE KOREA DEVELOPMENT BANK
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • THE KOREA DEVELOPMENT BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANK OF KAOHSIUNG, OFFSHORE BANKING BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANK OF TAIWAN, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • E.SUN COMMERCIAL BANK LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • FIRST COMMERCIAL BANK, LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • HITACHI CAPITAL (HONG KONG) LIMITED
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • HUA NAN COMMERCIAL BANK, LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • LAND BANK OF TAIWAN, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • MEGA INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK CO., LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • PT BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 801/2020 (HC/SUM 2055/2021)
    MIZUHO BANK, LTD. & 18 ORS V HYDROCHEM (S) PTE LTD
    SUMMONS FOR EXTENSION OF JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT ORDER
    OS & Summons
      • HYDROCHEM (S) PTE LTD
        (THAM WEI CHERN / SHIRLENE LEONG HONG MEI / Wang Chunhua)
        (Fullerton Law Chambers LLC )
      • MIZUHO BANK, LTD.
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • KFW IPEX-BANK GMBH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BNP PARIBAS, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BNP PARIBAS EL DJAZAIR
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • CTBC BANK CO., LTD (n.k.a.)
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • THE KOREA DEVELOPMENT BANK
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • THE KOREA DEVELOPMENT BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANK OF KAOHSIUNG, OFFSHORE BANKING BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • BANK OF TAIWAN, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • CHANG HWA COMMERCIAL BANK LTD, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • E.SUN COMMERCIAL BANK LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • FIRST COMMERCIAL BANK, LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • HITACHI CAPITAL (HONG KONG) LIMITED
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • HUA NAN COMMERCIAL BANK, LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • LAND BANK OF TAIWAN, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • MEGA INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK CO., LTD., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • PT BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (NG KA LUON EDDEE / SIEW GUO WEI (SHAO GUOWEI) / LEONG QIANYU / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 32/2021 (HC/SUM 2103/2021)
    RE: FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
        (ANG PENG KOON PATRICK / RAELENE SU-LIN PEREIRA / SEOW KAILYNN DAWN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • AMBANK (M) BERHAD (LABUAN OFFSHORE BRANCH)
        (SZE KIAN CHUAN / TAN SHI YUN, JOLENE / Thong Ying Xuan)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 33/2021 (HC/SUM 2078/2021)
    RE: ASETANIAN MARINE PTE LTD
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • ASETANIAN MARINE PTE LTD
        (ANG PENG KOON PATRICK / RAELENE SU-LIN PEREIRA / SEOW KAILYNN DAWN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 956/2019 (HC/SUM 2101/2021)
    RE: ASETANIAN MARINE PTE LTD
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • ASETANIAN MARINE PTE LTD
        (ANG PENG KOON PATRICK / RAELENE SU-LIN PEREIRA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • PT EASTERN ASIA ENGINEERING
        (LEM JIT MIN ANDY / AKESH ABHILASH / Ng Hua Meng, Marcus (Huang Huaming, Marcus))
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/OS 957/2019 (HC/SUM 2102/2021)
    RE: FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • FALCON ENERGY GROUP LIMITED
        (ANG PENG KOON PATRICK / RAELENE SU-LIN PEREIRA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SEOW SIEW HWEE
        (FILED BY MEDIA/PUBLIC)
        (FILED BY MEDIA/PUBLIC)
  • Vincent Hoong
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 9B
    HC/MA 9527/2020/01
    TEO CHIAH HOU V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • Teo Chiah Hou
        (Kyle Leslie Sim Siang Chun (Shen Xiangchun))
        (WEE, TAY & LIM LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Mavis Chionh
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3A
    HC/S 371/2020 (HC/RA 107/2021)
    B HIGH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD V MCDP PHOENIX SERVICES PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Registrar's Appeal
      • MCDP PHOENIX SERVICES PTE LTD
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / Kang Hui Lin, Jasmin / Ng Rui Hsia Rachel)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • MICHAEL CARBONARA
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / Kang Hui Lin, Jasmin / Ng Rui Hsia Rachel)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • B HIGH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD
        (ONG TUN WEI DANNY / Yam Wern Jhien / BETHEL CHAN RUIYI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3A
    HC/OS 104/2021
    TAN TAM PIN V KOH PECK KEOW
    ORDER 15 OF THE RULES OF COURT
    OS & Summons
      • TAN TAM PIN
        (P PADMAN)
        (KSCGP Juris LLP)
      • KOH PECK KEOW
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Lai Siu Chiu
    • Justice
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6E
    HC/S 795/2018 (HC/SUM 2170/2021)
    SAHARA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. V CHU SAID THONG & ANOR
    EMPLOYMENT / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • Sahara Energy International Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN HONG LIANG / KWEK YUAN, JUSTIN (GUO YUAN) / CLARENCE DING SI-LIANG)
        (JWS Asia Law Corporation)
      • Sahara Energy Intl Pte Ltd Singapore (Geneva Branch)
        (TAN HONG LIANG / KWEK YUAN, JUSTIN (GUO YUAN) / CLARENCE DING SI-LIANG)
        (JWS Asia Law Corporation)
      • Chu Said Thong
        (LIM SOO PENG)
        (Lim Soo Peng & Co LLC)
      • Jo Choon Ho
        (LAM KUET KENG STEVEN JOHN / CHOONG MADELINE)
        (Templars Law LLC)
  • Mohan Ramamirtha Subbaraman
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 2B
    HC/S 701/2019
    RMD KWIKFORM SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. V EHUB PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • RMD KWIKFORM SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (CHEONG YON-WEN, JEREMY / Roy'yani Binte Abdul Razak / MARKUS KNG TIAN SHENG)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
      • EHUB PTE. LTD.
        (GONG CHIN NAM)
        (HIN TAT AUGUSTINE & PARTNERS)
  • Andre Maniam
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 4D
    HC/S 1254/2018
    DOO WAN TSONG CHARLES & 4 ORS V OXLEY JASPER PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • DOO WAN TSONG CHARLES
        (LEE EE YANG / ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • KON KWOK SENG
        (LEE EE YANG / ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • LIM MENG SUAN DAWN
        (LEE EE YANG / ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • LIM SEN HONG, LESTER (LIN SHENGHONG)
        (LEE EE YANG / ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / DOUGLAS PANG WEI JIE / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • YEO SEOK CHIN
        (LEE EE YANG / ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / Wong En Hui, Charis / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • OXLEY JASPER PTE. LTD.
        (POON KIN MUN KELVIN / DEVATHAS SATIANATHAN / CAI XIAOHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • YAP SIEW KEE
        (FONG WENG KHAI)
        (W K Fong & Co)
  • Philip Jeyaretnam
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCourt30-C
    HC/S 63/2017
    YCT IMPORT & EXPORT PTE. LTD. V FG FOOD INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS)
    Accounts, Assessments & Inquiries
      • YCT IMPORT & EXPORT PTE. LTD.
        (JAWHARILAL BALACHANDRAN / SHAM CHEE KEAT / Li Shunhui Daniel)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • FG FOOD INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD.
        (TEO WENG KIE / Donald Alastair Spencer)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • FOREARTH (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
        (YEOH KAR HOE / HSU SHENG WEI, KEITH)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • POWERJET PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • TEE YIH JIA FOOD MANUFACTURING PTE LTD
        (HONG HENG LEONG / NOH BIN ABD HAMID)
        (JUST LAW LLC)
      • FIRST GOURMET PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Kwek Mean Luck
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 5F
    HC/S 755/2020
    GRAVITAS INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATES PTE LTD V STEFANO VIRGILLI
    EMPLOYMENT
    Civil Trial
      • Gravitas International Associates Pte Ltd
        (K V SUDEEP KUMAR)
        (Magna Law LLC)
      • Stefano Virgilli
        (SOFIA BENNITA D/O MOHAMED BAKHASH / LUM GUO RONG)
        (LEXCOMPASS LLC)
  • Cheng Pei Feng
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 482/2020
    TEHO WATER & ENVIROTEC PTE. LTD. & ANOR V ALVIN CHEE SIONG & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TEHO WATER & ENVIROTEC PTE. LTD.
        (LIM WEI LOONG IAN / LI WANCHUN / ELIZABETH TAN / TAY QUAN LI)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • TEHO INTERNATIONAL INC LTD.
        (LIM WEI LOONG IAN / LI WANCHUN / ELIZABETH TAN / TAY QUAN LI)
        (TSMP Law Corporation)
      • ALVIN CHEE SIONG
        (K MURALITHERAPANY / SIM JIA QING, MARCUS (SHEN JIAQING) / Samuel Lee Kai Chuan)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FILTRATE AQUAWORKS PTE. LTD.
        (K MURALITHERAPANY / SIM JIA QING, MARCUS (SHEN JIAQING) / Samuel Lee Kai Chuan)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
    03:00 PMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 941/2018
    TRITECH WATER TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD. & ANOR V DUAN WEI
    LAW OF CONFIDENCE
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TRITECH WATER TECHNOLOGIES PTE. LTD.
        (SUHAIMI BIN LAZIM / S SIDDHARTH SRIRAM)
        (MIRANDAH LAW LLP)
      • TRITECH ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP CO., LTD.
        (SUHAIMI BIN LAZIM / S SIDDHARTH SRIRAM)
        (MIRANDAH LAW LLP)
      • TRITECH ENGINEERING & TESTING (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
        (SUHAIMI BIN LAZIM / S SIDDHARTH SRIRAM)
        (MIRANDAH LAW LLP)
      • DUAN WEI
        (LEONG KENG KHEONG)
        (LEONG CHUA & WONG)
      • LUO ZHUOBIAO
        (LEONG KENG KHEONG)
        (LEONG CHUA & WONG)
  • Chong Chin Chin
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 675/2020
    BANQUE DE COMMERCE ET DE PLACEMENTS SA, DIFC BRANCH & ANOR V CHINA AVIATION OIL (SINGAPORE) CORPORATION LTD
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Banque de Commerce et de Placements SA, DIFC Branch
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • Banque de Commerce et de Placements SA
        (KHOO CHING SHIN SHEM / TEO HEE SHENG, CHRISTIAN / Yong Zhixin, Esther)
        (Focus Law Asia LLC)
      • China Aviation Oil (Singapore) Corporation Ltd
        (TOH KIAN SING / LIN YONG'EN, NATHANAEL / BHIEMAN ANANDAKUMAR / MARCUS CHIANG MUN LEONG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SHANDONG ENERGY INTERNATIONAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
        (QUEK TAI TECK OLIVER)
        (Oliver Quek & Associates)
      • Golden Base Energy Pte Ltd
        (LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / CHAN JUNHAO, JUSTIN (CHEN JUNHAO) / Tan Yan Ting, Tanya)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
    10:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1025/2020
    BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED V PT. BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK. SINGAPORE BRANCH
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (LEONG LI SHIONG / BEITRIS YONG PEI JUAN / ANG TING WEI)
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
      • PT. BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (PERSERO) TBK. SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (YU KEXIN)
        (Yu Law )
    11:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1282/2019 (HC/SUM 2099/2021)
    ZHONG KAI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PTE. LTD. V DIAMOND GLASS ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • DIAMOND GLASS ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
        (LUO LING LING / SHARIFAH NABILAH BINTE SYED OMAR)
        (Luo Ling Ling LLC)
      • ZHONG KAI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PTE. LTD.
        (KRIS CHEW YEE FONG / ISABEL SU HONGLING)
        (Zenith Law Corporation)
    11:00 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1282/2019
    ZHONG KAI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PTE. LTD. V DIAMOND GLASS ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ZHONG KAI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PTE. LTD.
        (KRIS CHEW YEE FONG / ISABEL SU HONGLING)
        (Zenith Law Corporation)
      • DIAMOND GLASS ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
        (LUO LING LING / SHARIFAH NABILAH BINTE SYED OMAR)
        (Luo Ling Ling LLC)
  • Lee Yeow Wee David
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/OS 285/2021
    GRUNER ARNO ALEXANDER & ANOR V DBS BANK LTD & 2 ORS
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • GRUNER ARNO ALEXANDER
        (LIM MING YI / Yeo Shan Hui / Jaryl Lim Zhi Wei / Gabriel Kwek Ern Ray)
        (I.N.C. Law LLC)
      • MICHAEL WACHSLER-MARKOWITSCH
        (LIM MING YI / Yeo Shan Hui / Jaryl Lim Zhi Wei / Gabriel Kwek Ern Ray)
        (I.N.C. Law LLC)
      • DBS BANK LTD
        (THAM HSU HSIEN / EDMOND LIM TIAN ZHONG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK (SINGAPORE) LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / Ho Wei Liang, Sherman)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 267/2021
    SBI ISLAMIC FUND II (BRUNEI) LIMITED V YAMAKO PACIFIC PTE. LTD.
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SBI ISLAMIC FUND II (BRUNEI) LIMITED
        (SIRAJ OMAR / TENG PO YEW)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • YAMAKO PACIFIC PTE. LTD.
        (POON KIN MUN KELVIN / AVINASH VINAYAK PRADHAN / LEONG YU CHAN, ALYSSA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 489/2020
    UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED V LISA ZOU XIANGYUN & 3 ORS
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (SEAH ZHEN WEI PAUL / KANG WEISHENG, GERAINT EDWARD / TEO JIN YUN, GERMAINE)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
      • LISA ZOU XIANGYUN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZHU SHUGUANG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • GU WEIZHONG
        (CHOH THIAN CHEE IRVING / Kor Wan Wen, Melissa)
        (OPTIMUS CHAMBERS LLC)
      • LI BAOZHEN
        (CHOH THIAN CHEE IRVING / Kor Wan Wen, Melissa / CHEN SIXUE)
        (OPTIMUS CHAMBERS LLC)
      • PAN WAI LIONG
        (LOK VI MING / LEE SIEN LIANG JOSEPH / QABIR SINGH SANDHU)
        (LVM Law Chambers LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 964/2020
    MERO ASIA PACIFIC PTE LTD V FACADE SOLUTION PTE. LTD.
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • MERO ASIA PACIFIC PTE LTD
        (PARDEEP SINGH KHOSA / TAN MAO LIN / SUMEDHA MADHUSUDHANAN / Sheiffa Safi Shirbeeni)
        (DAVINDER SINGH CHAMBERS LLC)
      • FACADE SOLUTION PTE. LTD.
        (YONG ZHEE HOE / WONG CHUHUI, MAXINE)
        (Rajwin & Yong LLP)
    10:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 435/2019
    DISCOVERY KEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED V OXT CAP LIMITED & 4 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • DISCOVERY KEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
        (VERGIS S ABRAHAM / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / LAU HUI MING, KENNY)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • OXT CAP LIMITED
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHARON CHONG CHIN YEE / GAYATHRI SIVASURIAN / NANDHU / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • LAU YEAN LIANG, RAYMOND
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHARON CHONG CHIN YEE / GAYATHRI SIVASURIAN / NANDHU / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • MORGAN JAMES WILBUR IV
        (RENGANATHAN NANDAKUMAR / SHARON CHONG CHIN YEE / GAYATHRI SIVASURIAN / NANDHU / Cheung Le Ying, Lorraine)
        (RHTLAW ASIA LLP)
      • QILIN WORLD CAPITAL LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • CARRINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • YEO WEE GUAN (YANG WEIYUAN)
        (TAY WEI LOONG JULIAN / NG SHU EN MELISSA / LEE KAI LIN, KELYN)
        (LEE & LEE)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 316/2015
    YEW SAN CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD V LEY CHOON CONSTRUCTIONS AND ENGINEERING PTE LTD
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • YEW SAN CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
        (TAN MEI YEN / Han Guangyuan, Keith / Angela Phoon Yan Ling)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
      • LEY CHOON CONSTRUCTIONS AND ENGINEERING PTE LTD
        (CHELLIAH RAVINDRAN)
        (CHELLIAH & KIANG LLC)
  • Ng Teng Teng Cornie
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1066/2020 (HC/SUM 2215/2021)
    SIM POH PING & 2 ORS V KONG WEIJIA
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS FOR DIRECTIONS PURSUANT TO O25 R1
    Summons for Directions (during PTC)
      • SIM POH PING
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • SIM PEI YEE (SHEN PEIYI)
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • SIM PEI SAN (SHEN PEISHAN)
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • KONG WEIJIA
        (CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1066/2020
    SIM POH PING & 2 ORS V KONG WEIJIA
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SIM POH PING
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • SIM PEI YEE (SHEN PEIYI)
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • SIM PEI SAN (SHEN PEISHAN)
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ALWYN TAN JUN WEI)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • KONG WEIJIA
        (CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1180/2018 (HC/SUM 4694/2020)
    DYMEK ASIA (S) PTE LTD & 3 ORS V WAH YUNN SHING & 5 ORS
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Dymek Asia (S) Pte Ltd
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Dymek Company Limited
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Wah Yunn Shing
        (AU-YONG KOK KEONG KENNETH / CHAN YUEN LING)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1180/2018
    DYMEK ASIA (S) PTE LTD & 3 ORS V WAH YUNN SHING & 5 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Dymek Asia (S) Pte Ltd
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Dymek Company Limited
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Ng Kin Yuen
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Lee On Tung Anthony
        (TAN TENG MUAN / LOH LI QIN)
        (MALLAL & NAMAZIE)
      • Wah Yunn Shing
        (AU-YONG KOK KEONG KENNETH / CHAN YUEN LING)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • Phaisan Hattabodee
        (CHEONG JUN MING MERVYN / Jacintha D/O Gopal)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
      • Lee Kay Peng
        (TAN KAYE LYNE, MARISSA)
        (ROBERT WANG & WOO LLP)
      • Chew See Ghee
        (TAN KAYE LYNE, MARISSA)
        (ROBERT WANG & WOO LLP)
      • Wai Chee Kheong
        (TAN KAYE LYNE, MARISSA)
        (ROBERT WANG & WOO LLP)
      • Zap Asia Pte. Ltd.
        (TAN KAYE LYNE, MARISSA)
        (ROBERT WANG & WOO LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1196/2020
    PETER LEWIS HERSHORN V PONTIAC HOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS - WITH INJURY)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PETER LEWIS HERSHORN
        (YEOW TIN TIN MARGARET / FOO CHUAN RI (FU CHUANRI))
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • PONTIAC HOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED
        (KHAIRA AKRAMJEET SINGH / Neo Hui Peng (Liang Huipeng))
        (LEGAL SOLUTIONS LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1214/2019 (HC/SUM 728/2021)
    THE WELLNESS GROUP PTE LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) V MURJANI MANOJ MOHAN & ANOR
    COMPANIES / SUMMONS FOR FURTHER & BETTER PARTICULARS
    OS & Summons - General
      • THE WELLNESS GROUP PTE LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)
        (BALAKRISHNAN ASHOK KUMAR / TAY KANG-RUI DARIUS (ZHENG KANGRUI) / LIM YIN LI / Shu Kit)
        (BLACKOAK LLC)
      • KANCHAN HARICHANDRA BUDHRANI MRS KANCHAN MANOJ MURJANI
        (KOH SWEE YEN / Lin Chunlong / DANA CHANG KAI QI)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • MURJANI MANOJ MOHAN
        (KOH SWEE YEN / Lin Chunlong / DANA CHANG KAI QI)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1296/2019 (HC/SUM 2076/2021)
    CHOY WHYE KEITH & 3 ORS V TAY CHEE KIANG MELVIN & 2 ORS
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF SOLICITOR
    OS & Summons - General
      • DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP
        (YEOH KAR HOE / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1296/2019
    CHOY WHYE KEITH & 3 ORS V TAY CHEE KIANG MELVIN & 2 ORS
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Choy Whye Keith
        (YEOH KAR HOE / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • Teo Zhan Rui
        (YEOH KAR HOE / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • Toh Siaw Chuei
        (YEOH KAR HOE / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • Chan Poh Keet
        (YEOH KAR HOE / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • Tay Chee Kiang Melvin
        (Arthur Yap / Chew Zhi Yee)
        (CHP LAW LLC)
      • Ngoh Mee Ching
        (CHAN WAI KIT DARREN DOMINIC / NG YI MING DANIEL)
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
      • Chin Siew Lan
        (MALCOLM TAN BAN HOE)
        (CITY LAW LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 38/2021
    LOW KUAN FOONG & ANOR V MAK KOK MENG
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LOW KUAN FOONG
        (FOO HO CHEW / JEROME ASHLEY TAN WEY CHIANG)
        (H C Law Practice)
      • MAK WAI KIAT
        (JEROME ASHLEY TAN WEY CHIANG)
        (H C Law Practice)
      • MAK KOK MENG
        (HAN HEAN JUAN / WONG YING, JOLEEN)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 568/2020
    RAFFLES AIR PTE LTD V JENNY CHAW CHONG ENG & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • RAFFLES AIR PTE LTD
        (LEE EE YANG / Wong En Hui, Charis)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • JENNY CHAW CHONG ENG
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • WENDY TAN HWAI LING
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • TAN SECK CHEE
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 597/2020
    SHALOM ISRAEL (ASIA-PACIFIC) LTD V JENNY CHAW CHONG ENG & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SHALOM ISRAEL (ASIA-PACIFIC) LTD
        (LEE EE YANG / Wong En Hui, Charis)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • JENNY CHAW CHONG ENG
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • WENDY TAN HWAI LING
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
      • TAN SECK CHEE
        (LIM JOO TOON)
        (JOO TOON LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 844/2020
    DARCO WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED V THYE KIM MENG
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • DARCO WATER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
        (Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi / ZHANG JUN)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • THYE KIM MENG
        (AQBAL SINGH S/O KULDIP SINGH / Wong Yiping / CHENG CUI WEN)
        (Pinnacle Law LLC)
  • Beverly Lim Kai Li
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1170/2020 (HC/SUM 1909/2021)
    LIM CHWEE POH V LIM TZE MING, KELVIN & 3 ORS
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS UNDER O18 R 19
    OS & Summons - O18/O33 r 2
      • LIM CHWEE POH
        (SIM KWAN KIAT / LYE YU MIN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SOON YI WEI MANDY
        (THAM FEEI SY / CHAN JUN KITT)
        (Taylor Vinters Via LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 17/2021 (HC/SUM 1562/2021)
    ZHAO YAN V SUNMAX GLOBAL CAPITAL FUND 1 PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    OTHERS / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • ZHAO YAN
        (WOO YIN LOONG CHRISTOPHER / Wu Siyue / Sujesh Anandan)
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • SUNMAX GLOBAL CAPITAL FUND 1 PTE. LTD.
        (YEOH KAR HOE / TAN KEE MING, GLEN / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
      • LI HUA
        (YEOH KAR HOE / TAN KEE MING, GLEN / Eileen Tok See Teng)
        (DAVID LIM & PARTNERS LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 336/2018 (HC/SUM 12/2021)
    LIM ZHIPENG V SEOW SUAT THIN
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • Lim Zhipeng
        (TAN WEN CHENG ADRIAN / Low Zhi Yu Janus)
        (AUGUST LAW CORPORATION)
      • Seow Suat Thin
        (KANTHOSAMY RAJENDRAN)
        (RLC LAW CORPORATION)
  • Choo Wing Kong Kenneth
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6H
    HC/OS 228/2021
    LIM SOON HING V LIM BENG WEE, SIMON & ANOR
    OTHERS
    OS & Summons - General
      • LIM SOON HING
        (NG LIP CHIH / GOH HUI HUA)
        (Foo & Quek LLC)
      • LIM BENG WEE, SIMON
        (THAM WEI CHERN / Wang Chunhua)
        (Fullerton Law Chambers LLC )
      • SUPERSONIC MAINTENANCE SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (THAM WEI CHERN / Wang Chunhua)
        (Fullerton Law Chambers LLC )
  • Eunice Chan Swee En
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 104/2020 (HC/SUM 1355/2021)
    PT KARYA INDO BATAM V WANG ZHENWEN & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR WITHDRAWAL / DISCONTINUANCE
    OS & Summons - General
      • PT Karya Indo Batam
        (CHIA JIN CHONG DANIEL / Tan Lin Yin Vickie)
        (Coleman Street Chambers LLC)
      • Oxley Batam Pte. Ltd.
        (ONG TAI TIONG DESMOND / Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • Rich-Link Construction Pte. Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Wang Zhenwen
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Rich Capital Holdings Limited
        (ONG TAI TIONG DESMOND / Yeo Lai Hock, Nichol / Qua Bi Qi)
        (Solitaire LLP)
      • Tai Kok Kit Aldrin
        (EUGENE QUAH SIEW PING)
        (Matthew Chiong Partnership)
  • Huang Jiahui
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 734/2018 (HC/SUM 1339/2021)
    ALTERNATIVE ADVISORS INVESTMENTS PTE LTD & ANOR V ASIDOKONA MINING RESOURCES PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR INTERROGATORIES
    OS & Summons - General
      • ALTERNATIVE ADVISORS INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
        (NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / RAJARAM MURALLI RAJA / Tan Si Xin, Adorabelle)
        (K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • LOU SWEE LAN
        (RICHWAY PONNAMPALAM / Huang Junli, Christopher / SARAH CHEW BEE LIN)
        (CHP LAW LLC)
  • Jacqueline Lee
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMVirtual Venue
    HC/S 1212/2017 (HC/SUM 5090/2020)
    JTRUST ASIA PTE LTD V GROUP LEASE HOLDINGS PTE LTD & 6 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • JTRUST ASIA PTE LTD
        (ANG HSUEH LING CELESTE / Shirleen Low / DANITZA HON CAI XIA / LEE ZHE XU / Yiu Kai Tai)
        (WONG & LEOW LLC)
      • GROUP LEASE HOLDINGS PTE LTD
        (PAN XINGZHENG EDRIC / TEH KEE WEE LAWRENCE / CHIA HUAI YUAN (XIE HUAIYUAN) / ELIAS BENYAMIN ARUN)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
  • James Elisha Lee Han Leong
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    S 250/2014
    SOH KENG CHEANG PHILIP V NATIONAL UNIVERSITY HOSIPTAL (S) PTE LTD
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - MEDICAL)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SOH KENG CHEANG PHILIP
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • NATIONAL UNIVERSITY HOSIPTAL (S) PTE LTD
        (KUAH BOON THENG / Samantha Oei Jia Hsia / Cheong Le Yue, Jess)
        (Legal Clinic LLC)
  • James Low
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 139/2021
    LEI SHING HONG CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. V RICHEWOOD PTE LTD & 2 ORS
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    OS & Summons - O83
      • LEI SHING HONG CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.
        (Lim Yee Ming)
        (Kelvin Chia Partnership)
      • RICHEWOOD PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • YEO KEE CHIN
        (TAN SIEW BIN RONNIE / Joseph Li Jing Xin)
        (Central Chambers Law Corporation)
      • YEO SIEW HUA
        (TAN SIEW BIN RONNIE / Joseph Li Jing Xin)
        (Central Chambers Law Corporation)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/OS 913/2020 (HC/SUM 1963/2021)
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK MALAYSIA BERHAD V TEO SHIH HOWE
    SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK MALAYSIA BERHAD
        (Mark Zhuang Le-Bin)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • TEO SHIH HOWE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 102/2021 (HC/SUM 1269/2021)
    SCHIWECK WEINZIERL KOCH PATENTANW LTE PARTNERSCHAFT MBB V TERA-BARRIER FILMS PTE LTD
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • SCHIWECK WEINZIERL KOCH PATENTANW LTE PARTNERSCHAFT mbB
        (HENG SU LIN / TAN SIA KHOON KELVIN DAVID / Sara Ng Qian Hui)
        (Vicki Heng Law Corporation)
      • TERA-BARRIER FILMS PTE LTD
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-5
    HC/S 979/2020 (HC/SUM 54/2021)
    HAO MART PTE. LTD. V SINGAPORE POLYTHENE PRIVATE LIMITED
    SALE OF GOODS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • HAO MART PTE. LTD.
        (SIVALOGANATHAN DAMITA DEVI / WONG CHANGYAN, ERNEST)
        (Adsan Law LLC)
      • SINGAPORE POLYTHENE PRIVATE LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Lee Yuxian Jay
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 21/2021
    SEVUGAPERUMAL BALAMURUGAN V ENTRACO MARINE ENGINEERING PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (INDUSTRIAL ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SEVUGAPERUMAL BALAMURUGAN
        (BELINDER KAUR NIJAR)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • ENTRACO MARINE ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (APPOO RAMESH)
        (JUST LAW LLC)
      • JURONG SHIPYARD PTE LTD
        (APPOO RAMESH)
        (JUST LAW LLC)
      • SEMBCORP MARINE INTEGRATED YARD PTE. LTD.
        (APPOO RAMESH)
        (JUST LAW LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 271/2021
    AHNAN RAJ S/O RAVICHANDRAN V GUAN CUNXI
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • AHNAN RAJ S/O RAVICHANDRAN
        (RENGANATHAN SHANKAR / LIEW HWEE TONG ERIC)
        (Gabriel Law Corporation)
      • GUAN CUNXI
        (CHOO POH HUA JOSEPHINE / CHIN YAN XUN)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 292/2020
    YU LINGFENG V CHEN ZHIWEI, ADAM
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • YU LINGFENG
        (RENGANATHAN SHANKAR / LIEW HWEE TONG ERIC)
        (Gabriel Law Corporation)
      • CHEN ZHIWEI, ADAM
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Etiqa Insurance Pte. Ltd.
        (LIN HUI YIN,SHARON / CHEONG YONG LIANG DANIEL (ZHANG YONGLIANG))
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 353/2019
    UDDIN MD AYEN V CHIDAMBARAM BASKARAN & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • UDDIN MD AYEN
        (HOH CHIN CHA / HARVINDARJIT SINGH BATH)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • CHIDAMBARAM BASKARAN
        (WEE ANTHONY)
        (United Legal Alliance LLC)
      • TAJINDRA SINGH
        (TAN SENG CHEW RICHARD / BATES STEFANIE YOLANDA)
        (TAN CHIN HOE & CO)
      • TAJINDRA SINGH
        (TAN SENG CHEW RICHARD / BATES STEFANIE YOLANDA)
        (TAN CHIN HOE & CO)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 840/2019
    VIKARAMEN S/O A ELENGOVAN V TANG LING LEE (CHEN LINGLI)
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • Vikaramen s/o A Elengovan
        (ABRAHAM TILAK KUMAR)
        (ABRAHAM LOGAN & PARTNERS)
      • Tang Ling Lee (Chen Lingli)
        (DEVENDARAJAH VIVEKANANDA)
        (COMLAW LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 976/2018
    TAN YOU CHENG V NG KOK HIN
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • TAN YOU CHENG
        (A.REVI SHANKER S/O K.ANNAMALAI)
        (ARShanker Law Chambers)
      • NG KOK HIN
        (YEO KIM HAI PATRICK / LIM HUI YING)
        (LEGAL SOLUTIONS LLC)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1048/2020
    AHMAD SUMIDJA BIN MASIRAN SUING FOR HIMSELF AND AS THE ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF SERINA BINTE MAT IDRIS (SXXXXXXXG), DECEASED V TRANSTAR TRAVEL PTE LTD & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH DEATH)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • AHMAD SUMIDJA BIN MASIRAN suing for himself and as the Administrator of the ESTATE OF SERINA BINTE MAT IDRIS (SXXXXXXXG), Deceased
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT / PRIYA DHARSHINI PILLAY / RAPINDER KAUR)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • TRANSTAR TRAVEL PTE LTD
        (CHAN CHIN LING)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • MOHD NAZARE BIN AYOB
        (CHAN CHIN LING)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1124/2020
    LEE FUI KET V BEH CHOON SEONG & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LEE FUI KET
        (HAN HEAN JUAN)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • BEH CHOON SEONG
        (GOH CHOON WAH / Lee Swee Loong, Johnston (Li Ruilong) / LEE ZHEN YING, DARIUS (LI ZHENYING) / Low Chi Ern Jonathan (Luo Zhi'en))
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
      • SUN-GEE TRAVEL PTE LTD
        (GOH CHOON WAH / Lee Swee Loong, Johnston (Li Ruilong) / LEE ZHEN YING, DARIUS (LI ZHENYING) / Low Chi Ern Jonathan (Luo Zhi'en))
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
    04:00 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1219/2019
    TIA BOON KOK (NRIC NO. XXXXXXXXB) SUING BY HIS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE PANG MOOI YAH (SXXXXXXXB) V PANNEER SELVAM RAMKUMAR & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Assessment of Damages - Pre-Trial Conference
      • TIA BOON KOK (NRIC No. XXXXXXXXB) suing by his litigation representative PANG MOOI YAH (SXXXXXXXB)
        (SANDHU VIVIENE KAUR / LIM SHI MAN)
        (Clifford Law LLP)
      • PANNEER SELVAM RAMKUMAR
        (TAY BOON CHONG WILLY)
        (Willy Tay's Chambers)
      • CATAMARAN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
        (TAY BOON CHONG WILLY)
        (Willy Tay's Chambers)
  • Navin Anand
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 109/2019
    JANET DE LA CRUZ GENOVATIN (ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF AND ON BEHALF OF THE DEPENDANTS OF JANREY DE LA CRUZ GENOVATIN, DECEASED) V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO NO. 9334674) & 5 OTHER(S)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • JANET DE LA CRUZ GENOVATIN (ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF AND ON BEHALF OF THE DEPENDANTS OF JANREY DE LA CRUZ GENOVATIN, DECEASED)
        (GOVINTHARASAH S/O RAMANATHAN / SHARMA NEHARIKA)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO No. 9334674) & 5 Other(s)
        (LIEW KAH INN AUGUSTINE / Ong Xinyi)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 110/2019
    LEILA DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO (ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF AND ON BEHALF OF THE DEPENDANTS OF JOHN REY DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO, DECEASED) V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO NO. 9334674) & 5 OTHER(S)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • LEILA DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO (ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF AND ON BEHALF OF THE DEPENDANTS OF JOHN REY DIVINAGRACIA BEGASO, DECEASED)
        (GOVINTHARASAH S/O RAMANATHAN / SHARMA NEHARIKA)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) MAERSK TAURUS (IMO No. 9334674) & 5 Other(s)
        (LIEW KAH INN AUGUSTINE / Ong Xinyi)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 116/2019
    KRUPA MARINE PTE LTD V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) ANKLESHWAR (IMO NO. 9074860) & 64 OTHER(S)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Krupa Marine Pte Ltd
        (TAN HUI TSING)
        (DENNISMATHIEW)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) DESH SHAKTI (IMO No. 9263734) & 64 Other(s)
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA / CHRISTOPHER ONG WEN RONG)
        (Helmsman LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 117/2019
    PALCO MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V OWNER OF THE VESSEL(S) ANKLESHWAR (IMO NO. 9074860) & 66 OTHER(S)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Palco Marine Services Pte Ltd
        (TAN HUI TSING)
        (DENNISMATHIEW)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) ANKLESHWAR (IMO No. 9074860) & 66 Other(s)
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA / CHRISTOPHER ONG WEN RONG)
        (Helmsman LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 17/2021
    OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL QIU CHI (IMO NO.9262429 AND REG NO.HK-2325)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (YAP FOOK KEN / LEE YI XIAN, EUGENE)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • Owner and/Or Demise Charterer of the vessel "QIU CHI" (IMO No. 9262429 and Reg No. HK-2325)
        (TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / Ng Kim Yong)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 21/2019
    OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL XING LONG ZHOU 665 (IMO NO. 9673032) V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL VISHVA VIJAY (IMO NO. 9533505)
    COLLISION
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel XING LONG ZHOU 665 (IMO No. 9673032)
        (TAN HUI TSING)
        (DENNISMATHIEW)
      • Owner of the vessel "VISHVA VIJAY" (IMO No. 9533505)
        (BAZUL ASHHAB BIN ABDUL KADER / PRAKAASH S/O PANIAR SILVAM / BRIAN HUANG LU YUAN)
        (OON & BAZUL LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 211/2020
    NATIXIS, SINGAPORE BRANCH V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL GREEN ATTITUDE (IMO NO. 9808156)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • NATIXIS, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (TOH KIAN SING / SEOW HWANG SENG JOHN / VELLAYAPPAN BALASUBRAMANIYAM / LI KUN HANG / WU JUNNENG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel GREEN ATTITUDE (IMO No. 9808156)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 213/2020
    CIMB BANK BERHAD, SINGAPORE BRANCH V OWNER AND/OR DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL GREEN ATTITUDE (IMO NO. 9808156)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • CIMB BANK BERHAD, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (TOH KIAN SING / SEOW HWANG SENG JOHN / VELLAYAPPAN BALASUBRAMANIYAM / LI KUN HANG / WU JUNNENG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Owner and/or Demise Charterer of the vessel GREEN ATTITUDE (IMO No. 9808156)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 238/2020
    HONG LAM MARINE PTE LTD V SINGAPORT CLEANSEAS PTE LTD
    CHARTER PARTY CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • HONG LAM MARINE PTE LTD
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / Huang Peide)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • SINGAPORT CLEANSEAS PTE LTD
        (MATHIEW CHRISTOPHE RAJOO / GERARD VINCENT NICHOLAS)
        (DENNISMATHIEW)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 279/2020
    KODCO MARINE SERVICE & 19 ORS V DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL GOLDEN NORI (IMO NO. 9151137)
    SHIP CHANDLER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • KODCO MARINE SERVICE
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • DREAM OCEAN Co., LTD
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • NAM DO
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • NEW SHIN YOUNG CO.,LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • SEANCO PTE LTD
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • MARINETRANS KOREA CO.,LTD
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • HAN SUNG ENG
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • BAWOO
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • ATOZ SUPPLY SERVICE
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • UNION SHIPPING
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • DA-ON SHIPPING
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • SEWON TRADE
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • SEONG WON GREEN CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • L. K. CONTROL
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • UNIOS
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • DAELIN MARINE CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • KOTO TECHNICAL CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • YOUGJIN TURBO CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • MAE-IL MARINE SERVICE CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • YH MARINE CO., LTD.
        (YOGARAJAH YOGA SHARMINI)
        (HARIDASS HO & PARTNERS)
      • Demise Charterer of the vessel GOLDEN NORI (IMO No. 9151137)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • HALITE MARITIME S.A.
        (TOH KIAN SING / SEOW HWANG SENG JOHN / MARCUS CHIANG MUN LEONG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 308/2020
    ING BANK N.V., SINGAPORE BRANCH V DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL NAVIG8 AMETRINE (IMO NO. 9714513)
    CARGO OWNER'S CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • ING BANK N.V., SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (TOH KIAN SING / LIN YONG'EN, NATHANAEL / BHIEMAN ANANDAKUMAR / MARCUS CHIANG MUN LEONG)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Demise Charterer of the vessel NAVIG8 AMETRINE (IMO No. 9714513)
        (DARYLL RICHARD NG / ANG KAILI)
        (Virtus Law LLP)
      • Owner of the vessel(s) NAVIG8 AMETRINE (IMO No. 9714513)
        (KIMARIE CHEANG XIAO PIN (ZHENG XIAO PIN) / KANNAN S/O BALAKRISHNAN)
        (Incisive Law LLC)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 46/2021
    AZURE NOVA WINTER CO. LIMITED V DEMISE CHARTERER OF THE VESSEL MT STROFADES (IMO NO. 9319545)
    CHARTER PARTY CLAIM
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • AZURE NOVA WINTER CO. LIMITED
        (KWEK CHOON LIN WINSTON)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • Demise Charterer of the vessel MT STROFADES (IMO No. 9319545)
        (POH MEI YI, MAUREEN / KENNETH LIM WEI YUE)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • AOT Trading AG
        (SONG SWEE LIAN CORINA MRS CORINA SONG JEREMIAH / LIANG JUNHONG, DANIEL / LIM WAN JEN, MELISSA)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • AXIOM GLOBAL OIL AND GAS TRADING DMCC
        (LETCHAMANAN DEVADASON / IVAN LEE TZE CHUEN)
        (LegalStandard LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-6
    HC/ADM 60/2019
    AS FORTUNA OPCO B.V. & ANOR V SEA CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED & 3 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Admiralty)
      • AS FORTUNA OPCO B.V.
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • AS FORTUNA SHIPCO C.V.
        (TEO KE-WEI, IAN / CHEN ZHIDA)
        (Helmsman LLC)
      • SEA CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • CMA CGM ASIA SHIPPING PTE. LTD.
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • OCEAN NETWORK EXPRESS PTE LTD
        (LOO DIP SENG / TAN SIEW CHI)
        (Ang & Partners)
      • ALL OTHER PERSONS CLAIMING OR BEING ENTITLED TO CLAIM DAMAGES BY REASON OF, OR ARISING OUT OF, THE VESSEL AS FORTUNA RUNNING AGROUND AT OR AROUND GUAYAQUIL, ECUADOR ON OR AROUND 13 SEPTEMBER 2018
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • X-Press Container Line (UK) Ltd
        (TAN HUI TSING / GANESH, BHARATH RATNAM)
        (Gurbani & Co LLC)
      • COMERCIALIZADORA & EXPORTADORA DE CACAO JOERBRY S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • 4 LIFE RESEARCH PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH LABORATORIES LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • THE DOW CHEMICAL COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GAMMA TRADE PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PARIS PRESENTS INCORPORATED
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER PERU S.A.C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ANIXTER JORVEX S.A.C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PEPSICO BEVERAGES FOOD & SERVICE IND
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PEPSICOLA PANAMERICANA S.R.L
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GEETA EXPORTS S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAL TIMBER DWC-LCC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SHREE LAXMI IMPEX
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FITNESS MARKET S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NAUTILUS INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NAUTILUS INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LIFE FITNESS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • HAMPTON FITNESS PRODUCTS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FYCO GLOBAL SERVICES S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FYCO TELECOMMUNICACIONES S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ECUAGREEN EXPORTS & IMPORTS SA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KEW SQUARE INTERNATIONAL FZC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KUNDAN INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KUNDAN INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FC STONE MERCHANT SERVICES LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • YOUR ELECTRONICS SUPPLIER S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JAACX DISTRIBUTORS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROBOL S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROBOL S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAL PRODUCTS ALLIANCE, INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MIMAKI USA, INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GENERAL FORMULATIONS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ENTRUST DATACARD CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • RISO LATIN AMERICA, INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BEAVER PAPER & GRAPHIC MEDIA, INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • XEROX CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NESTLE PURINA PETCARE CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NESTLE PERU SA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PRIME SEAFOOD & SOCIEDAD NACIONAL DE GALAPAGOS C.A. (SONGA)
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • PRIME SEAFOOD INC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BRIT INSURANCE
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AXA XL INSURANCE CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OCUTEC S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • BULOS MOTORS S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • RENOVATECH S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SABA INTERNATIONAL CORP
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LONDON UNDERWRITERS C/O BRIT INSURANCE
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OVERPRIME MANUFACTURING SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • WORTEC S.A
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH AMERICAN INSURNCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH INSURANCE GROUP ITALIA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • STARR INDEMNITY & LIABILITY COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • COSMOPLAS PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JOY GLOBAL SURFACE MINING INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS AND REPRESENTATIONS WINREP S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • D & T HEITNER E.I.R.L.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FLSMIDTH S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NEW YORK GENERAL AND MARINE INSURANCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • HACIENDA CELIA MARIA C.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • TOKIO MARINE AMERICA INSURANCE COMPANY
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KOMATSU AMERICA CORP
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MIAMI COMPUTER DISTRIBUTORS INC.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ZURICH SEGUROS ECUADOR S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MAPEI PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • EMPACADORA BILBAO S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • LINDE HIGH LIFT PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO PERU SRL
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • JOY GLOBAL (PERU) S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • MODIS PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SOLARA S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SOCIEDAD MINERA CERRO VERDE S.A.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • KIMBERLY-CLARK PERU S R L
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • INGERSOLL RAND COMPANY OF PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • EATON INDUSTRIES S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • TRANSPORTES PORMA S.A.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING PERU SAC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GENERAL TUNA CORPORATION
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • UPS SCS (PERU) SRL
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • OLAM INTERNATIONAL LTD
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • GLOBAKTEK LATIN AMERICA LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AMALIE OIL CO
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • COTENER S A C
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AGROPECUARIA LA CHACRA S.R.L.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • POS IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • INVERSIONES RAPID FOOD S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • AOC, LLC
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • FRANQUICIAS ALIMENTARIAS S A
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • J F TOLMOS E.I.R.L. TDA CONTRATISTAS GRALS
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / YEO WEN YI BRENNA)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • Rioforest SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Suncity Global Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • AXA Insurance Pte Ltd (Singapore)
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shri Tirupati Global Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Zero Gap Overseas
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Khetani Enterprises
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Nirmala International SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shree Madhav Overseas Pte Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Rajkripal Lumbers Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Swiss Re International SE
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Reybanpac Rey Banano Del Pacifico CA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Shanghai Goodfarmer Banana Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Agrovegetales SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Union Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Mar Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Kamigumi Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Chubb Seguros (Ecuador) SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Industrial Pesquera Santa Priscila SA
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Hoang Cau Trading Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Dai Thien Ha Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • AB Plus Customs Bonded Warehouse
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Long Hai MC Trade Co Ltd
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • Thanh NGA Commerce & Construction Joint Stock Company
        (CHONG IK WEI / Natasha N Rai / Muhammad Asyraf Bin Isnin)
        (CLASIS LLC)
      • QUIMAPOL PERU S.A.C.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • ALASO U.S.A. CORP.
        (CHUA CHOK WAH / NUR RAFIZAH BINTE MOHAMED ABDUL GAFFOOR)
        (Joseph Tan Jude Benny LLP)
      • SEABOARD MARINE LTD. INC.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • SEABOARD MARINE LTD.
        (ANG HUI MING VIVIAN / HO PEY YANN / DOUGLAS LOK BAO GUANG)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Rajaram Vikram Raja
    • Assistant Registrar
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/S 898/2020 (HC/SUM 1615/2021)
    WONG LIANG MING V SINGAPORE TAEKWONDO FEDERATION
    DEFAMATION / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • Singapore Taekwondo Federation
        (LAM KUET KENG STEVEN JOHN / SHERMAINE ANG SHI MIN)
        (Templars Law LLC)
      • Wong Liang Ming
        (CLARENCE LUN YAODONG / Leng Ting Kun (Ling Tingkun) / Ho Jun Ji / PHEE WEI QI, SHANICE)
        (FERVENT CHAMBERS LLC)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/S 190/2018 (HC/SUM 1681/2021)
    SUN ELECTRIC PTE. LTD. V SUNSEAP GROUP PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    PATENTS / SUMMONS FOR WITHDRAWAL / DISCONTINUANCE
    OS & Summons - General
      • SUNSEAP GROUP PTE. LTD.
        (LEE ENG BENG / LAUW YU AN, NICHOLAS LYNWOOD)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SUNSEAP ENERGY PTE. LTD.
        (LEE ENG BENG / LAUW YU AN, NICHOLAS LYNWOOD)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SUNSEAP LEASING PTE. LTD.
        (LEE ENG BENG / LAUW YU AN, NICHOLAS LYNWOOD)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • SUN ELECTRIC PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Sim Junhui
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1042/2018 (HC/SUM 1708/2021)
    HYUNDAI CORPORATION SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. V KYEN RESOURCES PTE LTD & 7 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR FURTHER & BETTER PARTICULARS
    OS & Summons - General
      • SHENZHEN FEIMA INTERNATIONAL SUPPLY CHAIN CO LTD
        (JENNIFER SIA PEI RU MRS JENNIFER NICOLAU)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
      • HYUNDAI CORPORATION SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (SARBJIT SINGH CHOPRA / SOO ZIYANG, DANIEL / CUMARA KAMALACUMAR)
        (SELVAM LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1220/2019 (HC/SUM 201/2021)
    TELDE PTE. LTD. V MYA NANDAR ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
    LANDLORD/TENANT / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • TELDE PTE. LTD.
        (S. MAGINTHARAN / Tan Yixun)
        (ESSEX LLC)
      • MYA NANDAR ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 874/2019 (HC/SUM 1660/2021)
    ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED V LOW WEE CHING
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • ZANA ASIA FUND LIMITED
        (CHENG WAI YUEN, MARK / TAN TIAN HUI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • Tan Teck Ping Karen
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 292/2021
    BRIGID ANN ISABEL LOH WAN CHIN & 4 ORS V NEW EASTERN (1971) PRIVATE LIMITED & 4 ORS
    SECTION 125 OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • BRIGID ANN ISABEL LOH WAN CHIN
        (WONG SIEW HONG / POONAAM BAI D/O RAMAKRISHNAN GNANASEKARAN)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • LIM EE CHIEW
        (WONG SIEW HONG / POONAAM BAI D/O RAMAKRISHNAN GNANASEKARAN)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • TAN SEW CHUAN
        (WONG SIEW HONG / POONAAM BAI D/O RAMAKRISHNAN GNANASEKARAN)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • TAN LAI HENG
        (WONG SIEW HONG / POONAAM BAI D/O RAMAKRISHNAN GNANASEKARAN)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • TAN SOON HWA
        (WONG SIEW HONG / POONAAM BAI D/O RAMAKRISHNAN GNANASEKARAN)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • NEW EASTERN (1971) PRIVATE LIMITED
        (KHELVIN XU CUNHAN)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • GUI TIAM CHUAN
        (ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / Ronald Wong Jian Jie (Huang Jianjie))
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • KHOO LOH LING
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • TENGKU ABDUL KADIR BIN MOHAMED
        (ONG JIAHUI, MICHELLE / Ronald Wong Jian Jie (Huang Jianjie))
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • TAY HONG PENG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 342/2021
    BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL PTE. LTD. V SPACESATS PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    SECTION 216A OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
        (SEE TOW SOO LING / ZHENG YANGYOU)
        (CNPLAW LLP)
      • SPACESATS PTE. LTD.
        (Lee Mei Yong, Debbie (Li Meirong) / SU WEIXUN, JASON / WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • CHAN CHIA SERN
        (Lee Mei Yong, Debbie (Li Meirong) / SU WEIXUN, JASON / WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • PLASMA INNOVATION LABS PTE. LTD.
        (Lee Mei Yong, Debbie (Li Meirong) / SU WEIXUN, JASON / WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 408/2021
    TEY CHEE LIN JASON V AX TREASURES PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 65 OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • TEY CHEE LIN JASON
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • AX TREASURES PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 412/2021
    AFL TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD V ASIA NETWORKS PTE LTD
    INSOLVENCY
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • AFL TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD
        (TOH CHEN HAN / CHAN YONG NENG / Tay Kai Yi, Wynne)
        (MPillay)
      • ASIA NETWORKS PTE LTD
        (MAHESH RAI S/O VEDPRAKASH RAI / Loo Chuan Shen, Don)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/S 349/2020 (HC/SUM 2664/2020)
    SPACESATS PTE. LTD. V CHAN CHIA SERN & 5 ORS
    EMPLOYMENT / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SPACESATS PTE. LTD.
        (SEE TOW SOO LING / Benita Chantelle Koh Wei Zhen)
        (CNPLAW LLP)
      • BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL PTE. LTD.
        (SEE TOW SOO LING / Benita Chantelle Koh Wei Zhen)
        (CNPLAW LLP)
      • CHAN CHIA SERN
        (WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • PLASMA INNOVATION LABS PTE. LTD.
        (WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • XU LUXIANG
        (WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • OLEKSII CHERKUN (ALEX)
        (WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
      • HUANG SHIYONG
        (WONG QIAO LING SHARON)
        (Millennium Law LLC)
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 1296/2020 (HC/SUM 349/2021)
    CKQ V CKR
    ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • GS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CORP.
        (TAN YI YIN AMY / KOH WILL SHENG WILSON)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 1296/2020
    CKQ V CKR
    SECTION 24 OF THE INTERNATIONAL ARBITRATION ACT (CAP. 143A)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • GS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CORP.
        (TAN YI YIN AMY / KOH WILL SHENG WILSON)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • GREAT LAKES DREDGE AND DOCK COMPANY LLC
        (CHAN XIAOHUI DARIUS (CHEN XIAOHUI) / POON GUOKUN NICHOLAS)
        (Breakpoint LLC)
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 291/2021
    BIT BALTIC INVESTMENT & TRADING PTE LTD V WEE SEE BOON
    SECTION 285 OF THE COMPANIES ACT (CAP. 50)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • BIT BALTIC INVESTMENT & TRADING PTE LTD
        (PONNAMPALAM SIVAKUMAR / PHANG SHI TING)
        (BR Law Corporation)
      • WEE SEE BOON
        (LIM MING YI / Yeo Shan Hui / Jaryl Lim Zhi Wei / Gabriel Kwek Ern Ray)
        (I.N.C. Law LLC)
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 651/2020 (HC/SUM 3447/2020)
    PT BINA BANGUN MANDIRI V SURYANI KURNIAWAN
    ARBITRATION / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PT BINA BANGUN MANDIRI
        (KRONENBURG EDMUND JEROME / TAN QIAN NI ROSEANNE)
        (BRADDELL BROTHERS LLP)
      • SURYANI KURNIAWAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/OS 651/2020 (HC/SUM 2015/2021)
    PT BINA BANGUN MANDIRI V SURYANI KURNIAWAN
    ARBITRATION / SUMMONS FOR DISCHARGE OF SOLICITOR
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PT BINA BANGUN MANDIRI
        (KRONENBURG EDMUND JEROME / TAN QIAN NI ROSEANNE)
        (BRADDELL BROTHERS LLP)
      • BRADDELL BROTHERS LLP
        (UNREPRESENTED)
        (BRADDELL BROTHERS LLP)
  • Wong Baochen
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/S 1034/2020 (HC/SUM 1714/2021)
    TAI HING METAL IND PTE LTD V CHUAN ENG LEONG TRADING (PTE) LTD.
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS) / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • TAI HING METAL IND PTE LTD
        (GOH KENG YEOW SIMON / WANG YINGSHUANG / Alvin Ee Chin Liang)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • CHUAN ENG LEONG TRADING (PTE) LTD.
        (TEO WENG KIE / Donald Alastair Spencer)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/S 764/2020 (HC/SUM 1707/2021)
    TOTAL RECYCLING PTE LTD V CHUAN ENG LEONG TRADING PTE LTD
    NEGLIGENCE (OTHERS) / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • TOTAL RECYCLING PTE LTD
        (MAHENDRA PRASAD RAI)
        (COOMA & RAI)
      • CHUAN ENG LEONG TRADING PTE LTD
        (TEO WENG KIE / Donald Alastair Spencer)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
  • Yeo Rong Wei Justin
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 378/2020
    PILGRIM PRIVATE DEBT FUND V ASIAN APPRAISAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - NON MEDICAL)
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • PILGRIM PRIVATE DEBT FUND
        (VIJAI DHARAMDAS PARWANI / Lim Shu Yi)
        (Parwani Law LLC)
      • ASIAN APPRAISAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
        (ANPARASAN S/O KAMACHI / WONG JING YING AUDREY / Ling Yuanrong)
        (WhiteFern LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 545/2020
    VM ELEVATOR PTE LTD V THE ESTATE OF TAN SUAN KUAM
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • VM ELEVATOR PTE LTD
        (LAM JIANHAO MARK)
        (Central Chambers Law Corporation)
      • Li Xin
        (CAI ENHUAI AMOS / TIAN KEYUN)
        (Yuen Law LLC)
      • Tan Yuan Hui, Kevin
        (CHIN LI YUEN MARINA / VINNA YIP KAI MUN / Bertrice Hsu Li-Jia)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/S 903/2020
    DISTRIBUTED LEDGER TECHNOLOGIES (DLT) PTE. LTD & ANOR V SUJI MANNATTU THAMPI & 4 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Distributed Ledger Technologies (DLT) Pte. Ltd
        (CHEONG MUN WAI, STEPHEN / SAMUEL RICHARD SHARPE / ONG SIN YEE)
        (Sharpe & Jagger LLC)
      • Dowser Group Pte. Ltd
        (CHEONG MUN WAI, STEPHEN / SAMUEL RICHARD SHARPE / ONG SIN YEE)
        (Sharpe & Jagger LLC)
      • Suji Mannattu Thampi
        (OOMMEN MATHEW / TAN JIA LI, TRINA / Yeo YiSheng, Brendan)
        (Omni Law LLC)
      • Sheravathy Suji Thampi
        (NAIR SURESH SUKUMARAN / BHATT CHANTIK JAYESH)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
      • Samir Vinodray Makwana
        (PEREIRA KENETTH JERALD / KEERTHANA NARAYANAN)
        (Aldgate Chambers LLC)
      • Thiyagarajan Athmanathan
        (PILLAI PRADEEP G / SIMREN KAUR SANDHU / LEK HAOKAI (LU HAOKAI))
        (PRP Law LLC )
      • Sevnic Pte Ltd
        (NAIR SURESH SUKUMARAN / BHATT CHANTIK JAYESH)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
  • The Hearing List is updated regularly throughout the day. Please refresh this page for the latest Hearing List.