Hearing schedules are subject to change at the discretion of the Judge.
Admission into courtrooms is on a first-come-first-served basis subject to safe distancing measures and a maximum limit of 50 people in each courtroom.

Today's Hearing List

  • DUTY JUDGE
    Lai Siu Chiu SJ
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | AM
    Miyapan Ramu
  • DUTY REGISTRAR | PM
    Huang Jiahui
  • Judith Prakash
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 99/2020
    CHNG KHENG CHYE V KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE VALERIE THEAN (IN HC/OS 227/2020)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • COMPANIES  MEMBERS
      • CHNG KHENG CHYE
        (YEO CHOON HSIEN LESLIE)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • KAEFER INTEGRATED SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CCA 31/2020
    KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Appeals
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  SENTENCING
      • KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM
        (IN-PERSON)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Tay Yong Kwang
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CCA 31/2020
    KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Appeals
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  SENTENCING
      • KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM
        (IN-PERSON)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Woo Bih Li
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 99/2020
    CHNG KHENG CHYE V KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE VALERIE THEAN (IN HC/OS 227/2020)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • COMPANIES  MEMBERS
      • CHNG KHENG CHYE
        (YEO CHOON HSIEN LESLIE)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • KAEFER INTEGRATED SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
    NOT BEFORE 02:30 PMCA
    CA/CCA 31/2020
    KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Criminal Appeals
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Tay Yong Kwang
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    • CRIMINAL PROCEDURE AND SENTENCING  SENTENCING
      • KANNAN S/O BIRASENGGAM
        (IN-PERSON)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Lee Seiu Kin
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5D
    HC/S 298/2019
    FU HAO V EVANCARL LIMITED & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • FU HAO
        (TAY WEI LOONG JULIAN / WONG WAI KEONG, ANTHONY (HUANG WEIQIANG) / LOH KAH YUNN)
        (LEE & LEE)
      • EVANCARL LIMITED
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Hamza Zafar Malik)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • ZHENG JIABIN
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Hamza Zafar Malik)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
  • Chan Seng Onn
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4C
    HC/CC 66/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V S K MURUGAN SUBRAWMANIAN
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Trial
      • S K MURUGAN SUBRAWMANIAN
        (BALAKRISHNAN CHITRA / THANGAVELU / Jerrie Tan Qiu Lin)
        (Regency Legal LLP / Trident Law Corporation / K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Vinodh Coomaraswamy
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6A
    HC/S 350/2019
    CHEE YIN MEH V SIM GUAN SENG & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • CHEE YIN MEH
        (GOH KOK LEONG / HENRY LI-ZHENG SETIONO / Daniel Tan An Ye / DILLION CHUA HONG BIN (CAI HONGBIN))
        (Ang & Partners)
      • SIM GUAN SENG
        (YEO ALEXANDER LAWRENCE, HAN TIONG / TAY YU XI (ZHENG YUXI) / CHEW JING WEI / LEE SUET YEAN, CHERLYN)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • KHOR BOON HONG
        (YEO ALEXANDER LAWRENCE, HAN TIONG / TAY YU XI (ZHENG YUXI) / CHEW JING WEI / LEE SUET YEAN, CHERLYN)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • GOH YEOW KIANG VICTOR
        (YEO ALEXANDER LAWRENCE, HAN TIONG / TAY YU XI (ZHENG YUXI) / CHEW JING WEI / LEE SUET YEAN, CHERLYN)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
  • Tan Siong Thye
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5A
    HC/S 678/2018
    CHOO CHENG TONG WILFRED V PHUA SWEE KHIANG & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • CHOO CHENG TONG WILFRED
        (CHE WEI CHIN)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • PHUA SWEE KHIANG
        (CHAN WAI KIT DARREN DOMINIC / NG YI MING DANIEL)
        (CHARACTERIST LLC)
      • DING PEI CHAI
        (CHOW CHAO WU JANSEN / ANG LEONG HAO (HONG LIANGHAO))
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
  • See Kee Oon
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6C
    HC/CC 5/2021
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V YAP CHUN CHIEH
    OUTRAGE OF MODESTY, RAPE
    Criminal Mentions
      • Yap Chun Chieh
        (Koh Pin Han John / Muhammed Riyach Bin Hussain Omar / MUHAMMAD HARIZ BIN BADRUL JAMALI TAHIR)
        (POPULUS LAW CORPORATION / H C Law Practice)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Chua Lee Ming
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5E
    HC/S 427/2019
    SONG JIANBO V SUNMAX GLOBAL CAPITAL FUND 1 PTE LTD & ANOR
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • Song Jianbo
        (LEM JIT MIN ANDY / TOH WEI YI / Ng Hua Meng, Marcus (Huang Huaming, Marcus))
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • Sunmax Global Capital Fund 1 Pte Ltd
        (KOH CHOON GUAN DANIEL / NG WEI YING / CLARENCE CHEANG WEI MING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
      • Li Hua
        (KOH CHOON GUAN DANIEL / NG WEI YING)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
  • Kannan Ramesh
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5F
    HC/OS 1036/2019 (HC/SUM 4624/2020)
    RE: SEA-SHORE TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD
    JUDICIAL MANAGEMENT / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons
      • JOTHI STORE AND FLOWER SHOP
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • SEA-SHORE TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD
        (MULANI PRAKASH P / Ruelia Nesaranjini D/O Ravindran Rufus)
        (M & A LAW CORPORATION)
  • Valerie Thean
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 3D
    HC/S 836/2019
    SOEMARTO SULISTIO V STUKAN YETTY FANG & 4 ORS
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Hearing in Chambers
      • Soemarto Sulistio
        (TAN YEW CHENG)
        (Tan YC Law Practice)
      • Stukan Yetty Fang
        (ONG KAH LIANG BASIL)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
      • Sulistio Yena
        (ONG KAH LIANG BASIL)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
      • Rudy Sulistio
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • Hino Yenny Sulistio
        (ONG KAH LIANG BASIL)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
      • Sulistio Edy
        (ONG KAH LIANG BASIL)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
    11:30 AMCHAMBER 3D
    HC/CC 49/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MANGALAGIRI DHRUVA KUMAR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Mangalagiri Dhruva Kumar
        (RAMESH CHANDR TIWARY / SATWANT SINGH S/O SARBAN SINGH)
        (Ramesh Tiwary / Satwant & Associates)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3D
    HC/S 54/2020
    LEE KIM SONG V CHAN CHEE KIEN & ANOR
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Hearing in Chambers
      • LEE KIM SONG
        (LIM XIAO PING)
        (DE SOUZA LIM & GOH LLP)
      • CHAN CHEE KIEN
        (LEE MING HUI KELVIN / ONG XIN YING SAMANTHA)
        (WNLEX LLC)
      • NG SIOW HONG
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Hoo Sheau Peng
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 5C
    HC/CC 9/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SOH CHEE WEN & ANOR
    OFFENCES UNDER THE SECURITIES AND FUTURES ACT (CAP 289)
    Criminal Trial
      • Soh Chee Wen
        ( NARAYANAN SREENIVASAN / Lim Wei Liang Jason / TAN ZHEN WEI, VICTORIA)
        (K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • Quah Su-Ling
        (PHILIP FONG YENG FATT / Sui Yi Siong (Xu Yixiong) / Ho Rui Lin, Brian)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Aedit Bin Abdullah
    • Justice
    09:00 AMCOURT 3C
    HC/MA 9161/2019/01
    KOH RONG GUI V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Magistrate's Appeals
      • KOH RONG GUI
        (RAVI S/O MADASAMY)
        (Carson Law Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCOURT 3C
    HC/S 1258/2019
    PHUA KIAH MAI V THE KHENG CHIU TIN HOU KONG AND BURIAL GROUND
    COMPANIES
    Civil Trial
      • PHUA KIAH MAI
        (HEE THENG FONG / SELVARATNAM SHARMINI SHARON / POON PUI YEE / Zhuang Changzhong)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • THE KHENG CHIU TIN HOU KONG AND BURIAL GROUND
        (TAN JOO SENG / Valerie Ho Sok Yee / Chan Chan Leong)
        (Tyto LLC )
  • Pang Khang Chau
    • Justice
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 6D
    HC/OS 1285/2020
    RE: ANTANIUM RESOURCES PTE LTD
    SECTION 64 OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    OS & Summons
      • ANTANIUM RESOURCES PTE LTD
        (NAIR SURESH SUKUMARAN / Foo Li-Jen Nicole / YEOW GUAN WEI, JOEL / BHATT CHANTIK JAYESH)
        (PK Wong & Nair LLC)
    10:00 AMCOURT 6D
    HC/S 484/2017
    JOHN RUSSELL FORSYTH V BRIAN GEOFFREY ROGOVE
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • JOHN RUSSELL FORSYTH
        (GOH SEOW HUI / David Marc Lee Yaowei (Li Yaowei))
        (BIRD & BIRD ATMD LLP)
      • BRIAN GEOFFREY ROGOVE
        (LEO ZHEN WEI LIONEL / LOW CHIN PANG, LEVIN (LIU ZHENBANG))
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
  • Audrey YC Lim
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/S 805/2019 (HC/RA 21/2021)
    POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD & 2 ORS V LOH TECK ENG & 14 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Registrar's Appeal
      • POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD / Tey Jijie, Louis)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • PTC-XIN HUA TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • PTC-XIN HUA LOGISTICS (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • SINGMA LOGISTICS & WAREHOUSING PTE. LTD.
        (NG YONG ERN RAYMOND)
        (TAN LAY KENG & CO.)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/S 805/2019 (HC/RA 20/2021)
    POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD & 2 ORS V LOH TECK ENG & 14 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Registrar's Appeal
      • SINGMA LOGISTICS & WAREHOUSING PTE. LTD.
        (NG YONG ERN RAYMOND)
        (TAN LAY KENG & CO.)
      • TAN HEE CHAI, EDDIE
        (NG YONG ERN RAYMOND)
        (TAN LAY KENG & CO.)
      • CLARA CHAN PEI FONG
        (NG YONG ERN RAYMOND)
        (TAN LAY KENG & CO.)
      • PTC-XIN HUA LOGISTICS (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD / Tey Jijie, Louis)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • PTC-XIN HUA TRANSPORTATION PTE LTD
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / QUEK WEN JIANG, GERARD)
        (PDLegal LLC)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/S 805/2019 (HC/RA 16/2021)
    POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD & 2 ORS V LOH TECK ENG & 14 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Registrar's Appeal
      • CHIA PENG PENG
        (BOO MOH CHEH)
        (KURUP & BOO)
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 5B
    HC/S 805/2019 (HC/RA 15/2021)
    POH TIONG CHOON LOGISTICS LTD & 2 ORS V LOH TECK ENG & 14 ORS
    COMPANIES
    Registrar's Appeal
      • SYNMAC (S) PTE. LTD.
        (BOO MOH CHEH)
        (KURUP & BOO)
  • Ang Cheng Hock
    • Justice
    09:30 AMCHAMBER 6F
    HC/OS 88/2021
    RE: UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
    COMPANIES
    OS & Summons
      • UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LIMITED
        (ANTHONY LIM HENG YONG / LEE WEI FAN (LI WEIFAN))
        (Anthony Law Corporation)
  • Dedar Singh Gill
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 4D
    HC/CC 5/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMMAD ROSLI BIN ABDUL RAHIM
    MURDER
    Criminal Trial
      • Mohammad Rosli Bin Abdul Rahim
        (ANAND NALACHANDRAN / LOW CHUN YEE (LIU JUNYI) / GOH PEIZHI, ADELINE)
        (FORTE LAW LLC / Kalidass Law Corporation / Withers KhattarWong LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Lai Siu Chiu
    • Justice
    10:00 AMCOURT 6E
    HC/S 743/2019
    TAN CHIN HOCK V TEO CHER KOON
    OTHERS
    Civil Trial
      • TAN CHIN HOCK
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / ZHULKARNAIN BIN ABDUL RAHIM / NG SOOK ZHEN / Too Fang Yi / LUM RUI LOONG, MANFRED)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • TEO CHER KOON
        (PROBIN STEPHAN DASS / Hoang Linh Trang / LIEW ZHI HAO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
  • Mavis Chionh
    • Judicial Commissioner
    09:45 AMCOURT 3A
    HC/CWU 10/2021
    COMMERCIAL ELECTRICAL COMPANY V HON INDUSTRIES PTE LTD
    SECTION S 125(1) OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Judge in Open Court
      • COMMERCIAL ELECTRICAL COMPANY
        (SIM CHEE SIONG / TAY JACK KEE JACKIE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • HON INDUSTRIES PTE LTD
        (LOW WAI CHEONG)
        (Chris Chong & C T Ho LLP)
    09:45 AMCOURT 3A
    HC/CWU 203/2020
    RIBAR INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD. V HON INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD.
    SECTION S 125(1) OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Judge in Open Court
      • RIBAR INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD.
        (GOPAL PERUMAL)
        (GOPAL PERUMAL & CO)
      • HON INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD.
        (LOW WAI CHEONG)
        (Chris Chong & C T Ho LLP)
    09:45 AMCOURT 3A
    HC/CWU 221/2020
    TOP-MIX CONCRETE PTE LTD V HON INDUSTRIES PTE LTD
    SECTION S 125(1) OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Judge in Open Court
      • TOP-MIX CONCRETE PTE LTD
        (LING DAW HOANG PHILIP / YAP JIE HAN (YE JIEHAN) / Cheng Lynn / Andrea Kristin Arriola)
        (WONG TAN & MOLLY LIM LLC)
      • HON INDUSTRIES PTE LTD
        (LOW WAI CHEONG)
        (Chris Chong & C T Ho LLP)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3A
    HC/S 1247/2019 (HC/RA 22/2021)
    HRYHORII LIASKOVSKYI & 2 ORS V AMUNUGAMA ANUSHKA BANDARA & ANOR
    RESTITUTION
    Registrar's Appeal
      • Hryhorii Liaskovskyi
        (CHIA CHEE HYONG LEONARD / ANG SHENG XIANG, AIRELL (WANG SHENGXIANG))
        (Asia Ascent Law Corporation)
      • Mytsyk Viktoriia
        (CHIA CHEE HYONG LEONARD / ANG SHENG XIANG, AIRELL (WANG SHENGXIANG))
        (Asia Ascent Law Corporation)
      • Health & Help Pte. Ltd.
        (CHIA CHEE HYONG LEONARD / ANG SHENG XIANG, AIRELL (WANG SHENGXIANG))
        (Asia Ascent Law Corporation)
      • Amunugama Anushka Bandara
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Mohan Ramamirtha Subbaraman
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 803/2019
    GREENWAY ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. V CRAMOIL SINGAPORE PTE LTD
    NEGLIGENCE (INDUSTRIAL ACCIDENTS)
    Civil Trial
      • GREENWAY ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
        (S SELVAM S/O SATANAM / Balachandran Arun Amraesh)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
      • CRAMOIL SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (WANG YINGSHUANG / Alvin Ee Chin Liang)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
    10:15 AMCOURT 4B
    HC/S 1127/2019
    JANAED V NEWTEC ENGINEERING PTE. LTD. & 3 ORS
    NEGLIGENCE (INDUSTRIAL ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    Civil Trial
      • JANAED
        (NAMASIVAYAM SRINIVASAN / PHOEBE WONG YEN QING)
        (Hoh Law Corporation)
      • NEWTEC ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • FELIZARDO PARAS JOSE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • ZOE INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD
        (PETER ONG LIP CHENG / MARCUS LIM WEI JIE)
        (PETER ONG LAW CORPORATION)
      • THE SUBSIDIARY MANAGEMENT CORPORATION NO. 01 - STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 4355
        (EU HAI MENG / Alicia Chia Si Min)
        (UNITED LEGAL ALLIANCE LLC)
  • Andre Maniam
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 23/2021
    FLYWORLD PROTECTIVE CO. LTD V GODIVAH PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 125(2)(A) OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Judge in Open Court
      • FLYWORLD PROTECTIVE CO. LTD
        (TAN TIAN HUI)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • GODIVAH PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 24/2021
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V EOSS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
    INSOLVENCY
    Judge in Open Court
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (NG YEOW KHOON / CLAUDIA MARIANNE FRANKIE KHOO)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • EOSS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 25/2021
    DOUVET SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. V MONAKO ASIA PTE. LTD.
    COMPANIES
    Judge in Open Court
      • DOUVET SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
        (LEE WEI ALEXANDER / TEO CHUN-WEI, BENEDICT / YONG YUE LOONG ARTHUR)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • MONAKO ASIA PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 26/2021
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V LI HOLIDAY PTE. LTD.
    BANKING / CREDIT FACILITIES / OVERDRAFT / GUARANTEES
    Judge in Open Court
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (TAN KEH WHOO)
        (ADVENT LAW CORPORATION)
      • LI HOLIDAY PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 27/2021
    COST ENGINEERS (S.E.A.) PRIVATE LIMITED V TRI-NEXUS PTE. LTD.
    COMPANIES
    Judge in Open Court
      • Cost Engineers (S.E.A.) Private Limited
        (SUANG WIJAYA / Johannes Hadi)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • Tri-Nexus Pte. Ltd.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 28/2021
    MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED V EURO-ASIA HOLIDAYS PTE. LTD.
    SECTION 125 OF THE INSOLVENCY, RESTRUCTURING AND DISSOLUTION ACT (ACT 40 OF 2018)
    Judge in Open Court
      • MAYBANK SINGAPORE LIMITED
        (CHUA BENG CHYE)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • EURO-ASIA HOLIDAYS PTE. LTD.
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    10:00 AMCOURT 2A
    HC/CWU 339/2019
    PAN OCEAN CO., LTD. V AAA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
    COMPANIES
    Judge in Open Court
      • PAN OCEAN CO., LTD.
        (LEONG KAH WAH / KOH XU MIN REBECCA)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • AAA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.
        (NEDUMARAN MUTHUKRISHNAN)
        (M NEDUMARAN & CO.)
  • KWEK Mean Luck
    • Judicial Commissioner
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6B
    HC/OS 1071/2020
    NG KHAY CHENG V NG RONG RONG, CHRISTABELLE
    SECTION 18 OF THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATURE ACT (CAP. 322)
    OS & Summons
      • NG KHAY CHENG
        (YAP CAI PING (YE CAIPING))
        (LEGAL AID BUREAU)
      • NG RONG RONG, CHRISTABELLE
        (UNREPRESENTED)
  • Chao Hick Tin
    • Justice
    NOT BEFORE 10:00 AMCA
    CA/CA 99/2020
    CHNG KHENG CHYE V KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD & ANOR
    DECISION OF JUSTICE VALERIE THEAN (IN HC/OS 227/2020)
    Appeals (Court of Appeal)
    JUDGES IN THE CORAM
    Judith Prakash
    Justice
    Woo Bih Li
    Justice
    Chao Hick Tin
    Justice
    • COMPANIES  MEMBERS
      • CHNG KHENG CHYE
        (YEO CHOON HSIEN LESLIE)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • KAEFER PROSTAR PTE LTD
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
      • KAEFER INTEGRATED SERVICES PTE. LTD.
        (SUBIR SINGH GREWAL / LIM TAT / SOON SER JIA, CLARISSA)
        (AEQUITAS LAW LLP)
  • Henry Bernard Eder
    • Justice
    12:00 PMCOURT 4A
    SIC/S 6/2020
    JUDAH VALUE ACTIVIST FUND V OPEN FAITH INVESTMENT LIMITED
    OTHERS
    SICC Trial
      • JUDAH VALUE ACTIVIST FUND
        (LOW CHAI CHONG / ZHULKARNAIN BIN ABDUL RAHIM / SEAN CHEN SIANG EN / CHEONG WEI WEN JOHN)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • OPEN FAITH INVESTMENT LIMITED
        (TNEE ZIXIAN, KEITH (ZHENG ZIXIAN) / CHAN MICHAEL KARFAI / JOSEPH LIM WEISHENG)
        (TAN KOK QUAN PARTNERSHIP)
  • Edwin San
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/CC 1/2017
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V TAN KAH HO & ANOR
    DRUG TRAFFICKING
    Criminal Case Disclosure Conference
      • TAN KAH HO
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • MUI JIA JUN
        (AMOLAT SINGH / LAU KAH HEE / CHOOI JING YEN)
        (AMOLAT & PARTNERS / BC Lim & Lau LLC / Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/CC 4/2021
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BARATHITHASAN A/L MURUGAPILLAI & 2 ORS
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Barathithasan A/L Murugapillai
        (CHEONG JUN MING MERVYN)
        (ADVOCATUS LAW LLP)
      • Yogeswaran Wairan
        (RAMESH CHANDR TIWARY / SELVARAJAN BALAMURUGAN)
        (Ramesh Tiwary / K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • Mohamed Zakir Bin Mohamed Ayub
        (WONG SEOW PIN / WONG LI-YEN DEW)
        (S P Wong & Co / Dew Chambers)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900030/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V YEE JING MAN
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • YEE JING MAN
        (GILL AMARICK SINGH)
        (AMARICK GILL LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900097/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SEET CHER HNG
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Seet Cher Hng
        (WONG HIN PKIN WENDELL / LOO KHEE SHENG / Ang Xin Yi, Felicia (Hong Xinyi))
        (Drew & Napier LLC / K S LOO & CO.)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    09:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/MA 9111/2019/01
    LIM HONG LIANG V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Case Management Conference
      • Lim Hong Liang
        (CHOO SI SEN)
        (K&L Gates Straits Law LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900024/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SHOO AH SAN
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Shoo Ah San
        (VICTOR DAVID LAU DEK KAI)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900071/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V YEO LIANG HOU
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Yeo Liang Hou
        ( WONG SEOW PIN / EOON ZIZHEN, BENEDICT (WEN ZIZHEN))
        (FLEET STREET LAW LLC / S P Wong & Co / Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    10:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900111/2018
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V NAGAIAH RAO A/L ALUMANAR
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Nagaiah Rao A/L Alumanar
        (SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN / ANDRE DARIUS JUMABHOY)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION / Peter Low & Choo LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900199/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V AFFANDI BIN MOHAMED HASSAN
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • AFFANDI BIN MOHAMED HASSAN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    11:00 AMCHAMBER 6G
    HC/HC 900200/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MOHAMED SALIM BAWANY
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • MOHAMED SALIM BAWANY
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Lee Yeow Wee David
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1249/2018 (HC/SUM 885/2021)
    SANTA 101 INVESTMENT PTE LTD V THE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 1432 & 2 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SETTING ASIDE JUDGMENT / ORDER
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • THE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 1432
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • MEI WAI LUEN
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • TAN FUNG CHUAN
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • SANTA 101 INVESTMENT PTE LTD
        (BHARGAVAN SUJATHA)
        (Gavan Law Practice LLC)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1249/2018
    SANTA 101 INVESTMENT PTE LTD V THE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 1432 & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • SANTA 101 INVESTMENT PTE LTD
        (BHARGAVAN SUJATHA)
        (Gavan Law Practice LLC)
      • THE MANAGEMENT CORPORATION STRATA TITLE PLAN NO. 1432
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • MEI WAI LUEN
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • TAN FUNG CHUAN
        (EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM / CHOOI JING YEN / Joel Wong En Jie)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
    10:00 AMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 1240/2019
    GOH THIAM CHWEE V PANORAMA (S84) PTE. LTD.
    BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LAW
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • GOH THIAM CHWEE
        (KOH KOK KWANG / Lee Pin Wen Karin)
        (CTLC Law Corporation)
      • PANORAMA (S84) PTE. LTD.
        (KOH CHOON GUAN DANIEL / CHAN YING KEET JASMINE)
        (ELDAN LAW LLP)
  • Ng Teng Teng Cornie
    • Senior Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/S 625/2019 (HC/SUM 677/2021)
    LYU JUN V WEI HO-HUNG
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • WEI HO-HUNG
        (LEE EE YANG / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR / Chin Yen Bing, Arthur)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • LYU JUN
        (Chong Xin Yi / TAN LENA (CHEN LINA))
        (Gloria James-Civetta & Co)
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3F
    HC/S 625/2019
    LYU JUN V WEI HO-HUNG
    EQUITY AND TRUSTS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • LYU JUN
        (Chong Xin Yi / TAN LENA (CHEN LINA))
        (Gloria James-Civetta & Co)
      • WEI HO-HUNG
        (LEE EE YANG / LUA WEI LIANG, WILBUR / Chin Yen Bing, Arthur)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
  • Beverly Lim Kai Li
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 795/2020 (HC/SUM 4649/2020)
    T.O.T. (TRUST OUR TRADE) CO. LTD V UNIVEN (S) PTE. LTD.
    SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • T.O.T. (TRUST OUR TRADE) CO. LTD
        (SEAN FRANCOIS LA'BROOY / LIM JONATHAN WEI-REN)
        (SELVAM LLC)
      • Nicky Nathalius Chan
        (SARBRINDER SINGH S/O NARANJAN SINGH / TAY YU E)
        (Sanders Law LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 1185/2020 (HC/SUM 690/2021)
    LIM CHIN PENG (LIN JINPING) SUING AS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE OF LIM TEONG SENG (NRIC NO. SXXXXXXXA) V TAN TOCK SENG HOSPITAL PTE LTD & ANOR
    NEGLIGENCE (PROFESSIONAL - MEDICAL) / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • LIM CHIN PENG (LIN JINPING) suing as litigation representative of LIM TEONG SENG (NRIC No. SXXXXXXXA)
        (ANDREW JOHN HANAM)
        (Andrew LLC)
      • TAN TOCK SENG HOSPITAL PTE LTD
        (LEK SIANG PHENG / LIU SIMIN, SHARON / AW SZE MIN)
        (DENTONS RODYK & DAVIDSON LLP)
      • CHIA POW LI
        (TIN KENG SENG / TSAI SI QIAN / Marianne Goh Jingyi)
        (Donaldson & Burkinshaw LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-1
    HC/S 698/2019 (HC/SUM 681/2021)
    GIFT MANAGEMENT ASIA PTE. LTD. V INFINIA SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PTE. LTD. & ANOR
    OTHERS / ALL OTHER SUMMONS
    OS & Summons - General
      • GIFT MANAGEMENT ASIA PTE. LTD.
        (DANIEL CHIA HSIUNG WEN / ANNETTE LIU JIA YING)
        (Morgan Lewis Stamford LLC)
      • PRASHANT KHATTAR
        (CHAN MING ONN DAVID / FONG ZHIWEI, DARYL / Bryan Hew Jianrong / TAN KAI XIN SHERYL)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
  • Ching Yu Jin, Bryan
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 1199/2020 (HC/SUM 689/2021)
    BILLIE JEAN BURLINGAME V SAP ASIA PTE LTD
    EMPLOYMENT / SUMMONS FOR AMENDMENT
    OS & Summons - General
      • BILLIE JEAN BURLINGAME
        (GOH SIONG PHECK FRANCIS / Yeo Wei Cheang)
        (Harry Elias Partnership LLP)
      • SAP ASIA PTE LTD
        (TAN TECK SAN KELVIN / CHOY WAI KIT, VICTOR)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 399/2020 (HC/SUM 4263/2020)
    LAM SOON YIN V LICO ENGINEERING PTE LTD
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • Lam Soon Yin
        (HSU SHENG WEI, KEITH / EDISON TAM CHYI EU)
        (EMERALD LAW)
      • Lico Engineering Pte Ltd
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 479/2020 (HC/SUM 215/2021)
    BHARAT FORGE LIMITED V BOMBARDIER AEROSPACE SERVICES SINGAPORE PTE LTD
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • BHARAT FORGE LIMITED
        (CHAN MING ONN DAVID / FONG ZHIWEI, DARYL / ABHINAV RATAN MOHAN / TAN KAH WAI)
        (Shook Lin & Bok LLP)
      • BOMBARDIER AEROSPACE SERVICES SINGAPORE PTE LTD
        (BULL CAVINDER / YAP HAN MING JONATHAN / Tan Sih Si (Chen Shisi))
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
  • Choo Wing Kong Kenneth
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900007/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V MUHAMMAD AZZRI BIN ABDUL AZIZ
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Muhammad Azzri Bin Abdul Aziz
        (RANADHIR GUPTA)
        (A Zamzam & Co)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900090/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V SAMSURI BIN SUGIMIN
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Samsuri Bin Sugimin
        (Shehzhadee Binte Abdul Rahman)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900167/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V CDL
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • CDL
        (MOHAMED BAIROSS / Muntaz Binte Zainuddin)
        (I.R.B Law LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/CC 52/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V BUI
    RAPE
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • BUI
        (CHUA HOCK LU)
        (Kalidass Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900069/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V LI JIAJIE
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Li Jiajie
        (TAN TEE BOON DAVID)
        (Charis Chambers LLC )
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900086/2019
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V CAZ
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • CAZ
        (SUNIL SUDHEESAN / NGIAM HIAN THENG, DIANA (YAN XIANTING))
        (Quahe Woo & Palmer LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900141/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V YAP POW FOO
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Yap Pow Foo
        (GINO HARDIAL SINGH / Tan Shu Ling / KWOH JI WEI)
        (ABBOTS CHAMBERS LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    03:30 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900195/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V TOH WEI HONG
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Toh Wei Hong
        (SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    04:00 PMCHAMBER 3E
    HC/HC 900192/2020
    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR V TEO ZUO DE
    Pre-Trial Conference (Criminal)
      • Teo Zuo De
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Jacqueline Lee
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 863/2019 (HC/SUM 5358/2020)
    BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE & ANOR V SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • LEE CHUEN YANG JEREMY
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • FONG YIN LEONG LESLIE
        (CAI ZHENYANG DANIEL / TAN SHIHAO, SEAN / SIM HONG)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 863/2019 (HC/SUM 5357/2020)
    BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE & ANOR V SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • LEE CHUEN YANG JEREMY
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • BARAKAT-BROWN JASON LEWIS
        (TAN KAI LIANG / CHUA XINYING / NATALIE NG SHI-MIN (HUANG SHIMIN) / JONATHAN KENRIC TRACHSEL)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 863/2019 (HC/SUM 5356/2020)
    BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE & ANOR V SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • LEE CHUEN YANG JEREMY
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • STREETSINE TECHNOLOGY GROUP PTE. LTD.
        (GOH WEI SIEN ALEX)
        (NLC Law Asia LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 863/2019 (HC/SUM 5355/2020)
    BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE & ANOR V SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • LEE CHUEN YANG JEREMY
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD.
        (AARON LEE TECK CHYE / XU JIAXIONG, DARYL / CHONG XUE ER, CHERYL / TEO LI HUI)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (AARON LEE TECK CHYE / XU JIAXIONG, DARYL / CHONG XUE ER, CHERYL / TEO LI HUI)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-6
    HC/S 863/2019 (HC/SUM 5348/2020)
    BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE & ANOR V SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR DISCOVERY
    OS & Summons - General
      • SPH INTERACTIVE PTE. LTD.
        (AARON LEE TECK CHYE / XU JIAXIONG, DARYL / CHONG XUE ER, CHERYL / TEO LI HUI)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
        (AARON LEE TECK CHYE / XU JIAXIONG, DARYL / CHONG XUE ER, CHERYL / TEO LI HUI)
        (ALLEN & GLEDHILL LLP)
      • BAKER SAMUEL CRANAGE
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
      • LEE CHUEN YANG JEREMY
        (MOHAMED NAWAZ KAMIL / QUAH WEI SHENG, DANNY / DAMIEN CHNG CHENG YEE)
        (Providence Law Asia LLC)
  • James Low
    • Assistant Registrar
    03:00 PMChamber 2-5
    CA/CM 23/2020
    MOHAMMAD FARID BIN BATRA V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Case Management Conference
      • MOHAMMAD FARID BIN BATRA
        (THANGAVELU / EUGENE SINGARAJAH THURAISINGAM)
        (Eugene Thuraisingam LLP)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Jean Chan Lay Koon
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 3G
    HC/OS 1169/2020
    JEREMY GORDON & ANOR V TAN SIAK HEE
    OTHERS
    OS & Summons - General
      • JEREMY GORDON
        (SIM BOCK ENG / HO WEI JIE, VINCENT)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • CATHERINE MCALEAVEY
        (SIM BOCK ENG / HO WEI JIE, VINCENT)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • TAN SIAK HEE
        (WONG TZE ROY)
        (GOH JP & WONG LLC)
  • Li Yuen Ting
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-1
    HC/OS 928/2020 (HC/SUM 4618/2020)
    PURNIMA ANIL SALGAOCAR V LAKSHMI ANIL SALGAOCAR
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR STRIKING OUT AFFIDAVIT
    OS & Summons - General
      • LAKSHMI ANIL SALGAOCAR
        (KANAPATHI PILLAI NIRUMALAN / LIEW TECK HUAT)
        (Niru & Co LLC)
      • PURNIMA ANIL SALGAOCAR
        (LIM GERUI / ESTAD AMBER JOY)
        (Drew & Napier LLC)
  • Lim Sai Nei
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 1009/2020
    CHEN YA YU (M.W.) V LIM PAU LING ALVIN
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • CHEN YA YU (M.W.)
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • LIM PAU LING ALVIN
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    09:30 AMChamber 2-8
    HC/S 626/2019
    ELIAS XANTHOPOULOS V ROTATING OFFSHORE SOLUTIONS PTE. LTD. & 2 ORS
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • ELIAS XANTHOPOULOS
        (Ronald Wong Jian Jie (Huang Jianjie) / Lopez Stacey Millicent Xue Mei)
        (Covenant Chambers LLC)
      • ROTATING OFFSHORE SOLUTIONS PTE. LTD.
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / Kyle Gabriel Peters)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • ROS ENGINEERING PTE. LTD.
        (RAMACHANDRAN DORAISAMY RAGHUNATH / Kyle Gabriel Peters)
        (PDLegal LLC)
      • LIM BOON CHYE VICTOR
        (Wong Yiping / CHENG CUI WEN)
        (Pinnacle Law LLC)
  • Navin Anand
    • Assistant Registrar
    04:00 PMCHAMBER 3H
    CA/CCA 14/2020
    RAJ KUMAR S/O AIYACHAMI V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Case Management Conference
      • Raj Kumar S/O Aiyachami
        (RAMESH CHANDR TIWARY / SANKAR S/O KAILASA THEVAR SAMINATHAN / ANAND GEORGE)
        (Ramesh Tiwary / STERLING LAW CORPORATION / BR Law Corporation)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
    04:00 PMCHAMBER 3H
    CA/CCA 15/2020
    RAMADASS PUNNUSAMY V PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
    Case Management Conference
      • Ramadass Punnusamy
        (DEREK KANG YU HSIEN)
        (CAIRNHILL LAW LLC)
      • PUBLIC PROSECUTOR
        (ATTORNEY-GENERAL'S CHAMBERS (CRIME DIVISION))
  • Ong Zhihao Reuben
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMCHAMBER 6H
    HC/OS 1252/2020
    AAT MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD V CHUGOKU MARINE PAINTS (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
    OTHERS
    OS & Summons - General
      • AAT MARINE SERVICES PTE LTD
        (LYNETTE CHEW MEI LIN / LU HUIRU, GRACE)
        (Holborn Law LLC)
      • CHUGOKU MARINE PAINTS (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
        (YEO CHOON HSIEN LESLIE / Tan Shu Ann, Jolene)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
  • Rajaram Vikram Raja
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1168/2020
    THL FOUNDATION EQUIPMENT PTE. LTD. V KT FOUNDATION PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • THL FOUNDATION EQUIPMENT PTE. LTD.
        (TAN THYE HOE TIMOTHY / Ng Kim Yong)
        (AsiaLegal LLC)
      • KT FOUNDATION PTE. LTD.
        (ONG LIAN MIN DAVID / BARNABAS CHO JEN WEI)
        (DAVID ONG & CO, ADVOCATES & SOLICITORS)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 887/2020
    TAN SOCK HUA V THE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE(S) OF LIM CHEW CHUA (DECEASED)
    OTHERS
    Pre-Trial Conference
      • Tan Sock Hua
        (DEBORAH EVALINE BARKER / KOH HUI FANG, RACHEL)
        (Withers KhattarWong LLP)
      • The Personal Representative(s) of Lim Chew Chua (Deceased)
        (ONG JAN LEE, SANDRA (WANG QIANLI))
        (Gloria James-Civetta & Co)
      • The Personal Representative(s) of Lim Chew Chua (Deceased)
        (AU-YONG KOK KEONG KENNETH / CHAN YUEN LING)
        (RAMDAS & WONG)
  • Sim Junhui
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/OS 875/2020
    BEE YI XUAN, CHERYL V BALAKRISHNAN SHIJU
    NEGLIGENCE (MOTOR ACCIDENTS WITH INJURY)
    OS & Summons - General
      • BEE YI XUAN, CHERYL
        (GAY THUAN EWE JOSEPH MICHAEL / SEO YONG CHERN)
        (Joseph Gay & Co)
      • BALAKRISHNAN SHIJU
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • NTUC INCOME INSURANCE CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
        (YEO KIM HAI PATRICK / Neo Hui Peng (Liang Huipeng))
        (LEGAL SOLUTIONS LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-3
    HC/S 1078/2020 (HC/SUM 88/2021)
    F&N FOODS PTE LTD V CLUB V KARAOKE PTE. LTD. & 4 ORS
    PROVISION OF SERVICES EXCLUDING RENOVATION / SUMMONS FOR EXAMINATION OF JUDGMENT DEBTOR
    Examination of Judgment debtor
      • F&N FOODS PTE LTD
        (FOO HSIANG HOWE ROGER / Yeo Wei Ying, Jolyn)
        (Genesis Law Corporation)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 1156/2019 (HC/SUM 53/2021)
    M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD. V JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR GARNISHEE ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE
    OS & Summons - General
      • M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD.
        (YONG ZHEE HOE)
        (Rajwin & Yong LLP)
      • JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
        (ONG KOK SENG / Ang Minghao / Tan Ting Ting)
        (PATRICK ONG LAW LLC)
      • OVERSEA-CHINESE BANKING CORPORATION LIMITED
        (UNREPRESENTED)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 1156/2019 (HC/SUM 432/2021)
    M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD. V JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR SETTING ASIDE JUDGMENT / ORDER
    OS & Summons - General
      • JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
        (ONG KOK SENG / Ang Minghao / Tan Ting Ting)
        (PATRICK ONG LAW LLC)
      • M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD.
        (YONG ZHEE HOE)
        (Rajwin & Yong LLP)
    02:30 PMChamber 2-10
    HC/S 1156/2019 (HC/SUM 431/2021)
    M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD. V JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
    OTHERS / SUMMONS FOR STAY OF EXECUTION OF JUDGMENT / ORDER
    OS & Summons - General
      • JAG ENGINEERING (S) PTE. LTD.
        (ONG KOK SENG / Ang Minghao / Tan Ting Ting)
        (PATRICK ONG LAW LLC)
      • M3 BUILDERS PTE. LTD.
        (YONG ZHEE HOE)
        (Rajwin & Yong LLP)
  • Tang Pei Le, Deborah
    • Assistant Registrar
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/OS 28/2021
    ETHOZ CAPITAL LTD V BESTLINK AUTO PTE LTD & 3 ORS
    OTHERS
    OS & Summons - O83
      • ETHOZ CAPITAL LTD
        (SIM BOCK ENG / TAN KIA HUA (CHEN JIAHUA) / LEE YU LUN, DARRELL)
        (WONGPARTNERSHIP LLP)
      • BESTLINK AUTO PTE LTD
        (GAN CHERN NING DAVID)
        (DG LAW LLC)
      • LIM AH CHYE
        (GAN CHERN NING DAVID)
        (DG LAW LLC)
      • TAN SIEW WAH
        (GAN CHERN NING DAVID)
        (DG LAW LLC)
      • LIM TZE YONG (LIN ZHIYONG)
        (GAN CHERN NING DAVID)
        (DG LAW LLC)
    09:00 AMChamber 2-4
    HC/OS 811/2020
    STANDARD CHARTERED BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH V MERSEY ASSETS INC & ANOR
    MORTGAGEE'S CLAIM
    OS & Summons - O83
      • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK, SINGAPORE BRANCH
        (TAY YEW JIN LIONEL / CHOW JIE YING)
        (RAJAH & TANN SINGAPORE LLP)
      • MERSEY ASSETS INC
        (UNREPRESENTED)
      • TAN PONG TYEA
        (CHONG YEW MENG, LUKE)
        (ANGLO LAW CHAMBERS LLC)
  • Wong Shi Hui Janice
    • Assistant Registrar
    02:30 PMChamber 2-9
    HC/S 426/2020 (HC/SUM 3599/2020)
    TAN KOOI JIN V HARRY HO KOK BENG & 3 ORS
    OTHERS / SUMMONS UNDER O14
    OS & Summons - O14
      • TAN KOOI JIN
        (GOPAL PERUMAL)
        (GOPAL PERUMAL & CO)
      • HARRY HO KOK BENG
        (CHIA TI LIK)
        (Chia Ngee Thuang & Co)
      • TAY YONG LEE, COLIN
        (PHANG FUI FERN EVE LYN)
        (Archilex Law Corporation)
      • LOW EE CHIN (LIU YUZHEN)
        (YEO KAN KIANG ROY)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
      • WAYFOONG GLOBAL PTE. LTD.
        (YEO KAN KIANG ROY)
        (STERLING LAW CORPORATION)
  • The Hearing List is updated regularly throughout the day. Please refresh this page for the latest Hearing List.